|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0836205588 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
He Says/She Says
Marnie Winston-MacAuley, Cindy Garner
Newport House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER*****. Dust jacket: good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
He Says/She Says
Marnie Winston-MacAuley, Cindy Garner
Newport House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
He Says/She Says
Winston-Macauley, Marnie
Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm and Paul Conrad
Hardcover, Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with shelfwear, rubbing. Malcolm Boyd's prayers accompany 70 of Conrad's editorial cartoons. 155 pages. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm, and Conrad, Paul
New York: Sheed and Ward , 1973 Cloth, gilt, 155 pp., illus.; 23 cm. Firm binding, bumped corners. Clean inside copy. Dust jacket with moderate edgewear & rubbing. Editorial cartoons juxtaposed with prayers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm
NY: Sheed and Ward, 1973. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketHard Cover. Good/Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0836205588. rubbed dj, Boyd's prayers co-ordinated with Boyd's political cartoons, HU604907.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm; Conrad, Paul
Sheed and Ward, Inc., 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows minimal wear; dustjacket shows rubbing, edgewear.. ( more information) Offered by 45 North (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm
[New York]:: Sheed and Ward,, [1973].. Hard cover. EX-LIB WITH USUAL MARKINGS & EXPECTED IMPERFECTIONS; ALL ELSE-CLEAN, TIGHT & ATTRACTIVE. ( more information) Offered by Rosebud Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm & Conrad, Paul
Sheed & Ward, inc.. 1973. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Text is clean and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
When In The Course Of Human Events
Illustrated, Boyd And Conrad
New York: Sheed And Ward Inc, 1973. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "WD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE OF BOOK. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
When in the Course of Human Events
Boyd, Malcolm & Conrad, Paul
Sheed & Ward, 1973.. Fine/Near Fine 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|