Radical Feminism
by Anne Koedt
ISBN: 0812962206
ISBN-13: 9780812962208
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Times Books Published date: 1973 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0812962206 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Radical Feminism
Koedt, Anne
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Times Books. Trade Paperback. 0812962206 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" An anthology of radical feminist writings from the women's movement; 45 articles ranging from the personal to the theoretical and drawn largely from the feminist annual NOTES . Good. 1973. ( more information) Offered by AzioMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Radical Feminism
Koedt, Anne et al, Eds
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Radical Feminism
Anne Koedt
Times Books, 1973-10. Good. Good condition overall. ( more information) Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Radical Feminism
Edited By Anne Koedt
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1973 Second printing. Showing very light exterior shelfwear, old water stain to rear cover affecting edges of final pages, does not affect legibility; overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Trade Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Radical Feminism
Edited by: Anne Koedt, Ellen Levine, Anita Rapone
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quadrangle/The New York Times Book Co., 1973. White printer wrapper. Volume has light foxing to page ends, soiled looking from rubbing. Now in protective wrap. "An antholgoy of radical feminist writings from the current women's movement. Forty-five articles ranging from the personal to the theoetical and drawn largely from the feminist annual NOTES." Five main sections: 1. Liberating History; 2. Women's Experiennce; 3. Theory and Analysis; 4. Building a Movement; 5. The Arts . Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Uncle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Radical Feminism
Koedt, Levien & Rapone (Ed)
NY: Quadrangle/New York Times, 1975. (3rd edition). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, faint yellowing, light age soil to exterior, square. "An anthology of radical feminist writings from the current (1973) women's movement./ 45 articles ranging from the personal to the theoretical and drawn largely from the feminist annual NOTES." ISBN: 0812962206. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Radical Feminism
Koedt, Anne
viii,424: Quadrangle, 1975. large paperback. Very Good Copy. ( more information) Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Radical Feminism
Anne Koedt
Times Books, 1973-10. Paperback. Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Name/stamp inside cover. This book really opened my eyes! ( more information) Offered by Audreys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|