RACING TECHNIQUES EXPLAINED
by Gulcher, Conrad
ISBN: 0828600309
ISBN-13: 9780828600309
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: TAB Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0828600309 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher
TAB Books. Used - Good. Published: . Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. rubbing of cover of dust jacket, ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher
Tab Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad
TAB Books. Hardcover. 0828600309 Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
RACING TECHNIQUES EXPAINED
Conrad Gulcher
New York: John De Graff, Inc. , 1969. some edge wear on dust jacket, . ISBN: 0828600309. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
RACING TECHNIQUES EXPLAINED
Gulcher, Conrad
Tuckahoe NY: John De Graff. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Contents are clean and unmarked. White DJ is moderately soiled w/minor edge wear. VG + / G + . . c. 1969. First US Edition. Hardcover. First USA edition . 143pp. Index. Scores of line drawings illustrating techniques . Green boards w/black spine lettering. SPORTS. Sailing. Discusses the rules of the game, how to take all the advantages the rules allow, mistakes and how to take advantage of an opponent's errors . ; 9-1/4" Tall . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
RACING TECHNIQUES EXPLAINED
Gulcher, Conrad
Tuckahoe NY: John De Graff. Very Good in Good- dust jacket; Very minor edge wear on clean, sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. Top/bottom of DJ's spine are worn/torn with small pieces missing, else minor edge tears, minor soil on the non-price-cut DJ. c. 1969. First US Edition. Hardcover. First USA edition . 143pp. Index. Scores of line drawings illustrating techniques . Green boards with black spine lettering. SPORTS. Sailing. Discusses the rules of the game, how to take all the advantages the rules allow, mistakes and how to take advantage of an opponent's errors . ; 9-1/4" Tall . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Racing Techniques Explained
GULCHER, Conrad
Tuckahoe:: John de Graff,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0828600309 . Translated from the Dutch. Illustrated. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. . ( more information) Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|