|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0829805478 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Pastor As Prophet
Shelp, Earl E
Pilgrim Pr. Paperback. 0829805478 M65 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Pages Clean. Shows normal wear from use. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829805475 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 03/01/1985. ( more information) Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Pastor as Prophet
Shelp, Earl E. & Sunderland, Ronald H
The Pilgrim Press, 1985. 184 pp., highlighting, former owner's info. blacked out on the half-title page - green, gold, white - ministry. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Pastor as Prophet
Shelp, Earl E. and Ronald H. Sunderland eds
Pilgrim Press, 1985. Type of binding: pb Details: Ink underlining. ( more information) Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Pastor As Prophet
Shelp, Earl E.; Sunderland, Ronald H
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pilgrim Pr. Good 1985. First Edition. Softcover. 184 pages; ink owner's signature on ffep; ink underlining, most confined to first 77 pages; spine creased, cracked, page 63; one page formerly dog-eared; otherwise clean, sound copy; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ( more information) Offered by Frenchboro Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
THE PASTOR AS PROPHET
Shelp, Earl E. and Ronald H. Sunderland (edited and with an introduction by) [cover design by George W. Ensinger] [Stanley M. Hauerwas, Walter Brueggemann, John Howard Yoder, George W. MacRae, Daniel L. Migliore, Jorge Lara-Braud]
New York: The Pilgrim Press [1985], 1985. First edition [no statement of printing]. "The essays that compose this book were originally presented as the Parker Lectures in Theology and Ministry at the Institute for Religion in Houston, Texas". Pictorial wrappers, 184 pages, notes. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Pastor as Prophet
Shelp & Sunderland (Ed)
NY: Pilgrim Press, 1985. (1st thus). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "Originally presented as the Parker lectures in theology and ministry at the Institute of Religion in Houston, Texas" Tight, bright, clean & square but has slight edgewear, owner's name and 2 small creases on back cover. ISBN: 0829805478. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Pastor As Prophet (Pastoral Ministry Ser.)
Shelp, Earl E. (editor); Sutherland, Ronald H. (editor)
Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.: Pilgrim Press, The/United Church Press. Near Fine 1985. First Edition. Softcover. 184 pages; clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Frenchboro Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|