Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0821740563
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Shameless

by Rosanne Bittner


ISBN: 0821740563
ISBN-13: 9780821740569
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 1993
Size: 4.25 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 511

Publisher's Notes

A scorching Southwestern love story by the author of Comanche Sunset. First Lieutenant Clay Youngblood didn't need a Mexian outlaw--especially a beautiful one like Nina Juarez--to stir his sympathies and sidetrack his mission. But regardless of the risks, Clay knew that he must help Nina--for her gentleness filled his heart with more love than he ever thought was possible.

Similar books


0446604771
The Outsider
by Penelope Williamson

After Rachel Yoder's husband is murdered by outlaws in an act of outrageous greed, she must raise her 10-year-old son alone on the Montana Plains. One day, a handsome stranger dying from a gunshot wound walks into her ranch. With simple kindness, she treats his injury and nurses him back to health. Soon Rachel finds herself drawn to this mysterious outsider with a violent past--and must put her future on the line for a last chance at happiness.

0380775832
Winter Fire
by Elizabeth Lowell

Nwe York Times bestselling author Elizabeth Lowell makes her hardcover debut with a glorious tale of romance and passion set in the old West. Sarah Kennedy was a mail order bride at 14, a widow at 16, and now, at 20, all she wants it her independence. Determined to survive, Sarah works desperately to build up her ranch, staves off dangerous outlaws, and tries not to fall in love with hired hand Case Maxwell.

0671743848
The Temptress
by Jude Deveraux

Abducted by two men, heiress Christiana Montgomery Mathison, swept into the primitive rain forests of the Washington Territory, resists the courtship of one captor while attempting to entice the other, the mysterious Tynan.

0743422759
Secondhand Bride
by Linda Lael Miller

The wild youngest McKettrick brother, Jeb is over his head in trouble when he proposes to Chloe Wakefield, only to discover that his new bride is already married, but when the unlikely lovers are reunited, misunderstandings, a lack of trust, a stagecoach robbery, and the return of a dangerous stranger could divide them forever. Original.

0786235926
The Wild One
by Elaine Barbieri



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0821740563 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 Paperback - [BITTNER, ROSANN] SHAMELESS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 Fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra, 2/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra, 2/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Shameless (Qty: 2)
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821740563 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Kensington Publishing Corporation Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821740563 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Shameless (Qty: 2)
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Shameless
Rosanne Bittner

Zebra. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Shameless
Rosanne Bittner

Zebra. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Shameless
Rosanne Bittner

Zebra. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne/F. Rosanne

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821740563 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
14) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne/F. Rosanne

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821740563 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.08
Add to cart 
15) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Kensington Publishing Corp, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Frontier Synopsis: 509 pages. A scorching Southwestern love story by the author of Comanche Sunset. First Lieutenant Clay Youngblood didn't need a Mexian outlaw - especi... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
16) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993. Reviewer: Jody from Katy, TX USA Shameless is a wonderful story filled with entertaining and warm characters... as well as a few outlaws. A very unique storyline, that adds the true historical fact of the Army's camel experiment of 1855. Nina Juarez, started her life of crime alongside her brother, after their parents were killed by American soldiers. The last person she ever expected to be kind to her, or even to fall in love with, was an American soldier. Can there ever be a future for them, and how far should a sister go to protect her brother.... Spinelines/edgerubs/clean/tight/stamp. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
17) Shameless
Rosanne Bittner

Z Mass Paper, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
18) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good+ 0821740563 Tight, uncreased spine, minor cover and edge wear and no markings. Romance fiction. (#41258) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Kensington Pub Corp, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
20) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Kensington Pub Corp, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Sticker Front Cover, Covers Lightly Creased, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Liquid Spot On First Several Pages, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
21) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 Previous Owners name inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
22) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by new 2 u used books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
25) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne/F. Rosanne

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821740563 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
26) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne/F. Rosanne

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821740563 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
27) Shameless [Mass Market Paperback] by Bittner, Rosanne
Rosanne Bittner

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
28) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Zebra Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No DJ Issued Romance and adventure in the Old West. Cover shows minor wear, number 411 written inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
29) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A cond. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
30) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of condition and content available on request by e-mail (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of condition and content available on request by e-mail (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) SHAMELESS
BITTNER, ROSANNE

KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP.. 1993. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Shameless [Mass Market Paperback] by Bittner, Rosanne
Rosanne Bittner

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
38) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993. Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.19
Add to cart 
39) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Kensington Publishing Corporation. Very Good. 1993. Paperback. 0821740563 . Very Good. .. Spine creases, cover has crease, no stamps, no writing, no black marks Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
40) SHAMELESS
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra Books. 1993. First Printing. Paperback. Very good+ except a light hinge line, no other creases. Tight binding, bright cover, clean. ; Mass Market PB; 511 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
41) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Zebra, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. CARESS ... COMANCHE SUNSET... ARIZONA ECSTASY... LAWLESS LOVE Rosanne Bittner's passionate novels have recreated the romance and glory of the American West with magnificent stories of the men and women whose unstoppable spirit and indomitable strength have forged a bountiful country from a hostile land. In Shameless, two fiery lovers meet on opposite sides of the law-and they must fight the harsh rules of a divided land to build a future together .... First Lieutenant Clay Youngblood was traveling from Texas to California on an assignment for the U.S. Army. He didn't need a Mexican outlaw-especially a beautiful one like Nina Juarez-to stir his sympathies and sidetrack his mission. Nina was as innocent and wild as the mustangs she and her brother sold on the open market, but she was on the run for her life. Regardless of the risks Clay knew he must take, he had to help her-for her gentleness filled his heart with more love than he ever thought possible, and with her lush body and graceful form, she stirred his senses as no woman ever had .... ISBN 0-8217-4056-3 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
42) SHAMELESS
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. Very Good 2/1993. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 2 faint spine lines, rubbing wear on edges, very slight tilt. ; First Lieutenant Clay Youngblood was traveling from Texas to California on an assignment for the U. S. Army. He didn't need a Mexican outlaw -- especially a beautiful one like Nina Juarez -- to stir his sympathies and sidetrack his mission. Nina was as innocent and wild as the mustangs she and her brother sold on the open market, but she was on the run for her life. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
43) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good or Better. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
44) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 tanning, edge wear, spine creased & tilt. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Shameless FREE SHIPPING
Bittner, Rosanne

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME CREASING TO WRAPS. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) Shameless (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $29.67
Add to cart 
47) Shameless
Bittner, Rosanne

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821740563 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.37
Add to cart