Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Secrets of the Master Sellers

by Porter Henry


ISBN: 0814476880
ISBN-13: 9780814476888
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Amacom Books
Published date: 1987
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Top sales representatives provide practical advice on finding prospects, creating a good first impression, understanding the customer's needs, making sales, and obtaining referrals.

Similar books


1891984497
Secrets of Vito
by Anthony Parinello

Discover the Sales Secrets of Corporate America's Top Movers and Shakers!

1862040583
The Tao of Sales
by E. Thomas Behr

Every business person knows that the old approaches to selling just don't work any more. Focused on applying the principles of the Tao to dealing with others, this book shows readers how to succeed in a new and unfamiliar customer-driven world. "The Tao of Sales" guides readers along a transformational path so that they think and act in harmony with the changing times in which we live.

1580620760
Cold Calling Techniques (That Really Work!)
by Stephan Schiffman

Field-tested techniques for reaching decision-makers, making appointments, and making a pitch--as well as invaluable advice on how to increase the number of calls, improve the closing ratio, and beat the competition.

1578200628
Compete and Win in Telecom Sales
by Philip Max Kay



0471456292
The Sales Bible
by Jeffrey H. Gitomer

Sales guru Jeffrey Gitomer's bestselling classic is now available in paperback

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0814476880 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. Trade PaperBack. 0814476880 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Amacom Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. Trade PaperBack. 0814476880 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Amacom Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Porter Henry

Amacom Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
6) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Porter Henry

Amacom Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Secrets of the Master Sellers (Qty: 3)
Porter Henry

Amacom Books , 1987-11 . Paperback . LikeNew . (more information)

Offered by BoweryBay.com (United States)
$1.19
8) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. 0814476880 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.99
9) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. Paperback. 0814476880 SOFTCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 11/1/1987. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
$2.99
10) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987. ISBN: 0814476880. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS SALES. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$4.00
11) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987 Collectible Good. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$5.00
12) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: AMACOM, 1987. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Gently read, clean and tight. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$5.99
13) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1987. Light shelf wear and toning - otherwise a clean straight book, text is unmarked.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$6.99
14) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. 0814476880 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
$9.90
15) Secrets of the Master Sellers
Henry, Porter

Amacom Books. PAPERBACK. 0814476880 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$65.00