Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Masturbation

From Infancy to Senescence

by Irwin M. Marcus


ISBN: 0823631508
ISBN-13: 9780823631506
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Intl Universities Pr Inc
Published date: 1975
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.9 pounds

Similar books


1590511514
Forms Of Intersubjectivity In Infant Reasearch And Adult Treatment
by Beatrice Beebe



0073102245
Child Growth and Development 05-06
by

This twelfth edition of Annual Editions: Child Growth & Development is a compilation of articles selected from the best of the public press including magazines, newspapers, and journals. This title is supported by Dushkin Online (www.dushkin.com/online/), a student website that provides study support tools and links to related websites.

0205454623
Discovering Child Development
by Carol Martin

It’s here! MyDevelopmentLab Where learning comes to life! An exciting new learning and teaching tool designed to increase student success in the classroom and give instructors quick and easy access to every resource needed to teach and administer an introductory psychology course. Learning in context MyDevelopmentLab students use an actual e-book, in the same layout as the printed version, to launch multimedia resources such as animations, video and audio clips, activities and simulations, and more. Individualized Study Plans MyDevelopmentLab gives students multiple testing and quizzing opportunities in each chapter. Results from these assessments generate an Individualized Study Plan that allows students to pinpoint exactly where additional review is needed. Additional help, always available MyDevelopmentLab offers students free access to the Tutor Center — a one on one service during the hours when they need help most. They also get unlimited access to Research Navigator, an online database of academic journals, with help in writing papers and navigating resources. An easy-to-use solution Instructors can spend as much or as little time as they’d like customizing their course. Content is pre-loaded and ready to use. With a click of the mouse, instructors have access to the test item file, class grade book, PowerPoint slides, lecture outlines, and more! Purchased separately, the student resources in MyDevelopmentLab have a total retail value of $135, but students get access at no additional cost with their text purchase! Visit www.mydevelopmentlab.com for more details. For related titles and materials, visit our online catalog at www.ablongman.com. “Before, I was seldom able to use multimedia in my classroom because our department has a small budget. Due to this exciting new tool, I now have access to every imaginable resource needed to teach and administer a psychology course!” Teresa R. Stalvey, Behavioral Science Instructor, North Florida Community College “The fact that the student names are automatically entered into the grade book is a relief. Being able to check when a student logged in eliminates a few arguments. No more copying syllabi! It's all there for them. I've easily posted class notes, reminders of tests and dates for assignments.” Mary-Ellen O'Sullivan, Psychology Department, Southern Connecticut State University “You have finally organized all the materials that have been stand-alone items for many years.” Fred Whitford, Montana State University “This has been the best decision I've made on a textbook. Thanks again for introducing me to this concept.” Kathy Manuel, Psychology Department, Bossier Parish Community College

0205455913
Child Development
by Greg Cook

Study! Organize! Succeed! Our S.O.S Edition for Child Development: Principles and Practices offers a personalized study and review system that helps students master the complexities of child development, save time studying, and perform better on exams. Our well-rounded program includes a paperback text with built-in, perforated Practice Tests, live tutoring assistance from our Tutor Center service, and access to our diagnostic testing and review system. Designed specifically to help enhance performance, this S.O.S. Edition’s diagnostic testing system gauges students’ prior knowledge of content and creates a unique Individualized Study Plan to help each student pinpoint exactly where additional study and review is needed. Students can follow the plan as a guide to focus their efforts and improve upon their areas of weakness with one-on-one assistance from our qualified tutors and/or by utilizing the printed Practice Tests. Additional testing features in this program help students assess their progress with the textbook material to reach their ultimate goal of success in your course. Topically organized, Child Development: Principles and Perspectives uses a student-friendly writing style, intuitive design, and an active learning system to help students critically explore the many perspectives on child development. With the S.O.S. Edition tools, you have a powerful combination to help your students test with confidence—and complete your course with greater comprehension and higher grades.

0716770504
The Developing Person Through Childhood And Adolescence
by Kathleen Stassen Berger



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0823631508 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Masturbation from Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M. & Francis, John J., eds

NY. 1975. Acceptable. NY: International Universities Press, Inc., [1975]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. xv+[1]+502+[2]pp. Thick octavo. Gray-blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Pages 110-134 scored in red ink, else a very good reading copy. 1 pound 13.0 ounces = 826 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.6 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 4cm. . (more information)

Offered by John Gach Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
2) Masturbation: From Infancy to Senescence
Irwin M. Marcus

International Universities Press. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
3) MASTURBATION : FROM INFANCY TO SENESCENCE
MARCUS, IRWIN M

INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITIES PR.. HARDCOVER. FAIR CONDITION. soiling of the covers. . (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Masturbation: From Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M., John J. Francis

Guiford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1975. Contents clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOKPOWER (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
5) Masturbation: From Infancy to Senescence
Irwin M. Marcus, M.D. And John J. Francis, M.D

New York: International Universities Press, Inc., 1975 Crushing to bottom of spine. Bottom corners are bumped. Dust jacket has some shelf wear along the edges. Some small tears along edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket is yellowing. Otherwise book is clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Tom's Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) Masturbation: From Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M. and Francis, John J. (editors)

International Universities Press, 1975. Hardback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner name on top edge. Some edgewear. Examines masturbation in terms of its broad psychodynamic significance throughout development. ISBN: 0823631508 (more information)

Offered by Century Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) Masturbation from Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M. & Francis, John J. [Eds]

NY: International Universities Press, 1975. Hardcover Bit of neat pencil underlining, else Very Good in dust jacket. 502p. (more information)

Offered by Scholarly Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Masturbation : From Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M. ; Francis, John J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: International Universities Press, 1975 #14110.1. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in good- dust jacket. Book : name in ink on top of front endpaper. Dust jacket : chipped at top of spine, several short tear at bottom of spine, 1/4 inch tear on top edge of rear panel. 15.5 x 23.5cm. hard cover. 520pp.. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 15.5 x 23.5cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.50
Add to cart 
9) MASTURBATION : From Infancy to Senescence
MARCUS, IRWIN M. And JOHN M. FRANCIS. Editors

New York: International Universities Press, Inc., 1975. pp: xvi, 502. Index. A series of nineteen scholarly essays on various aspects of masturbation. Fererences are to be found at the end of the respective papers. Half-inch closed tear to the bottom of rear joint; very light wear to the edges.. ISBN: 0823631508. First Edition. Fabricoid. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Medicine, Science, Masturbation, Sexuality.. (more information)

Offered by John Lord's Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.56)
Add to cart 
10) Masturbation from Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M. (editors) (With John J. Francis.)

International Universities Press [0-8236-3150-8] [1975]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. (Sexual Behavior Studies, Masturbation). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
11) Masturbation from Infancy to Senescence
Marcus, Irwin M. (editors) (With John J. Francis.)

International Universities Press [0-8236-3150-8] [1975]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. . . . (Sexual Behavior Studies, Masturbation) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $42.99
Add to cart