Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Far Side Gallery 3
by Gary Larson
ISBN: 0836218310
ISBN-13: 9780836218312
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub Published date: 1988 Size: 8.5 x 10.75 inches Weight: 1.1 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The curious cosmology of "The Far Side" has taken the otherwise normal world by storm. Now insatiable fans of "The Far Side" have a new collectible: The Far Side Gallery 3, featuring all the cartoons from the bestselling collections Night of the Crash-Test Dummies, The Far Side Observer, and Hound of The Far Side.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Complete Far Side
by Gary Larson
A massive, two-volume collection features every Far Side cartoon ever syndicated, more than four thousand in all, presented in chronological order by year of publication, including more than 1,100 that have never appeared in book form, additional cartoons created by the author since his retirement, and commentary by creator Gary Larson.

Are We There Yet?
by Pat Oliphant

Image and Imperialism in the Ottoman Revolutionary Press, 1908-1911
by Palmira Brummett

After Confession
by
In this groundbreaking collection, some of our best contemporary poets contemplate the legacy of the confessional poets such as Plath, Sexton, and Lowell. They also tackle such fiery topics as the nature of authorial responsibility in telling the truth, the focus of self in relation to others and to the natural world, the very essence of craft as transformation, and the role female poets have played in breaking the code of silence.

A Catch of Anti-Letters
by Thomas Merton
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0836218310 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0836218310 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Andrews McMeel Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Far Side ? Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1988 Soft Cover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City MO: Andrews and McMeel Inc, 1988 Edgewear, tear on spine, moisture stain, marginalia. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Used-Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. name on first page. lightly soiled book edge. ( more information) Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836218310 . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988 LIGHT WEAR ON EDGES. HAS A NAME INSIDE COVER. BOTTOM CORNER TURNED UP A LITTLE.. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 3
LARSON GARY
Kansas City: ANDREWS & MCMEEL, 1995 Tenth Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine in Large Softcover/No Jacket. 9 x 11". ( more information) Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1988 Light rubbing and edgewear on the covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub. 1988. Paperback. Very Good. 191 pages. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, MO: Andrews and McMeel, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with slight shelf wear, NO creases. Small slight moisture stain at bottom of first page. Text clean, binding solid and square. 191 pages. Glued binding, 28 cm. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub. 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. 191 pages. Slight wear to covers. Interior clean. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3 [Paperback]
Larson, Gary
large tarde paperback. Andrews & McNeel, 1988. normal reading/handling wear. not a remainder. ( more information) Offered by Amerasia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836218310 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836218310 Good to Very Good Condition - Andrews and McMeel Publishing - 1988 copyright - cover has wear with bumped/scuffed corners - pages are lightly tanned at edges (Humor - 3) . Good. ( more information) Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836218310 SOFTCOVERw/MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, GOOD INFO/PLEASURE READING COPY, IF OF . Good. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
FAR SIDE GALLERY 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City: Andrews, Mcneel. 1994. Eighth Printing. Softcover. 0836218310 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; 191 pages . ( more information) Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City: Andrews And McMeel. Paperback. 1988. 1st Edition. 4to . Fine with no DJ. B&W Illustrations. Trade PB. Book plate on title page . ( more information) Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1990 Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Very Good. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy with a hint of shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel. Near Fine in wrappers. 1989. oversize PB. Keywords: Humor, Cartoons, 0-8362-1831-0. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing,, 1988. Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews and McMeel, A Universal Press Syndicate Company, 1988. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some edge and corner wear, rubbing. Creasing to back cover. ISBN: 0-8362-1831-0. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Good. Very clean and sound copy. ( more information) Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City: Andrews & McMeel [1991], 1991. Later [4th] printing. Oversize [about 8.5" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, 191 pages. Fine copy.. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836218310 Never Read-may have some very light shelf/handling wear to cover or edges-Great copy- publishers mark- I ship FAST! . New. ( more information) Offered by Brats Bargain Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Illustrated, Larson
New York: Andrews And Mcmeel, 1988. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1988. appears to be unread - very beautiful book! - cartoons from Hound of the Far Side, The Far Side Observer and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing. 1988. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A nearly flawless book with only slight shelf wear (but no tears, stains or other defects) to the dust jacket. 191pp. with b&w comics throughout. ( more information) Offered by Sunbow Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Far Side Gallery #3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City,MO: Andrews and McMeel. VG. ©1988. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0-8362-1831-0 . Illustrated; 8vo; 192 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. edge wear, light spine crease. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by browns books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988 Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers, front cover is lifting.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
New York: Andrews McMeel Publishing. Very Good: Spine uncreased. Light wear. Corner crease to front cover and . first page.. 1988. Paperback: Trade PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews and McMeel Publishing, 1991. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light edge wear and rubbing. ISBN: 0836218310. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews and McMeel, A Universal Press Syndicate Company, 1988. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate wear, some scuffing at edges. ISBN: 0-8362-1831-0. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Good; 1988. Unknown Printing. Lightly used, light corner tip wear-name inside cover. ; softcover; Andrews and Mcmeel: Universal Press Syndicate Company; Kansas City; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 191 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City, 1988 Quatro, softcover, near fine in black pictorial wraps. Giftable. 191 pages. Cartoons from Hound of the Far Side, the Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies. Foreword by Stephen Jay Gould, zoologist. . ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews and McMeel, 1992 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is some light staining on the outside page ends. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1988. 191 pages of the world famous syndicated comic strip.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Pub. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 3
LARSON, GARY
Andrews and McMeel/Universal Press Syndicate, 1988. Paper. Good. GOOD CONDITION LARGE-SIZE PAPERBACK BOOK. Bright, clean, tight, unmarked, untorn. Cover black and gold with comic illustration. Crease on lower and upper corners. Slight edge wear. Book of comic illustrations. ( more information) Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1988. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Silver lettering on the black spine with a black/color illustrated cover. Cartoons from Hound of The Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies. 191 pages. Slight edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews, McMeel, 1994. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. Oversized. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing , 1988. Soft Cover. Good. Some very sparce highlighting on what appears to be the better cartoons. Cartoons from Hound of the Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Good/Pictorial Wraps. ( more information) Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
THE FAR SIDE GALLERY 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, NJ: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. If you like humor, you should love this book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. 191 pages. Includes several wonderful cartoons. ( more information) Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Pub. Soft Cover. Nr Fine Condition. 4to. . ISBN: 0836218310. ( more information) Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. Cartoons from Hound of The Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988 Like-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. 191 pages. NO writing, marks or tears. Over-sized book. Cartoon art throughout. - The curious cosmology of "The Far Side" has taken the otherwise normal world by storm. Now insatiable fans of "The Far Side" have a new collectible: The Far Side Gallery 3, featuring all the cartoons from the bestselling collections Night of the Crash-Test Dummies, The Far Side Observer, and Hound of The Far Side.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Good. Creased cover. Good condition overall. No DJ, as issued. Light shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by O'Donnell's General Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. Very good oversized trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Far Side GALLERY 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, MO: Andrews & McMeel, 1988. Oversize Glossy Paperback. NEAR FINE. Cartoons from Hound of the Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies. As new except for slight edgewear. ISBN: 0836218310. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews and McMeel, 1988. A large softcover.. ISBN: 0-8362-1831-0. Soft Cover. Very Good. Fiction,humor,cartoon. ( more information) Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3 (Qty: 23)
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ( more information) Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City MO: Andrews and McMeel, 1988 slight tip wear. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Gary Larson
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information) Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews and McMeel., 1995 ISBN 0836218310. Large Trade Size Paperback, size about 8 x 11 inches. 11th printing October 1995. Black and white cartons from Hound of the Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies. Foreword by Stephen Jay Gould. Cartoon illustrations by cartoonist Gary Larson. 191pp. Near Fine.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3 (Qty: 2)
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0836218310 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Paperback. 0836218310 Cover moderately worn, corners bent first 15 pages, small creases to cover. Pages all clean and tight. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Good. 1/1/1988. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Far Side Gallery 3 (Qty: 5)
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED ( more information) Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Far Side Gallery 3 (Qty: 5)
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW!! - When you make your purchase with us, you can expect top notch customer care, quality packaging and shipping, email notifications and much more! Great Prices + Great Service = Great Transaction! Hassle Free, Worry Free! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED ( more information) Offered by Play Dayz (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. 1988. Paperback. As New. No Jacket. Book is new except for very slight rear cover wear. ISBN 0836218310. ( more information) Offered by morebooks2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing. Paperback. 0836218310 Collectible Item. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. 1/1/1988. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews and McMeel, 1992. Foreword by Stephen Jay Gould (Museum of Comparative Zoology, Harvard University). "Cartoons from Hound of The Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies." Back cover's corner is slightly creased. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 5th Printing of 1988 Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8.5 x 11 in., 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by KEENER BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews and McMeel, 1998. Foreword by Stephen Jay Gould (Museum of Comparative Zoology, Harvard University). "Cartoons from Hound of The Far Side, The Far Side Observer, and Night of the Crash-Test Dummies." Back cover's corner is slightly creased. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. LCCN# 88-71107.. No Edition Stated, Appears to be First. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8.5 x 11 in., 191 Pages. ( more information) Offered by KEENER BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Far Side: The Far Side Gallery 3
LARSON,GARY
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1988 A tight solid copy. The pictorial covers have just some minor rubbing wear,minor edgewear. Nice copy.. First Edition/First Printing. Trade Paperback. N-Fine. ( more information) Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
First Printing. Minor shelfwear on cover and spine. Othewise, a clean, tight and square copy. ( more information) Offered by Groovy Items (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Larson, Gary
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988. Trade paperback,fine condition. ( more information) Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
The Far Side ® Gallery 3 (Qty: 5)
Gary Larson
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1988-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Far Side Gallery 3
Gary Larson
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Far Side Gallery 3
Gary Larson
N Y: Andrews and McMeel, 1988. No Jacket. Publisher:Andrew and McMeel, 1988, Good, Soft Cover, 0-8362-1831-0. ( more information) Offered by Infospec (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |