Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy

Advice from an Organizational Shrink

by William A. Cohen ; Nurit Cohen


ISBN: 0814451292
ISBN-13: 9780814451298
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Organizations, like people, can become mentally ill. And just as paranoia, depression, manic behavior and obsession can be cured in individuals, so can they be cured in companies-with proper diagnosis and treatment. The authors suggest that a company be treated as a patient, by diagnosis of the malady, and then administration of the right medicine until recovery.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Amacom Books
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.05 pounds

Similar books


0823610934
Cultural Zoo
by



0823609626
Clinical Studies in Neuro-Psychoanalysis
by Karen Kaplan-Solms



0823643107
The Privacy of the Self
by M. Masud R. Khan



0809122774
The Invisible Partners
by John A. Sanford

An examination of the feminine and masculine qualities in every person.

0804729107
Psychoanalyzing
by Serge Leclaire



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0814451292 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1993 near fine book in near fine DJ; 196 crisp clean pp; advice from an organizational shrink; . Hard Cover. near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
2) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1993. Advance proof copy in illustrated glossy wraps. Unread. ISBN: 0814451292. Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
$1.00
3) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: -- Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814451292 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 American Management Association Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice from an Organizational Shrink
William A. Cohen, Nurit Cohen

American Management Association. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice From an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Amacom, 1993. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket, interior appears UNREAD. How to solve the human inertia and conflicting policies caused by corporate organization. Business management solutions. BE611570. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
6) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice from an Organizational Shrink
William A. Cohen; Nurit Cohen

American Management Association, 1993-10. Hardcover. Good/2006-03-03. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$1.99
7) Advice
The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light shelfwear--94E40407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.15
8) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice from an Organizational Shrink
William A. Cohen; Nurit Cohen

American Management Association, 1993-10. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Book Empire (United States)
$3.33
9) "Paranoid Corporation and Eight Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy, The"
Cohen, William A

NY: Amacom, 1993. Hardcover 1st Edition 2nd Printing F/F 8vo - 196 pp. Book is crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-8144-5129-2 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$3.35
10) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A

American Management Association, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0814451292. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$4.99
11) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: -- Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814451292 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
12) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: -- Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814451292 First Printing with complete number line; Jacket protected in mylar Brodart cover; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
$22.49
13) The Paranoid Corporation and 8 Other Ways Your Company Can Be Crazy: -- Advice from an Organizational Shrink
Cohen, William A.; Cohen, Nurit

AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814451292 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.29