Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The R Document

by Irving Wallace


ISBN: 0816164045
ISBN-13: 9780816164042

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: G. K. Hall
Published date: 1976
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0816164045 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The R Document
Wallace, Irving

Simon & Schuster, 1976. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) The R Document
Irving Wallace

Simon & Schuster, 1976 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The R document
Irving Wallace

G. K. Hall. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) The R Document
No Illustration, Wallace

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1976. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$5.86
5) The R Document
No Illustration, Wallace

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.11
6) The R Document
No Illustrations, Wallace

New York: Simon And Schuster, 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.21
7) The R Document (General Ser.)
Wallace, Irving

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan Library Reference. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. 0816164045 . hbdj,large print,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine loosening,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
$8.00
8) The R Document
, Wallace

Massachusetts: G K Hall & Co, 1976. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS AND LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$8.45
9) The R Document (General Ser.)
Wallace, Irving

Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1976. Shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages soiled, no turning wrinkles, small red dot bottom outside, DJ wrinkled and soiled. Edition Unknown. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/Good Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
$13.99
10) The R Document LARGE PRINT EDITION
Wallace, Irving

G.K. Hall & Co.; Boston, MA, 1976. LARGE PRINT EDITION. hardcover. Fair condition, former library, reading copy only, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED 4 ISBN: 0816164045. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
$15.75
11) The R document
Wallace, Irving

G. K. Hall. Hardcover. 0816164045 Excellent condition, hardback 1976, no marks, water stains on dust jacket and last couple pages, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$17.48
12) The R Document LARGE PRINT EDITION
Wallace, Irving

G.K. Hall & Co.; Boston, MA, 1976. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fair/Good reading copy cond., former library, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED Against a background of crime and violence are they trying to establish a POLICE STATE and destroy the BILL of RIGHTS??? 4 ISBN: 0816164045. (more information)

Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
$24.85