Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0821775545
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Lady Caraway's Cloak

by Hayley Ann Solomon


ISBN: 0821775545
ISBN-13: 9780821775547
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 2003
Size: 4.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Pages: 224

Publisher's Notes

When her home is passed from her late brother to a distant relation, Serena Caraway begins writing to it's new owner under the alias of the Caraway Estate bailiff, but her clever deception is exposed when Lord Caraway arrives in England, searching for his bailiff and demanding answers. Original.

Similar books


03454678510
Lord of Seduction
by Nicole Jordan

From the glitter of Regency London to a sun-kissed Mediterranean paradise, Nicole Jordan captivates with her breathtaking sensuality and unforgettable romance. No woman could tame him . . . until he met his match. With his reckless charm and lust for danger, Viscount Thorne is one of England’s most elusive bachelors–and member of a secret league of protectors known as the Guardians. To thwart his father’s matchmaking schemes, Thorne asks an alluring artist to pose as his betrothed. Burned once by desire, Diana Sheridan swears off love. But to secure her cousin’s place in society, she agrees to Thorne’s charade. Then scandal brews, and Thorne insists on going through with the marriage. When Diana refuses, wary of his smoldering passion, the rakish lord wages a dazzling campaign of seduction. Meanwhile, danger threatens their very lives. Yet Thorne realizes the greater danger is to his heart. For he never expected to get caught in a matrimonial snare of his own making–or imagined their pretense of a love match would become so tantalizingly real.

0060840846
What Price Love?
by Stephanie Laurens

Jaded and disillusioned with love, Dillon Caxton, the protTgT of Demon Cynster, has no time for marriage-minded young ladies, devoting himself to thwarting a criminal scheme threatening the thoroughbred racing world, but his plans take an unexpected turn when he meets beautiful Lady Priscilla Dalloway, in Newmarket to rescue her twin brother from a swindler.

0060872926
The Viscount's Wicked Ways
by Anne Mallory

Focused on a secret government project, Thomas Ashe, Viscount Blackfield, has little use for the valuable antiques he has recently inherited, and lovely Patience Harrington, who has arrived with her father to help assess his legacy, is providing a troublesome distraction, just as a dangerous spy threatens to destroy his work. Original.

0778320898
The Prize
by Brenda Joyce

Bent on revenge, Devlin O'Neill, a sea captain in the British Royal Navy, kidnaps Virigina Hughes, the niece of the man responsible for murdering his father, and gets more than he bargained for when his passion for this spirited American forces him to choose between family honor and love. Original.

0060584084
Her Master And Commander
by Karen Hawkins

An ailing aristocrat who fears dying without legitimate issue sends his butler Reeves on a quest to find his wayward, illegitimate children and teach them the art of civilized society, beginning with Tristan Llevanth, a one-time pirate and former aide to Admiral Nelson, who finds solace in the arms of free-spirited, outspoken Prudence Thistlewaite. Original.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0821775545 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821775545 Cover has NO wear. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Solomon Hayley Ann

Zebra, 8/1/2003. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Solomon Hayley Ann

Zebra, 8/1/2003. Paperback. Used-Good. Good condition, creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821775545 H17__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Solomon, Hayley Ann

SHIPS 1ST CLASS!PB (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance) (Qty: 3)
Hayley Ann Solomon

Zebra, 2003-08-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance) (Qty: 2)
Hayley Ann Solomon

Zebra, 2003-08-01. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Hayley Ann Solomon

Zebra, 2003-08-01. Paperback. New. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Hayley Ann Solomon

Z Mass Paper. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance) (Qty: 2)
Solomon Hayley Ann

Z Mass Paper, 2003-08-01. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
11) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003. ISBN: 0-8217-7554-5. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

**Please email me first for book availability, as I list at other sites.** Zebra Regency Romance, Aug 2003, ISBN: 0821775545. Very Good cond, some spine/cover crease (more information)

Offered by Bluestocking (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821775545 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821775545 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821775545 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821775545 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
17) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Hayley Ann Solomon

Zebra, 2003. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very good. Perfect cover, one faint spine crease, clean. Stamped on top edge. ISBN: 0821775545. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Hayley Ann Solomon

Z Mass Paper, 01 August, 2003. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~Perfect~ condition. ISBN: 0821775545 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

New York: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. Lady Serena Caraway had always prided herself on being sensible and level-headed. Yet when the estate she calls home passed from her late brother to a distant relation, Robin, the new Lord Caraway, Serena did a most foolish thing: She wrote to him at his residence abroad not as a young lady, which would have been shocking enough, but in the guise of the Caraway Estate bailiff. She only meant to write once. She never intended to continue deceiving him. But his replies were so engaging, his grasp of every situation so keen, that before she knew it she had put pen to paper once more. Only now, Serena is at her wit's end. For Lord Caraway has returned to England and wants very much to know what has become of his bailiff. Which leaves Serena crossing swords with a tall, dark and devastatingly handsome earl who makes it dangerously clear that he won't rest until he uncovers the truth and every other dazzling secret the mysterious and enticing Lady Caraway has to hide.. Gently read/clean/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
21) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Kensington Publishing Corp, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Stickers on Front/Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
22) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Kensington Publishing Corp., 2003 This book is in very, very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is some creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Kensington Publishing. Good. 2003. Paperback. 0821775545 . Spine / hinge creases, light shelf / edge wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy. ; Zebra Regency Romance; 0.77 x 7.26 x 4.24 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.41)
Add to cart 
24) LADY CARAWAY'S CLOAK
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Zebra Regency. VG 2003. Paperback. Appears never read, light rubbing wear on edges.; Lady Serena Caraway had always prided herself on being sensible and level-headed. Yet when the estate she calls home passed from her late brother to a distant relation, Robin, the new Lord Caraway, Serena did a most foolish thing: She wrote to him at his residence abroad -- not as a young lady, which would have been shocking enough, but in the guise of the Caraway Estate bailiff. She only meant to write once. She never intended to continue deceiving him. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
25) Lady Caraway's Cloak
Solomon, Hayley Ann

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003 Paper Back. Very Good. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
26) Lady Caraway's Cloak (Zebra Regency Romance)
Solomon, Hayley Ann

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821775545 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $63.01
Add to cart