Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


He Says/She Says

by Marnie Winston-MacAuley ; Cindy Garner


ISBN: 0836205588
ISBN-13: 9780836205589
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub
Published date: 1995
Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inches
Weight: 0.2 pounds

Similar books


0892749504
Prayers That Avail Much
by Germaine Copeland



0884892425
Daily Prayers for Busy People
by William J. O'Malley

"This colllection in the concrete a methodology and even a theology of prayer. Priests and laity will profit enormously from reading it and reflecting on the theology and practicing the method and praying the prayers"....Andrew M. Greeley

08927495810
Prayers That Avail Much for Business Professionals
by Germaine Copeland

The spiritual prayers found inside this book have been written to help business professionals talk with our Heavenly Father about their jobs, the workplace, and many other subjects relating to the the business environment.

0898705258
Arise from Darkness
by Benedict J. Groeschel

If you are struggling with fear, grief, loss of a loved one, hurt, anger or anything that makes life difficult--or the road through it dark--then this book was written for you. If offers practical suggestions on how to keep going and to grow with God's grace.

0851512283
Valley of Vision
by Arthur Bennet



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0836205588 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) He Says/She Says
Marnie Winston-MacAuley, Cindy Garner

Newport House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER*****. Dust jacket: good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) He Says/She Says
Marnie Winston-MacAuley, Cindy Garner

Newport House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) He Says/She Says
Winston-Macauley, Marnie

Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$1.95
4) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm and Paul Conrad

Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with shelfwear, rubbing. Malcolm Boyd's prayers accompany 70 of Conrad's editorial cartoons. 155 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$7.00
5) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm, and Conrad, Paul

New York: Sheed and Ward , 1973 Cloth, gilt, 155 pp., illus.; 23 cm. Firm binding, bumped corners. Clean inside copy. Dust jacket with moderate edgewear & rubbing. Editorial cartoons juxtaposed with prayers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
$8.00
6) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm

NY: Sheed and Ward, 1973. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0836205588. rubbed dj, Boyd's prayers co-ordinated with Boyd's political cartoons, HU604907.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$8.23
7) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm; Conrad, Paul

Sheed and Ward, Inc., 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows minimal wear; dustjacket shows rubbing, edgewear.. (more information)

Offered by 45 North (United States)
$9.14
8) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm

[New York]:: Sheed and Ward,, [1973].. Hard cover. EX-LIB WITH USUAL MARKINGS & EXPECTED IMPERFECTIONS; ALL ELSE-CLEAN, TIGHT & ATTRACTIVE. (more information)

Offered by Rosebud Books (United States)
$10.00
9) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm & Conrad, Paul

Sheed & Ward, inc.. 1973. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Text is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$10.00
10) When In The Course Of Human Events
Illustrated, Boyd And Conrad

New York: Sheed And Ward Inc, 1973. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "WD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE OF BOOK. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$12.20
11) When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm & Conrad, Paul

Sheed & Ward, 1973.. Fine/Near Fine 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
$12.95