Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Night Before
by Lisa Jackson
ISBN: 0821769367
ISBN-13: 9780821769362
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux is horrified when she awakens one morning smeared with blood and no memory of the prior evening's events. Her horror turns to terror when she learns her estranged husband, Josh Bandeaux, was murdered that same night. Could Caitlyn have killed Josh? Seeking the truth, Caitlyn turns to Adam Hunt, a psychologist who has just moved to her town. Will Adam be able to help Caitlyn or will her relationship with him bring her into deeper danger?
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Published date: 2003 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.55 pounds Pages: 352
Publisher's Notes
Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux, the prime suspect in the brutal death of her ex-husband, returns to her childhood home filled with dark secrets and dangerous betrayals to find the truth surrounding her recurring blackouts, leading her to psychologist Adam Hunt whose help unlocks a deadly secret. Original.
Other Editions
Similar books

Cold Truth
by Mariah Stewart
Twenty-six years after her family was slaughtered and she narrowly escaped a massacre perpetrated by a transient, Cassie Burke, now a homicide detective, is confronted by a bizarre series of killings resembling the long ago crimes of the Bayside Strangler and joins forces with FBI agent Rick Cisco to uncover the link between these horrific crimes, in the first volume of a new trilogy. Original.

Blinded
by Stephen White
In his latest masterwork of psychological suspense, the New York Times bestselling author of The Program , Warning Signs , and The Best Revenge peers into a troubled marriage to craft a shattering tale of secrecy, eroticism, betrayal, and murder. Psychologist Alan Gregory is juggling his responsibilities as a father, a husband, and doctor when a beautiful woman walks into his office with an astounding admission. Gibbs Storey believes that her husband may have murdered a woman. Then, Gibbs stuns Alan again with another revelation: She thinks there are other victims…and her husband is not finished killing yet.

Murder List
by Julie Garwood
There are few authors who can weave nail-biting thrills, edge-of-your-seat drama, and romantic suspense as masterfully as Julie Garwood. Now she ratchets up the tension with Murder List , in which evil is on the hunt– and proves to be methodically organized and chillingly successful. When Chicago detective Alec Buchanan is offered a prime position with the FBI, it is the perfect opportunity to leave the Windy City and follow in his brothers’ footsteps to the top echelons of law enforcement. But first he must complete one last assignment (and one that he is not too happy about): acting as a glorified bodyguard to hotel heiress Regan Hamilton Madison. The gorgeous exec has become entangled in some potentially deadly business. Someone has e-mailed her a graphic crime-scene photo–and the victim is no stranger. Regan suspects that the trouble started when she agreed to help a journalist friend expose a shady self-help guru who preys on lonely, vulnerable women. In fact, the smooth-as-an-oil-slick Dr. Lawrence Shields may be responsible for the death of one of his devotees, which was ruled a suicide. Hoping to find some damning evidence, Regan attends a Shields seminar. At the gathering, the doctor persuades his guests to partake in an innocent little “cleansing” exercise. He asks them to make a list of the people who have hurt or deceived them over the years, posing the question: Would your world be a better place if these people ceased to exist? Treating the exercise as a game, Regan plays along. After ten minutes, Shields instructs the participants to bring their sheets of paper to the fireplace and throw them into the flames. But Regan misses this part of the program when she exits the room to take a call–and barely escapes a menacing individual in the parking lot. The experience is all but forgotten–until the first person on Regan’s list turns up dead. Shock turns to horror when other bodies from the list start to surface, as a harrowing tango of desire and death is set into motion. Now brutal murders seem to stalk her every move–and a growing attraction to Alec may compromise her safety, while stirring up tender emotions she thought she could no longer feel. Yet as the danger intensifies and a serial killer circles ever closer, Regan must discover who has turned her private revenge fantasies into grisly reality.

Out of the Shadows
by Kay Hooper
In the third and final volume in the suspense trilogy, Sheriff Miranda Knight is reunited with FBI profiler Noah Bishop when her small town of Gladstone, Tennessee, is torn apart by the kidnapping, torture, and murder of several teenagers, and Miranda is forced to use her unique talents to find a killer before it is too late. Original.

The Conspiracy Club
by Jonathan Kellerman
Over the course of twenty acclaimed novels of suspense, most recently The Murder Book and A Cold Heart , New York Times bestselling author Jonathan Kellerman has pitted psychologist Dr. Alex Delaware against adversaries as disturbed and dangerous as Delaware is clever and compassionate. Now in Kellerman’s gripping new novel, a different hero will hold the reader spellbound: a dedicated young psychologist, unschooled in the ways of violent crime and incalculable evil–until his life is irreversibly touched by both . . . and he is thrust into a chilling hunt for a twenty-first-century Jack the Ripper. When his brief, passionate romance with nurse Jocelyn Banks is cut short by her kidnapping and brutal murder, Dr. Jeremy Carrier is left emotionally devastated, haunted by his lover’s grisly demise and warily eyed by police still seeking a prime suspect in the unsolved slaying. To escape the pain, he buries himself in his work as staff psychologist at City Central Hospital–only to be drawn deeper into a waking nightmare when more women turn up murdered in the same gruesome fashion as Jocelyn Banks . . . and the suspicion surrounding Jeremy intensifies. Now, the only way to prove his innocence and put his torment to rest is to follow the trail of a cunning psychopath. Spurring on Jeremy’s investigation is Dr. Arthur Chess, an enigmatic pathologist who specializes in examining the dead, but harbors a keen fascination with the darker deeds committed by the living. Arthurdraws Jeremy into an unexpected friendship, and into the confidence of a cryptic society devoted to matters unknown and unspoken. When he suddenly slips away, Jeremy is left to contend with an onslaught of anonymous clues–and the growing realization that a harrowing game of cat and mouse has been set in motion. But who besides Jeremy is playing–and who is making the rules? Before the killer strikes again, Jeremy races to connect the disturbing puzzle pieces being fed to him. Yet his search for answers only seems to yield more questions. And deepening the mystery is the undeniable presence of someone watching it all–and guiding Jeremy’s investigation from behind the scenes. As the game intensifies, Jeremy must decide if a secret ally is setting him on the right path . . . or a sadistic enemy is setting him up for a fate far beyond even the most twisted imagination.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0821769367 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821769367 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821769367 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Acceptable. Creased cover. Sharp corners. Bumped corners. Worn cover. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003. Cover is creased, corners are bumped Reading creases on spine. Pages edges are soiled. Spine tail is chipped. Pages are clean and binding is tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by One More Time Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Very Good. Clean no writing, firm binding, has some minor handling wear to edges and corner. ( more information) Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra Romance. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra Romance. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Night Before
Jackson Lisa
Zebra, 3/4/2003. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Zebra Books Pub Date: 3/4/2003 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 352 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003. A Near Fine tight clean copy ,Light readers creases . MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. WRAPPERS. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York: Zebra Books, 2003. Paperback,very good condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on coverspine creasing, normal wear on cover ( more information) Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
THE NIGHT BEFORE
LISA JACKSON
ZEBRA, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Night Before, The
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra, 2003. light spine creases. , w/ nick at bottom, corner bent. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Night Before, The
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra, 2003. faint spine creases.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003. Blood Will Be Spilled In the dark shadows of a sultry southern town, a serial killer strikes. Its an act of sinister precision that has happened many times before every victim an offering to a hunger that can never be sated Night After Night The next morning, Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux wakes covered in blood. But Caitlyn has no memory of the night before, when her estranged husband was brutally murdered like so many others she has known After Night Wanted by the police and haunted by horrifying, fragmented memories, Caitlyn turns to Adam Hunt, the town's new psychologist. But how far can she really trust him? For as a twisted killer strikes again and again, Caitlyn's about to discover that those who appear the most innocent are usually the most evil...Haunted by recurring blackouts and dark secrets that have tormented her family for generations, Cailtyn Montgomery confides in Adam Hunt, a new psychologist in Savannah--a man who seems to hold the key to her past and future.. ISBN: 0821769367. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
U.S.A: Zebra Books, 2003. Blood Will Be Spilled In the dark shadows of a sultry southern town, a serial killer strikes. Its an act of sinister precision that has happened many times before every victim an offering to a hunger that can never be sated Night After Night The next morning, Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux wakes covered in blood. But Caitlyn has no memory of the night before, when her estranged husband was brutally murdered like so many others she has known After Night Wanted by the police and haunted by horrifying, fragmented memories, Caitlyn turns to Adam Hunt, the town's new psychologist. But how far can she really trust him? For as a twisted killer strikes again and again, Caitlyn's about to discover that those who appear the most innocent are usually the most evil...Haunted by recurring blackouts and dark secrets that have tormented her family for generations, Cailtyn Montgomery confides in Adam Hunt, a new psychologist in Savannah--a man who seems to hold the key to her past and future.. ISBN: 0821769367. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FICTION ROMANCE. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Night Before, The
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
THE NIGHT BEFORE
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. VG 3/2003. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 2-3 very light spine creases, edgewear. ; Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux wakes covered in blood. But Caitlyn has no memory of the night before, when her estranged husband was brutally murdered like so many others she has known.... AFTER NIGHT... Wanted by the police and haunted by horrifying, fragmented memories, Caitlyn turns to Adam Hunt, the town's new psychologist. But how far can she really trust him? For as a twisted killer strikes again and again, Caitlyn's about to discover that those who appear the most innocent are usually the most evil.... . ( more information) Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
NIGHT BEFORE
JACKSON, LISA
KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP.. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ( more information) Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Good. Creased spine. Edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books, 2003. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 464 page first edition Zebra paperback. Caitlyn Montgomery Bandeaux is horrified when she awakens one morning smeared with blood and no memory of the prior evening's events. Her horror turns to terror when she learns her estranged husband, Josh Bandeaux, was murdered that same night. Could Caitlyn have killed Josh? Seeking the truth, Caitlyn turns to Adam Hunt, a psychologist who has just moved to her town. Will Adam be able to help Caitlyn or will her relationship with him bring her into deeper danger?. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York NY: Zebra Books/ Kensington Publishing Corp, 2003 lifted wrappers, slight twise. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York NY: Zebra Books/ Kensington Publishing Corp, 2003 spine crease. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Paperback. Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Night Before; The
Jackson, Lisa
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821769367 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 2003. Fourteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 B320/Light spine crease, otherwise near new condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Good; 2003. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp; NY; First Printing; 1.5 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 464 pages ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra Books,, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pp.464 ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York: Kensington Books, 2003. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0821769367. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York: Kensington Books, 2003. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0821769367. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra Books, March 4, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Promotional Sale : Mystery ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. Paperback. very good reading paperback ( more information) Offered by Grave Matters (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra, 2003. 1st thus. Softcover. VG+ condition.. Caitlyn wakes up one morning with a pounding headache and covered in blood, the news of her estranged husband's murder a cruel taunt in her ears. Now the police want answers. The only person Caitlyn can turn to is her reclusive twin sister Kelly. Only Kelly knows about all the troubles that run through the Montgomery family. But now when Caitlyn needs her most, she finds that Kelly is warning her not to say a word, especially to the town's handsome new psychologist, Adam Hunt. Mass Market Paperback ( more information) Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Night Before (Qty: 13)
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
On The Street Where You Live; The Night Before; Scent of Danger (3 books)
Clark, Mary Higgins; Jackson, Lisa; Kane, Andrea
NY. Very Good 2002. Paperback. THREE BOOKS in Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. ON THE STREET WHERE YOU LIVE by Mary Higgins Clark: Emily becomes a threat to a seductive killer, who chooses her as the next victim, 387 pages; THE NIGHT BEFORE by Lisa Jackson: Caitlyn's about to discover that those who appear the most innocent are usually the most evil, 464 pages, ISBN: 0821769367; SCENT OF DANGER by Andrea Kane: They must confront an elusive adversary intent on destroying everything, and everyone, they cherish. 481 pages, ISBN: 0743446135. Great reading! . ( more information) Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 2003. First (number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. 2003. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa (SIGNED!)
Zebra. 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New. First Zebra printing march 2003. Signed on the title page by author Lisa Jackson. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa (SIGNED!)
Zebra. 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New. First Zebra printing march 2003. Signed on the title page by author Lisa Jackson. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa (SIGNED!)
Zebra. 2003. Mass Market Paperback. As New. First Zebra printing march 2003. Signed on the title page by author Lisa Jackson. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Night Before
FREE SHIPPING
Jackson, Lisa
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003. A FEW READER CREASES ON SPINE AND FRONT HINGE. COPY IS CLEAN TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. . First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 First collectable edition. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 Collectable first edition. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 First collectable edition. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 First collectable edition. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 First Edition, Collector Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Zebra. 0-8217-6936-7. Good. Paperback 0 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Night Before (Qty: 5)
Lisa Jackson
Zebra, 2003-03-04. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Night Before
Lisa Jackson
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Night Before (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Night Before
Jackson, Lisa
Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821769367 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|