Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Racing Techniques Explained

by Gulcher, Conrad


ISBN: 0828600627
ISBN-13: 9780828600620

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: David McKay Co
Published date: 1972
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0828600627 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

Germantown, Maryland, U.S.A.: John De Graff Incorporated. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Revised Edition. Cloth. 0828600627 . Scuffing and edge wear to dj. Some foxing to pages. Text is clean--no marks or writing.; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

David McKay Co. Used - Good. 1969 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits NCFL's Hurricane Relief Effort! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad, and Gulcher, Coen

John De Graff, 1972. Hard cover. Fair in fair dust jacket.. Unabridged. HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET ** DUST JACKET SHOWS SHELF WEAR ** BINDING IN VERY GOOD CONDITION ** NO WRITING NO HIGHLIGHTING ** JACE BOOKS MAILS SAME DAY ORDER IS RECEIVED (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
4) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

David McKay Co, 1969-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear.*Has owner's name and address, etc.* (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
5) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

John De Graf Inc, 1973. Cloth. As New/As New. 1973 hardcover and dj look new with no added markings or tobacco odor, dj is not clipped. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $5.02
Add to cart 
6) Racing Techniques Explained
Conrad Gulcher

Tukahoe, John De Graff Inc., 1969, 1st . Hardcover . NF/NF. DJ w/ bit of rubbing; in new Brodart protector. Fully illustrated w/ line drawings. (more information)

Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) Racing Techniques Explained
Gulcher, Conrad

Tuckahoe, NY, USA: John de Graff Inc, 1973. 143 pages including index. English language edition. Small bookseller's label to front endpaper. Some light foxing to endpapers, otherwise unmarked and in excellent condition throughout. The priceclipped jacket is edgeworn, has a small tear to the top of the spine and the heavy foxing on its inside is showing through to the exterior.. Revised USA Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 160 x 235mm. (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
8) Racing Techniques Explained by Gulcher, Conrad
Conrad Gulcher

David McKay Co, 1969-06. Hardcover. New. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. (more information)

Offered by gehlbh (United States)
Price: $42.46
Add to cart