Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning

by Merritt L. Kastens


ISBN: 0814457894
ISBN-13: 9780814457894
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: American Management Associations
Published date: 1984
Pages: 178

Similar books


1591391806
Harvard Business Review on Leading in Turbulent Times
by Harvard Business Review



1580627986
Streetwise Complete Business Plan With Software
by Bob Adams



07931540910
The Business Planning Guide
by David H. Bangs



0875844162
Competing for the Future
by Gary Hamel

With Competing for the Future, managers have seen how they can reshape their industries. Gary Hamel and C.K. Prahalad offer a masterful blueprint for what your company must be doing today if it is to occupy the competitive high ground of tomorrow. By showing that the key to future industry leadership is to develop an independent point of view about tomorrow's opportunities and build capabilities that exploit them, Hamel and Prahalad reveal an entirely new definition of what it means to be strategic - and successful.

1891984055
Business Plans Made Easy
by Mark Henricks

For many small-business owners, the thought of writing a business plan can be intimidating. But writing a winning business plan doesn't have to be difficult. In this enjoyable, easy-to-read guide, small-business expert Mark Henricks takes readers step-by-step through every aspect of creating and using a successful business plan.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0814457894 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Merritt L Kastens

American Management Associations, 1984. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G" (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Karstens, Merritt L

Amacom, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Kastens, Merritt L

American Management Associations. 0814457894 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Merritt L Kastens

American Management Associations. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Merritt L Kastens

American Management Associations. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Merritt L Kastens

American Management Associations, 1984. Unknown Binding. Good. hard cover--with dust jacket--book in good condition, dj has some wear which includes some small tearsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Merritt L Kastens

American Management Associations. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Kastens, Merritt L

New York: Amacom, 1984. AS NEW hardcover, interior FINE, appears UNREAD, NEAR FINE jacket, spine lightly faded, tiny tear top front edge. Management planning for long range results. BE004093. First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
9) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Kastens, Merritt, L

Amacom, 1984 Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0814457894. 178pp. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
10) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Kastens, Merritt L

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
11) Maintaining momentum in long-range planning by Kastens, Merritt L
Merritt L Kastens

American Management Associations, 1984. Unknown Binding. New. hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*67 (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
12) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Kastens, Merritt L

AMACOM, 1984. 1st. Hardcover. Brand New. 1984 hardcover, 1st edition; book, boards, & DJ are fine/fine/fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
13) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Kastens, Merritt L

New York: American Management Association, 1984. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1984 by Amacom, a division of American Management Associations. Library of Congress Catalog Card No. 84-45205. This lovely cloth bound book, 178 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, very light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with moderate shelf wear, light bumping and chipping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing and soiling, some small tears to the cover edges. "If you are in the middle of a long-range planning cycle and are wondering where the spark went or how to get back in control of the process, then let planning expert Merritt Kastens show you the way. An invaluable sequel to every other book on the subject.". ISBN: 0-8144-5789-4. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Merritt L. Kastens, Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning, Corporate Planning, Business, Management, Non Fiction. (more information)

Offered by L & D's Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
14) Maintaining Momentum in Long-Range Planning
Merritt L. Kastens

New York, NY: Amacom, 1984. Clean & tight with bright pps. Text is dark and sharply pressed. Spine & boards are straight and unmarred. Hinges are solid with almost perfect tension (a little tight). Dust jacket is bright & glossy with minute fading at the spine. An excellent copy.. 1st Ed.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Sojourner Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart