|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0812904052 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. 0812904052 HARDBACK-Dust jacket has some surface wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. Ex-Library book with usual library stamps and markings. Expect imperfections. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Used - Very Good. Published: 1973. Unknown Binding. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Unknown Binding. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. Hardcover. 0812904052 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1973 Quadrangle Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle, 1973. Hardcover. 1973 Quadrangle. Very Good /Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0812904052. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Good Idea`s Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. 0812904052 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Good. ( more information) Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. Hardcover. 0812904052 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1973 Quadrangle Hard Cover . Very Good. 1973. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1973. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Perfectly Clear : Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Used - Good. Hardback. Good/Good. ISBN:0812904052. Staining Light Jacket;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket Front;Bumping Light Spine;Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Perfectly Clear
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle, 1973. 3rd printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
NY: Quadrangle, 1973 Expose of "Tricky Dick's" methods of election fraud. Hardcover, xiii + 239 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor wear; dj edgeworn.. First Printing of First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Perfectly Clear : Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle, 1973. 239 #ed pages. 1 cm tear to upper edge of dj at spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon From Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
NY: Quadrangle/New York Times, 1973. 4th printing. VG/Good, dj chipped/torn, front endpaper corner clipped. xiii, 239 p., illus endpapers, appendices, index, 8vo; ( more information) Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, 1973, Fourth Printing: Quadrangle/New YorkTimes Books. 239 pages including Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR
Mankiewicz, Frank
0-8129-0405-2 G/VG DJ; ex-library, plastic covered DJ; spine ends scuffed. Richard Nixon New York Times Book Co. New York 1973 3rd printing Hardbound 239 pp., Nixon's political career: Whittier to Watergate. Politics Richard Nixon U. S. Presidents Watergate History ( more information) Offered by Robert Lutz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR: NIXON FROM WHITTIER TO WATERGATE
Mankiewicz, Frank
0-8129-0405-2 G+ to VG/VG; ex-library markings, card pkt.; DJ taped on. Politics Quadrangle/NY Times Book Co. New York 1973 1st Printing Hardbound 239 pp., A book about the Watergate affair which caused the downfall of President Nixon, and what led up to it. U.S. Presidents Richard M. Nixon Watergate Affair Nixon Career Nixon Politics Crimes White House California ( more information) Offered by Robert Lutz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Perfectly Clear : Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1973, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. There is a gift inscription on the end paper to Texas journalist H.M. Baggarly.. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by The Green Jacket (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle, 1973 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Fourth Edition. Red Cloth Over Boards. Fine Hardback/Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Perfectly Clear (Nixon From Whittier to Watergate)
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1973. Tight Binding, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps * OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Perfectly Clear - Nixon From Whittier To Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Company, 1973. Stated First Printing. Lightly rubbed along edges of boards with a gift inscription on title page, else Very Good Condition in a PC DJ lightly rubbed on corners and a couple short, neatly mended tears. 239 pages, index, appendices."...takes the reader through the Nixon history, and.the'Nixon politics,'...". Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Perfectly Clear
Mankiewicz Frank
Times Books, 1973. Good + Hardcover in Good + Dustjacket. May be slight bumping or shelfwear to jacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcover dustjackets covered in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Good +/Good +. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Perfectly Clear
Mankiewicz Frank
NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, LLC,: Times Books, 1973. Very good condition. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. May be minor shelf wear. All hardcover dustjackets covered in protective Demco mylar.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Frank Mankiewicz
Quadrangle. Hardcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. ( more information) Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle, 1973. Stated First Printing - Price inside dustcover: $8.95 - No writing or marks - No tears - Tight spine. - 239 Pages - More than a "watergate" book, PERFECTLY CLEAR, traces the road to the scandal through the career of Richard Nixon. The author takes the reader through the Nixon history, and what he describes as "Nixon politics," from its beginnings to Watergate and beyond. Thus he demonstrates how the use of forged cables, illegal contributions, burglary and wiretapping, corruption, and outright political sabotage is the inevitable result of twenty-seven years of increasing emphasis on "national security," the militarization of previously civilian activities, the growth of an Imperial Whie House, the "CIA-ization" of much of our domestic affairs, and the simultaneous political career of Richard Nixon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0812904052 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 239 pages . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon From Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle, 1973. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear. Interior pages unmarked, no tears. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, edge creases, light edge soiling, small tear top back. Nixon biography, politics. 239 pgs. POL708927. 4th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York Times/Quadrangle, 1973. Contents are clean. Binding is solid. Boards are clean and attractive with slight upper corner bumps. Spine text is clear and sharp. Jacket is clean with moderate edge rub with small closed tears.Traces the road to Watergate through the career of Richard M. Nixon through the author's analysis of "Nixon Politics" throughout his career.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Perfectly Clear : Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1973. ISBN: 0812904052. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. NIXON RICHARD M MILHOUS 1913 1994 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY PRESIDENTS HEADS STATE. ( more information) Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
FREE SHIPPING
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle. 1973. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0812904052 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 239 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Perfectly Clear
, Mankiewicz
New York: Quadrangle, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Perfectly Clear
Frank Mankiewicz
Very Good+. Ninon From Whittier To Watergate; New York Times Book Co; Ny NY; 1973; 1st Edition; 3rd Printing; Hardcover; Political; Perfectly,clear Nixon in Good dust jacket; Dj shows wear ; Nixon From Whitter to Watergate clean tight pre-owned copy Vg+ / G (Poliitical) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 239 pages . ( more information) Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. 0812904052 Excellent condition, hardback 1973, no marks, number on cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Perfectly Clear
No Illustrations, Mankiewicz
New York: Quadrangle Books, 1973. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. 0812904052 1973 stated 1st printing, HC/DJ, VG, red cloth boards, no marks or writing in book, lt tanning, DJ shelf/edge wr, edge nicks,corner clipped, complete bio of Nixon by longtime Washington journalist, Watergate, President . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Books4Everybody (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle Books / New York Times Books. 1973. Third Printing. Original Cloth. Very Good. Clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Perfectly Clear
Mankiewics, Frank
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle, 1973. Nixon From Whittier to Watergate. First Edition. Cloth Bds. Nr. Fine/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, N. Y.: Quadrangle, 1973. More than a "Watergate" book, Perfectly Clear traces the road to the scandal through the career of Richard M. Nixon.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good, Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
NY, NY: Quadrangle / New York Times, 1973 xiii, 239 pp., red cloth w/ black lettering; Dust jacket in Mylar cover; Book has light wear to ends of spine & bottom edges; top corner of front board & bottom corner of rear board lightly bumped; foxing to top of page block; prev. owner's name to front endpaper; Jacket shows moderate wear to ends of spine & flap folds; front panel has 3/4' closed tear to top edge, short curved tear to bottom of front fold; one crease each to inside flaps; overall some scratches, dings & light soil, mostly at edges / ". . . traces the road to the (Watergate) scandal through the career of Richard M. Nixon." /. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by High Castle Books, IOBA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Perfectly Clear, Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
NF/VG Near fine hardcover book, very good dust jacket with slight tears. Bound in red cloth, black type. ISBN:0812904052 Traces scandal through the Nixon years. a book about conspiracies and burglaries, about plans for kidnapping prostitution, and blackmail. It is about breaking and entering, wiretapping, and unlawful disclosure of private wire communications. It is also about the attempt to cover up the crimes of Watergate Nixon Watergate Cubans Albert Speer Senator McGovern Helen Douglas Joe McCarthy Jerry Voorhis. . ( more information) Offered by Book Net, Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle Books, 1973. (1st) Red cloth, green inside covers and adjacent end papers with Sample Ballot illustrated, 239 pages. DJ has illustration of Nixon in purple on front with young Nixon in green nearby, b/w photo of Mankiewicz at top back. DJ has very slight wear at bottom front tip, creased across top front, two microtears at top back edge. Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Perfectly Clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quadrangle, 1973. Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Pages are firm, bright & clean, minor edge foxing. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is a nice reading volume. Illustrated endpapers. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 239 pages, appendixes & indexed.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ( more information) Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Perfectly Clear : Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
Crown Publishing Group, 1973. Hard Cover. Like New. (Near Fine/Good+) Signed by Author Signed by Author! Price clipped Dst Jckt. w/ some small pieces missing. Previous owners inscriptionl ( more information) Offered by Blue Sage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR NIXON FROM WHITTIER TO WATERGATE
MANKIEWICZ, FRANK
New York: QUADRANGLE / NEW YORK TIMES BOOK CO., 1973. First Printing. Hardbound, cloth over boards, with dust jacket. Green illustrated paste downs and flyleaves. No internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling and very slight browning. Dust jacket has slight rubbing and slight soiling. and couple of chips. 239 pages.. FIRST PRINTING. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. BIOGRAPHY / AMERICAN PRESIDENT. ( more information) Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
PERFECTLY CLEAR
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle 1973. Second Printing. 239pp. 'Nixon from Whittier to Watergate'. Very good. DJ is good, slightly frayed. (loc 1077). Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Austin Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York: Quadrangle / New York Time Book Co., 1973. VG/VG, hc, bookplate, previous owner's signature, corner of ffe clipped, DJ chipped and rubbed. Binding strong, pages clean. 239pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
NY: Quadrangle Books, 1973. First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. . First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz Frank
New York Quadrangle/The N.Y. Times 1973.. VG/G. ISBN: 0-8129-0405-2. 239 pages. Price sticker on inside DJ flap. DJ discolored with creases and tears in edges. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. ( more information) Offered by Lawrence's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Perfectly clear; Nixon from Whittier to Watergate (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Mankiewicz, Frank
Quadrangle. 0812904052 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co., 1973 #141419. 1st edition / 3rd printing. Good, no dust jacket, spine slightly faded, slight wear at top & bottom of spine. This copy is inscribed on the front endpaper by the author to fellow author, Thomas M. Coffey: "For Tom -- / As you know best / of all my friends, the / best gifts are the ones / you make yourself -- / love, / Frank." 1st edition / 3rd printing. Hard Cover. 239pp. 16 x 24cm.. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16 x 24cm. ( more information) Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Perfectly Clear: Nixon from Whittier to Watergate
Mankiewicz, Frank
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co., 1973 B820. 1st edition / 2nd printing. Signed & inscribed on title-page by the author : "Best Wishes, / Frank Mankiewicz". Very good in good dust jacket. Book : slight bumping at bottom of spine. Jacket : slight wear at top & bottom of spine & corners, light over-all darkening to white jacket. Hard Cover. 239pp. 16 x 24cm.. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 1st Edition / 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 16 x 24cm. ( more information) Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|