Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0814613047
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles

by Raymond E. Brown


ISBN: 0814613047
ISBN-13: 9780814613047
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Liturgical Pr
Published date: 1983
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds

Similar books


0809121743
The Community of the Beloved Disciple
by Raymond E. Brown

The life, loves and hates of an individual church in New Testament times. Considers the life and writings of St. John.

0805427538
The Beloved Disciple
by Beth Moore

Using the example of John the apostle, whom Jesus took on a lifelong journey into the depths of His love, the author argues that Jesus still desires to reveal Himself to His disciples today, and shows readers how to live in the reality that they, too, are Christ's beloved.

15700344610
John Among the Gospels
by D. Moody Smith



1565072391
God, Are You There?
by Kay Arthur

God, Are You There? will take you on a life-changing adventure into the Gospel of John. It's so easy to use--a "quick-start" program for anyone new to the truths of God's Word, useful for individual or group study.

1850758875
Johannine Ecclesiology
by Johan Ferreira



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0814613047 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

A very good looking copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press, 1983-02. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible

New **MINT CONDITION! Spectacular Collectible For Your Library. Makes Sensational Gift. Own It Today. Free Dom Trk And Del Conf.. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by IDK BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles
Flanagan, Neal M, and Karris, Robert J (Editor)

Liturgical Press, 1985. ISBN: 9780814613047. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Collegeville Bible Commentary, 4. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles
Flanagan, O.S.M., Neal M

Collegeville, MN: The Liturgical Press, 1983. Clean text. Former owner's name written in black marker on top of front free endpaper. Little wrinkles near top of p.73. Cover shows edgewear, bumped corners, and scuffmarks.. ISBN: 0814613047. Soft Cover. Very Good. JOHN GOSPELS NEW TESTAMENT JOHANNINE EPISTLES CHRISTIANITY RELIGION BIBLE. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.05
Add to cart 
9) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles
Flanagan, Neal M

Collegeville: Liturgical Press, 1983. Trade paperback,fine condition. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
10) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary No. 4)
Neal M. flanagan

Liturgical Press, 1983. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition. 5.25 by 8.25 inches. 119 pages. ISBN: 0814613047. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles
Flanagan, Neal M, and Karris, Robert J (Editor)

Liturgical Press, 1985. ISBN: 9780814613047. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Collegeville Bible Commentary, 4. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles No. 4
Flanagan, Neal M

Collegeville, Minnesota: Liturgical Press, 1989. Covers show some rubbing, text clean.. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
14) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Flanagan, Neal M

Liturgical Press. PAPERBACK. 0814613047 Very Good Condition - Liturgical Press - 1989 copyright - some shelf wear to cover - creasing to front cover corners - light bumping to corners - pages appear free of markings (Religion - 13) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
15) Collegeville Bible Commentary 4: The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles
Flanagan, Neal M

Collegeville, MN: Liturgical Press, 1983 [S] Rubbing to stapled spine. Creases to wraps corners. Thumb creasing to wraps and leaves. Previous owner name inked to title page. Random acts of ink underlining.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by ALCON Books (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
16) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Flanagan, Neal M

Liturgical Press, 1983. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean copy.. Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press, 1983-02. Paperback. Good/x. A few instances of of pencil underlining or marginalia, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $4.43
Add to cart 
18) El Evangelio De San Marcos, MACC: Comentario Biblico De Collegeville, Nuevo Testamento 2
Brown, Raymond E

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Press, 1983 Nihil Obstat & Imprimatur. Text in Spanish. Cover scratched & shelfworn, lightly edgeworn. Price sticker on rear cover, lower corner creased. Clean and tight. . Staple Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) El Evangelio y Las Caras De San Juan: Comentario Biblico De Collegeville 4
Brown, Raymond E

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Liturgical Press, 1983 Nihil Obstat & Imprimatur. Cover has some shelfwear, light creases, light edgewear. Light highlighting, pg. 24. Price sticker on rear. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press, 1983-02. Paperback. Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slightly creased cover. High-lighting to pages. Pages still tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
21) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles, New Testament 4
Flanagan, Neal M

The Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN, 1983. softcover, paperback. Fine condition, as new. Collegeville Bible Commentary. New Testament Series. 2 ISBN: 0814613047. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
22) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4) (Qty: 5)
Neal M. Flanagan

Liturgical Press, 1983-02. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $10.44
Add to cart 
23) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Neal M. Flanagan

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
24) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Flanagan, Neal M

Liturgical Press. PAPERBACK. 0814613047 Excellent condition, paperback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit . New. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $14.23
Add to cart 
25) The Gospel According to John and the Johannine Epistles (Collegeville Bible Commentary ; 4)
Flanagan, Neal M

Liturgical Press. PAPERBACK. 0814613047 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $46.65
Add to cart