Bambi
by Walt Disney
ISBN: 0831706813
ISBN-13: 9780831706814
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Smithmark+publishers Inc Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0831706813 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Smithmark+publishers Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Smithmark+publishers Inc Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1987 Smithmark+publishers Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Smithmark+publishers Inc, 1987-11. Hardcover. New. 1989 Gallery Bks. HC Ed. Clean, Unmarked, Uncreased & Tight, no DJ as issued.FREE Tracking. FAST Shipping. ( more information) Offered by kaydeebooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Smithmark+publishers Inc, 1987-11. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardback. No Jacket as issued. Clean and Tight No Remainder. Some Scribbles inside cover. ( more information) Offered by Groovybookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Walt Disney, Bambi
Staff, Walt Disney
NY: Gallery Books, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0831706813 . 96 pp. beautifully illustrated in vibrant colors. Printed in Italy. Corners lightly bumped. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Gallery Books. (1986). ISBN 0831706813. Hardcover. Illustrated covers. Approx. size is 8 x 11 inches. Illustrated endpapers. 95pp. Clean interior.**faults: Front endpaper has been removed. Book is sloped. Front cover has tiny split at corner tip. Else VG . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Bambi
Disney Staff;b406
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1989. Hardcover. Fine. 10th printing. Fine. Tight and square. Very nice copy.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. ( more information) Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney
Smithmark+publishers Inc, 1987-11. Very Good. No DJ. 4to, oversized, Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Bambi
Walt Disney Productions
Greenwich, Connecticut: Twin Books, 1989. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Cover shows general wear with corner bumps and scuffs. Flyleaf has previous owner inscription big in black crayon, otherwise no marks to pages. 95pp. ISBN: 0-8317-0681-3. ( more information) Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Bambi (Penguin-Disney Ser.)
Disney Staff
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Twin Books, 1987. A very good plus oversize pictorial boards hardcover. Gift inscribed on front free endpaper. Copyright 1996, 1st edition.. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Bambi
Disney Staff
New York: Gallery Books, 1992. First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Walt Disney Bambi
NY: Gallery Books, 1989 A wonderful enlarged reproduction! Based on the original story by Felix Salten. Printed in Italy, very light shelfwear, crayon marks on front end papers, otherwise near FINE. 95pp.. FIRST EDITION, Sixth Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
BAMBI, Disney Classic Series
Disney, Walt
Gallery Books, New York, 1989 Folio, Colorful glossy hard cover near fine, (brief gift note on inside cover) 24 page book filled with Disney illustrations. The classic story of Bambi. Remember Flower, Thumper, Owl & the butterfly?. Illus. by Walt Disney Studios. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
BAMBI
Disney, Walt
New York: Gallery Books, 1986. NF/none; 95 pages; Third printing; near Fine in glossy pictorial boards, young owner's first name on the back of the front free endpaper.. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Walt Disney's Bambi
Walt Disney Writers
New York: Gallery Books, 1989. This beautifully illustrated volume was printed in Italy.The pictoral cover wraps around to the back. It is the classic story of Bambi, who loses his mother in his second year and discovers that he is growing up. One corner has a tiny bit of wear, otherwise the binding is fine. The illustrations are all vivid and clean. 95 pages, all clean and crisp. No markings, no tears on any page.. ISBN: 0-8317-0681-3. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Walt Disney Illustrators. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. BAMBI FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL. ( more information) Offered by Nan's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Bambi
DISNEY
New York: Gallery Books, 1989. VERY GOOD book condition/NO dust jacket as issued. Colorful glossy hard cover with very slight corner & spine end bumps. A few light surface scratches. Two 1/4" brown dots on page 18 & one on page 19. Colorful end papers of Disney characters. One of the Disney Classic Series. The classic story of Bambi. Remember Flower, Thumper, Owl & the butterfly? Tight pages. Check for other available Disney Classic Series titles. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . Unstated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by WALT DISNEY STUDIO. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Denney Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 Excellent condition, hardback 1986, no marks, great dj, readit . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
New York: Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 There is a note to former owner from her grandparents on the ffep. There is also a tiny corner missing from page 19. This is a retelling of the popular Disney cartoon-Bambi . Very Good. 1986. Reprint. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Bambi: Disney Classic Ser
Walt Disney Staff
New York NY: Gallery Books/ W H Smith Publishers Inc, 1986 Color illustrations, spine ends and tips bumped, small tear at spine end, po name inked on fep, doesn't effect readability. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Walt Disney Bambi
New York, NY: Gallery Books / W. H. Smith, 1986. Pristine copy, with 95 clean, tight, bright pages. Glossy full-color pictorial boards. Gift quality.. First Edition First Printing By N. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Hollytree Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 Great condition, hardcover 1989, couple marks, corner wear, light scuf cover, slightly loose binding, readit . Good. ( more information) Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Bambi
Disney, Walt
Smithmark+publishers Inc. Hardcover. 0831706813 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|