Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


TWICE KISSED

by JACKSON, LISA


ISBN: 0821779443
ISBN-13: 9780821779446

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Zebra
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0821779443 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Twice Kissed (Paperback, 2006)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Good. Very light spine crease; a little wear to edges of book, including a tiny tear in the upper edge of the front cover and first three pages. Still a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (United States)
$1.00
2) TWICE KISSED
JACKSON, LISA

Zebra, Nov 1998. C+. 6th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10017 / USA: Hachette Book Group USA, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10017 / USA: Hachette Book Group USA, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
6) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson Lisa

Zebra, 7/25/2006. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear.. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
$1.00
7) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
8) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense) (Qty: 14)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
9) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
11) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
$1.00
12) TWICE KISSED
JACKSON, LISA

Zebra, Nov 1998. C+. 6th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.00
13) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 SOME WEAR TO COVER, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
14) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

2006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
15) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821779443 A good reading copy only. 2006 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
16) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear includes creases in spine. 733-67 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (United States)
$1.00
18) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. Minimal Wear Present. 0821779443 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007087 _ . Fine. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
$1.00
19) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
$1.00
20) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
21) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821779443 A good reading copy only. 2006 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
22) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
23) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense) (Qty: 2)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 Paperback - [JACKSON, LISA] TWICE KISSED . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
25) TWICE KISSED
JACKSON, LISA

Zebra, Nov 1998. B. 6th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.25
26) TWICE KISSED
JACKSON, LISA

Zebra, Nov 1998. B. 6th printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
$1.25
27) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Soft Cover. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
$1.25
28) TWICE KISSED
Jackson, Lisa

Rom Suspense, Zebra 6th VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $7.99; ISBN: 0821779443. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
$1.25
29) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra Books, 2006. Mass-market paperback. Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 479 p. Zebra Romantic Suspense. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (United States)
$1.49
30) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 2006 • Clean tight pages. Spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
31) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. Mass Market Paperback. 0821779443 Very Good . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$1.75
32) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 2006 • Previous owner's initials written in book, otherwise clean pages. Edgewear. Spine creases. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
$1.75
33) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.75
34) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
$1.90
35) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

2006. SLIGHT CREASE IN SPINE. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
$1.99
36) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
37) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
38) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. Trade Paperback. 0821779443 As New . New. 2006. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
$2.50
39) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense) [Paperback] by Jackson, Lisa
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Acceptable. book is very bent and water stained wrinkled (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$2.51
40) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006. Cover edges are lightly chipped and corners are lightly bumped. Reading creases on spine. Former owner's initials on ffep. Pages are clean and bright and binding is tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by One More Time Book Store (United States)
$2.70
41) Twice Kissed
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006. Paperback. spine crease (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
$2.84
42) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra Books, 2006 Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by North State Books (United States)
$2.93
43) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, New York U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 2006. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
44) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. 2006. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
45) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
46) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
47) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
48) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
49) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. 2006. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
50) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
51) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821779443 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.40
52) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense) [Paperback] by Jackson, Lisa
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$3.51
53) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821779443 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.60
54) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821779443 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$3.60
55) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. 2006. 6th printing. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover has mild wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.76
56) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York: Zebra Books. 2006. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Solid but leaning and spine creased. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.99
57) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Time Warner Book Group, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
$3.99
58) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Zebra Books. 1998. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.99
59) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
60) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
61) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

NY: Zebra Books. Very Good; Bk: light spine creases; some light edgewear 2006. Sixth Printing. Softcover. Mass Market PB; 455 pages . (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
$4.00
62) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra, 1998. 6th printing. Paperback. VG. Spine slant and shelfwear. . ISBN: 0821779443. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$4.00
63) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense) [Paperback]
Jackson, Lisa

Just a whisper of wear. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
$4.00
64) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
$4.00
65) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra, 1998. Paperback. VG. light spine slant . ISBN: 0821779443. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
$4.00
66) Twice Kissed
Jackson,Lisa

KENSGTN PUB CORP, 2006-07-25. 6th. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$4.00
67) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

2006. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear to this book. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$4.00
68) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$4.00
69) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0821779443 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$4.00
70) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Lisa Jackson

Zebra, 2006-07-25. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
$4.00
71) TWICE KISSED
JACKSON, LISA

KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP.. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$4.00
72) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$4.55
73) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
$4.75
74) Twiced Kissed
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra, 2006. 6th printing.. Softcover. NF.. When TV star Marquise Walker vanishes from her Denver estate without a trace, her twin sister Maggie decides to search for her. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$5.78
75) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
76) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense) (Qty: 6)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
77) Twice Kissed (Zebra Romantic Suspense)
Jackson, Lisa

Zebra. PAPERBACK. 0821779443 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
78) Twice Kissed
Jackson, Lisa Harris

New York, NY 10020: Time Warner Book Group, 2006 Brand New Book Published and available from 4 December 2006. . Papaerback. New. (more information)

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (United Kingdom)
£4.49 ($8.93)
Add to cart