Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Eagle and the Rose

by Diana Robinson


ISBN: 082174092X
ISBN-13: 9780821740927
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 1993

Publisher's Notes

Widowed after an arranged marriage and homesick for her native England, Serena Marston boards a ship bound for home and fulfills a fortune-teller's prophecy by falling for Rafael Auilera y Perez. Original.

Similar books


0671020110
Counterfeit Lady
by Jude Deveraux

Swept to Virginia after she is accidentally kidnapped, French beauty Nicole Courtalain finds herself in the arms of Clayton Armstrong, who mistakes her for someone else, and her developing feelings tempt her to hide the truth. Reissue.

0671019767
Angel Creek
by Linda Howard

Since her father's death, Dee has held on to Angel Creek Ranch for five years. Lucas Cochran, new owner of the Double C Ranch, desperately needs Dee's water for his dusty homestead and vows to take Dee's land away from her. But unexpected passion blazes between them when they meet for the first time--as they discover a love as wild as the frontier.

0671019732
A Lady of the West
by Linda Howard

Forced into marriage in name only to a ruthless Western rancher, Victoria Waverly, the daughter of ruined Southern aristocracy, finds forbidden passion with hired gunman Jake Roper. Reissue.

0671019724
The Touch of Fire
by Linda Howard

Annie Parker came to Silver Mesa, Arizona, because it was the only place she'd found where folks think a woman doctor was better than no doctor at all. When Rafe McCay breaks into her office one winter night with a bullet in his side and a bounty hunter at his back, Annie is swept along on a thrilling odyssey of love and longing.

0671023578
Remembrance
by Jude Deveraux

After consulting a hypnotist, modern-day romance writer Hayden Lane finds herself journeying back in time to Edwardian England, where she awakens in the body of Lady de Grey, a notorious woman rumored to have poisoned her handsome, brooding husband. Reissue.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 082174092X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Eagle & the Rose
Robinson, Diane G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 Romance Title. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE
ROBINSON, DIANE GATES

ZEBRA, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. {VG} Mass Market Paperback; Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 082174092X Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 082174092X Nice readable copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 082174092X Excellent copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Eagle & the Rose
Robinson, Diane G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 082174092X A good reading copy only. 1993 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson D. G

Zebra, 3/1/1993. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Eagle And The Rose; The
Robinson, Diane Gates

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 082174092X (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Diana Robinson

Kensington Publishing Corporation, March, 1993. Like New. This is a Brand New Copy. Name on front page but never read. It was a gift. ISBN: 082174092X . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
11) Eagle and the Rose (Qty: 2)
Robinson, Diane Gates

Zebra, 1993. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
12) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diana

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) The Eagle and the Rose
Diane Gates Robinson

ZEBRA, [1993]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
14) The Eagle And The Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

NY: Zebra Books. Good. 1993.. Paperback. ISBN: 082174092x. Slight spine roll and reading creases.. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
15) Eagle and the Rose, The
Robinson, Diane Gates

Zebra, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. faint spine creases. some minor fuzzing on edges.B++ (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
16) EAGLE AND THE ROSE, THE
ROBINSON, DIANE GATES

ZEBRA. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) The Eagle and the Rose
Diana Robinson

Zebra, 1993. Paperback. Like New. Great copy! Nice cover, 4 spine creases, clean pages. ISBN: 082174092X. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

Zebra Books, 1993. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra, 3/1/1993. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diana

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books Unlimited Online NJ (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) The Eagle And The Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

Zebra/ Kensington, 1993. 1st. Book - Mass Market. Spine creasing, light shelf wear, pen to 1st page, overall In Good Shape! (more information)

Offered by Auddity Records (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
22) The Eagle and the Rose
Diane Gates Robinson

Zebra, 1993. (Orchid1) One crease on the spine, no creasing on the cover, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Original Edition. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) The Eagle and the Rose
Diane Gates Robinson

Zebra, 1993. (Orchid1) Some creasing on the spine, no creasing on the cover, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
24) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

Zebra, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN:0-8217-4092-X. Spine lightly creased. Widowed and homesick for her native England, in the Spanish colony of St. Augustine, Florida, Serena Marston met Rafael Aguilera Perez. Capt. Rafael had no use for the hated British. Now, with Florida restored to Spanish rule, he wanted revenge.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
25) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

Kensington Books, 1993. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical Synopsis: 447 pages. Widowed after an arranged marriage and homesick for her native England in the faraway Spanish colony of St. Augustine, Florida, dazzlingly... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
26) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 082174092X Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
27) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 082174092X Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
28) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance)
D. G. Robinson

Zebra, 1993-03-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
29) EAGLE AND THE ROSE, THE
ROBINSON, DIANE GATES

ZEBRA. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
30) EAGLE AND THE ROSE, THE
ROBINSON, DIANE GATES

ZEBRA. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
31) The Eagle & the Rose
Robinson, Diane G

Zebra, March 1993. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
32) The Eagle & the Rose
Robinson, Diane G

Zebra, March 1993. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by ecosales (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
33) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
34) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) The Eagle and the Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1993. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) The Eagle And The Rose
Robinson, Diane Gates

NY: Zebra Books. Fine; A fine bright copy!. 1993. 1st Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 082174092x. (more information)

Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE
Robinson, Diana

Kensington, 1993 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
42) THE EAGLE AND THE ROSE
ROBINSON, DIANE GATES

ZEBRA LOVEGRAM, 1993. PB: (19 D 26) SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION: MINOR EDGING : MINOR CREASES: MINIMAL READING WEAR:. 1ST PRINTING. Soft Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
43) The Eagle & the Rose
Robinson, Diane G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993 light tanning, edge wear, spine creased, x on bottom, marked out store stamp. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) The Eagle and the Rose FREE SHIPPING
Robinson, Diane G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1993. READERS CREASE ALONG THE SPINE. CORNERS CURLING SLIGHTLY. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) The Eagle and the Rose (Zebra Lovegram Historical Romance) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Robinson, D. G

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 082174092X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart