Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations

by Leech, Thomas F


ISBN: 0814476309
ISBN-13: 9780814476307

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: American Management Association
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0814476309 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Management Association. Mass Market Paperback. 0814476309 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
$1.00
2) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Thomas F. Leech

American Management Association. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Thomas F. Leech

American Management Association. used-good. used-good. trade paperback, ex-library with typical library markings, light cover wear, contents clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Greenview Book Depository (United States)
$1.45
4) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books. Good. 1992. Soft Cover. 0814476309 . clean text and tight binding. clean cover with light shelf wear to edges. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
$1.60
5) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Amacom, 1985. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light bottom front corner cover crease and surface rubbing, otherwise, AS NEW, appears UNREAD, clean, no wear or marks. Business presentations, communications, speaking. 417 pgs. BE512210. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
6) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

American Management Association, May, 1985. Paperback. Good. Business & Investing : Business Life : Communication : Meetings & Presentations (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
7) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

American Management Association. PAPERBACK. 0814476309 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$3.75
8) How to Prepare, Stage, & Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas

Good; 1985. light cover scuffing, light edge discoloration from storage. ; softcover; Amacom; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 417 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$4.95
9) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

American Management Association, May 1985. Paperback. Good. Business & Investing : Business Life : Communication : Meetings & Presentations (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$4.95
10) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

New York, New York, U.S.A.: AMACOM, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
11) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

New York, NY, U.S.A: AMACOM, 1985. Oversized Paperback. Good. Shelf wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.12
12) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

American Management Association. PAPERBACK. 0814476309 B449/1st paperback edition 1985/Edge wear with bumped corners/Creases upper corner of front cover/Small dent back cover/A few bumped page corners. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$12.50
13) HOW TO PREPARE, STAGE, AND DELIVER WINNING PRESENTATIONS
Leech, Thomas

Amacom (American Management Assn), small quarto paperback, 1985, 417 pages. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply: you will be emailed with details.) Even using PowerPoint this book has much to offer in advice and information. Dealing with the audience, Selling an idea or Project, Keep People Listening, Gauge Response, Get Results, Test Material, and much, much more. Minor wear, fairly good and quite solid. ISBN 0814476309. (more information)

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia)
AUD $15.00 ($14.34)
14) How To Prepare, Stage & Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Management Association, 1985. 417 pgs including index; cover slightly scuffed with wear to edges & corners; 2 copies available;. ISBN: 0814476309. Signed by Author. First Edition By This Publisher. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT PRESENTATIONS SYSTEMS APPROACH. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $15.00 ($14.75)
15) How to Prepare, Stage and Deliver Winning Presentations
Leech, Thomas F

Published in 1985 by AMACOM, a large 417-page paperback (as pictured) with a previously turned back rear cover-corner, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a good copy. (B67) (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
$17.95