Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Jack-In-The-Box

by William W. Johnstone


ISBN: 0821718924
ISBN-13: 9780821718926
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 1986

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0821718924 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Jack-in-the-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear.stamped (more information)

Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States)
$10.80
2) JACK-IN-THE-BOX [or spelled JACK IN THE BOX]
Johnstone, William W. [cover art by Peter Caras]

[New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publsihing Corp. [1986], 1986. First edition. "When she was good, she was very very good. But when she was bad, she was deadly..." 368 pages. Small "APR" stamped to bottom edge of book, else VG+/Near Fine copy [cheap text paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$11.00
3) JACK-IN-THE-BOX [or spelled JACK IN THE BOX]
Johnstone, William W. [cover art by Peter Caras]

[New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publsihing Corp. [1986], 1986. First edition. "When she was good, she was very very good. But when she was bad, she was deadly..." 368 pages. VG+ copy [light wear to spine edges, else would be a Near Fine copy].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$12.50
4) Jack-In-The-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821718924 spine creasing, a good solid paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$14.20
5) Jack in the Box
Johnstone, William W

N.Y.: Zebra, 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ......................paperback, solid Very Good+, nice copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo, . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. (more information)

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Canada)
$14.50
6) Jack-In-The-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821718924 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$14.81
7) JACK-IN-THE-BOX [or spelled JACK IN THE BOX]
Johnstone, William W. [cover art by Peter Caras]

[New York]: Zebra Books / Kensington Publsihing Corp. [1986], 1986. First edition. "When she was good, she was very very good. But when she was bad, she was deadly..." 368 pages. Near Fine copy with a small distributor's date stamp to the bottom edge and a short tear and creasing to the fore-edge of the last two pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
$15.50
8) Jack-In-The-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821718924 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$15.77
9) Jack-In-The-Box
Johnstone, William W

NY: Zebra/Kensington, 1986. (1st edition). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, slight yellowing of pages, clean, slight tilt. Spine and hinge creases, some edgewear, bookstore stamp. "When she was good, she was very very good, but when she was bad, she was deadly..." ISBN: 0821718924. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$15.95
10) Jack-in-the-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra Horror, 1986. shelf wear and creasing. 1st. Good. p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
$18.00
11) Jack-In-The-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821718924 a nice solid copy of this rare paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$18.73
12) Jack-In-The-Box
Johnstone, William W

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821718924 a nice solid paperback . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$18.90
13) Jack-in-the-Box
Johnstone, William W

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1986 creases to tipped spine and cover, rubbing around the edges. a nice tight reading copy. Horror. WW. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Books N Stuff (United States)
$19.99
14) JACK-IN-THE-BOX
William W. Johnstone

Zebra, 1986. 1st print . A very good to almost near fine copy, Reminder mark foot of book -no other marks. A light crease at front hinge - no other creases. Some shelf wear, rubbing , to edges & a little on very glossy wraps. Text block clean, tight, unmarked, square, one creased page corner. =>She was a beautiful child, a perfect child, the picture of angelic innocence... ..Devil's toy... Any other little girl might have cringed in horror but Nora's wide eyes mirrored the grotesque wooden face, her lips curving into the same malicious smile..... Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (United States)
$27.00
15) Jack-in-the-Box
Johnstone, William W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1986. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of condition and content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$35.00