Lady of the Forest
by Jennifer Roberson
ISBN: 0821742841
ISBN-13: 9780821742846
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Published date: 1993 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.8 pounds
Publisher's Notes
In twelfth-century England, Robin Hood, the nobleman turned outlaw, and Lady Marian of Ravenskeep, a knight's daughter who joins a band of outlaws, share a passionate and heroic love. Reprint. AB. PW.
Other Editions
Similar books

Robin and the King
by Parke Godwin
William the Conqueror's tyrannous rule prompts Edward Aelredson--formerly Robin Hood--to question his right to rule, earning him the enmity of William's ruthless chancellor, Ranulf, and banishment to Normandy--where, nevertheless, he manages to save the king's life. Reprint. PW.

Enemy of God
by Bernard Cornwell
Arthur, having defeated the last holdouts of civil war in southern Britain, has secured King Mordred's throne. But the unified kingdom seems no steadier, its balance threatened by Merlin's ceaseless - and some say futile - quest for the last of the Thirteen Treasures of Britain, by the conflict between the ancient religion and the new Christianity, and by Britain's war against the Saxons. Arthur must face other foes as well, foes more powerful and more dangerous - becuase they pose as friends.

Elric of Melnibone
by Michael Moorcock
Elric of Melnibone, an albino prince, travels in the Ship Which Sails Over Land and Sea to the city of Dhoz-Kam, through the Shade Gate to the Pulsing Cavern where the magic swords Stormbringer and Mournblade await him.

The Wayfarer Redemption
by Sara Douglass
The first volume in an exciting new fantasy series follows Faraday, a brave young woman, as she flees Gorgrael, the ice-lord, in the company of Axis, the leader of the Axe-Wielders and the hated half-brother of her betrothed, Borneheld. Reprint.

Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan
The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0821742841 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
Zebra Books, 1992. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for pencil marks on first page. A few bent pages. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821742841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
Zebra Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
Zebra. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
Soiling to outside cover, pgs are good, great reading copy, spoine is slightly creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No DJ. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Zebra Books Pub Date: 9/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 765 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Lady of the Forest: A Novel of Sherwood
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra, 1993-09-01. 3rd 11/1994. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Zebra : 04248 : 3rd 11/1994 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra Books, 1993-09-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... ( more information) Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
New York, NY: Zebra Books,U.S., 1993 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
New York, NY: Zebra Books,U.S., 1993 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
Zebra, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
Zebra, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra Books, September 1, 1993. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Roberson, Jennifer ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra Books, September 1, 1993. Paperback. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( R ) : Roberson, Jennifer ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
Z Mass Paper, September 1, 1993. Paperback. Good. Historical fiction ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer (editor)
Kensington Pub Corp/Zebra, 1993. Cover has some creasing, rubbing and edgewear. Pages have light tanning on the edges.. ISBN: 0-8217-4284-1. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. FICTION HISTORICAL ROMANCE FANTASY ENGLAND. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lady of the Forest
Jennifer Roberson
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1993 3rd paperback printing. Like new.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer (editor)
Canada: Zebra Books, 1994. A real nice copy.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. ( more information) Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
N . Y.: Zebra, 1993. The cover has light shelf wear...Slight backward spine cock...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Lady of the Forest: A Novel of Sherwood
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra 1993, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Lady of the Forest: A Novel of Sherwood
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra [0-8217-4284-1] 1993, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Lady of the Forest
Roberson, Jennifer
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821742841 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|