Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0822000911
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Cliffsnotes Troilus and Cressida

by William Shakespeare


ISBN: 0822000911
ISBN-13: 9780822000914
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Published date: 1964
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Cliff Notes give you the basics-including such features as information about the author, social and historical backgrounds, structure and tradition of literary genres, facts about the characters, critical analyses, review questions, glossaries of unfamiliar terms, foreign phrases and literary allusions, maps, genealogies, and a bibliography to help you locate more data for essays, oral reports, and term papers.

Similar books


1586634690
Sparknotes Angela's Ashes
by Frank McCourt



1586634585
Sparknotes Slaughterhouse-Five
by Kurt Vonnegut



1586634380
Sparknotes Silas Marner
by George Eliot



1586634747
Sparknotes the Bell Jar
by Sylvia Plath



1586634895
Sparknotes Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0822000911 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare

Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. Published: 1964. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare

Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1964. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare

Cliffs Notes. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1964. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare

Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1964. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
William Shakespeare

Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
Shakespeare, William

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822000911 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
Shakespeare, William

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822000911 Text book edge has small tear, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.69
Add to cart 
9) Shakespeare, Troilus and Cressida : Notes(Cliffs Notes) by Lowers, James K
Lowers, James K

Lincoln, NB: Cliffs Notes Incorporated, 1964. Revised printing. Softcover stapled pamphlet. Good/No Jacket. 1964 Revised printing; Good Condition; Pages up to p. 31 w/scattered pencil underlining, pp. 32-85 clean, unmarked; Wraps colorful, lightly worn; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
10) Cliffs Notes on Shakespeare's Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes) by Lowers, James K
Lowers, James K

Lincoln, NB: Cliffs Notes Incorporated, 1989. Revised printing. Softcover stapled pamphlet. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989 Revised printing; Very Good Condition; Pages clean, unmarked; No writing, no highlighting, no underlining; Wraps colorful, lightly worn, sturdy; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
11) Cliffs Notes on Shakespeare's Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes) by Lowers, James K (Qty: 3)
Lowers, James K

Lincoln, NB: Cliffs Notes Incorporated, 1964. Revised printing. Softcover stapled pamphlet. Very Good/No Jacket. 1964 Revised printing; Very Good Condition; Pages clean, unmarked; No writing, no highlighting, no underlining; Wraps colorful, lightly worn, sturdy; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
12) Cliffsnotes Troilus and Cressida
Shakespeare, William

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1964. Cliffs Notes. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) Cliffsnotes Troilus and Cressida
Shakespeare, William

Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Cliffs Notes, 1964. Cliffs Notes. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) CLIFFS NOTES ON SHAKESPEARE'S TROILUS AND CRESSIDA
Lowers,James K

Cliffs Notes. ISBN:0822000911.Yellow & black printed wrappers.Very good.. 1964. Softbound. Clean and tight.85 pages.Revised printing.Including Introduction to the Play;Prologue:Summaries andCommentaries; Character Analyses;Select Bibliography.. Keywords: Cliffs Notes, Shakespeare, Literary Criticism. (more information)

Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
Shakespeare, William

Very Good. 1964 copyright. Light wear on cover, nice. Expedited and international shipping available. (more information)

Offered by Alma Articles (United States)
Price: $10.80
Add to cart 
16) Troilus and Cressida (Cliffs Notes)
Shakespeare, William

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822000911 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.99
Add to cart