Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
In Business for Yourself
by Bruce Williams ; Warren Sloat
ISBN: 0812840119
ISBN-13: 9780812840117
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Scarborough House Published date: 1991 Size: 6 x 8.75 inches Weight: 1.05 pounds
Publisher's Notes
"Recommended." --Library Journal
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0812840119 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Scarborough House. Hardcover. 0812840119 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
In Business for Yourself
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
In Business for Yourself (Qty: 2)
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, 1991-01-25. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
In Business For Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Scarborough House Publishers, 1991. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Business General Synopsis: 267 pages. Starting and running a small business is a high risk venture, but it's what millions of people wan to do, and there are definite guidelines... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
In Business for Yourself
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, 1991-01-25. Hardcover. Very Good/dust jacket missing. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
In Business for Yourself
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, 1991-01-25. Hardcover. Like New. Like New. Library copy in excellent condition. Book has library markings, such as stickers on the cover, inside library card pocket and stamps on the sides.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. ( more information) Offered by Book Empire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce with Sloat, Warren
Scarborough House, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: y Light cover edge wear on dust jacket. "In Business for Yourself discusses the ins and outs of running a small business. In a chatty, conversational style, Williams focuses on the skills and attitudes a small business owner requires rather than on specific ``how-to'' advice. Especially interesting is his discussion on professional relationships with business associates such as bankers, lawyers, accountants, and employees, as well as family and friends." CONTENTS: Introduction; Rules of Thumb; Getting Started; Skills and Trades; Franchises; Start-up Money; Which Way to Go?; The Seven Mules: Part I & Part II; Coping with a Complex Society; Operating Your Business; Record-Keeping; Buying and Pricing; Marketing; Shrinkage; Growth; The Telephone and Other Tools; Good Luck; Index ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
In Business for Yourself
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, 1991-01-25. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
In Business for Yourself
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, 1991-01-25. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce and Warren Sloat
Scarborough House Publishers, 1991. hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Lanham, MD, U. S. A.: Scarborough, 1992. AS NEW hardcover. NEAR FINE jacket, small rubbing top front, otherwise, FINE, UNREAD, clean. Self-employed business management, finance. BE608715.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Scarborough House, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... ( more information) Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
In Business For Yourself
Williams, Bruce/ Sloat, Warren
Like New. ( more information) Offered by Dot Com Liquidators (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Maryland: Scarborough House, 1991. NEAR FINE hardcover, UNREAD, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, otherwise AS NEW, FINE jacket. Self-employed business managment, finance. BEIIBHC30W52. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce Ph.D.; Sloat, Warren
Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Scarborough House Publishers, 1993 The book has been inscribed to the previous owner on the flyleaf. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scarborough House. Hardcover. 0812840119 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little edgewear. This is a book by call-in radio talk show host, Bruce Williams. . Very Good. 1993. 5th Edition. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
In Business for Yourself [Hardcover]
Williams, Bruce
clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket in VG condition--22H40408 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 0812840119 . hbdj,light wear/soil,nick at upper DJ rear,small spot of shipping on DJ front,pgs clean/bright,5th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Lanham, MD, U.S.A.: Madison Books, Incorporated. 1993. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
In Business For Yourself
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, MD, 1993. Hardcover. Business; Self-Help; The author is one of America's most popular radio talk show host. Heard by more than 3 million loyal listeners in all 50 states. (267 Pgs.) DJ & Book MINT. ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
In Business for Yourself (Qty: 5)
Bruce Williams
Scarborough House, 1991-01-25. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
In Business for Yourself
Bruce Williams
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce
Scarborough House. Hardcover. 0812840119 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
In Business for Yourself
Williams, Bruce Ph.D.; Sloat, Warren
Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A.: Scarborough House, 1991 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|