Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries

by Anthony Tallarico


ISBN: 0831749806
ISBN-13: 9780831749804
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Smithmark Pub
Published date: 1992
Size: 8.5 x 11 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Ages: 2 to 3

Other Editions

Similar books


0812555368
The Encyclopedia of Weird
by Sheila De LA Rosa

If it's weird, it's in here! From A to Z and everything in between--a fun and fact-filled compendium of the weirdest and most off-beat facts about the world around us.

0874136784
Wonders, Marvels, and Monsters in Early Modern Culture
by



0879757655
Mysterious Realms
by Joe Nickell

A probing of mysteries involving secret codes, buried treasure, macabre relics, mysterious deaths, ghostly visitations, and other unexplained phenomena.

08166363210
Minnesota Marvels
by Eric Dregni



0789446324
The Top 10 of Everything 2000
by Russell Ash

The irresistible mix of facts and trivia featured in more than 1,000 lists in this special millennium edition covers a wide range of subjects--from presidents to air disasters to what's in a name to toys and guns. of silver paper.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0831749806 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tony Tallarico

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tallarico, Tony

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831749806 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tallarico, Tony

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831749806 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tony Tallarico

Smithmark Publishers, 1992-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$1.00
5) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries
Tony Tallarico

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
6) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tallarico, Tony

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831749806 C8___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.31
7) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tallarico, Tony

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831749806 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.49
8) About Strange But True Mysteries(I Didn't Know That About Series)
Tony Tallarico

Smithmark Publishers, [1992]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial cover art. FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$2.00
9) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries
Tallarico, Anthony

Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$3.50
10) I Didn't Know That! About Strange But True Mysteries
Tallarico, Anthony

Smithmark, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Boards. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
11) I Didn't Know That about Strange but True Mysteries
Tallarico, Anthony

NY: Smithmark, 1992. Oversize Glossy Hardbound. FINE. As new, but a few of the checklists have been checked in ink. ISBN: 0831749806. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$5.63
12) I Didn't Know That
Illustrated, Tallarico

New York: Smithmark, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.58
13) I Didn't Know That about Strange but True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That Ser.)
Tallarico, Anthony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kidsbooks, Incorporated, 1992 Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
$6.95
14) Strange but True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That about Ser.)
Tallarico, Anthony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1992 Very slight bump on front edge.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
$6.95
15) I Didn't Know That About Strange but True Mysteries (A Where Are They? Book)
Tallarico, Tony

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0831749806 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.54