Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


You Can Do It!

by Bob Budler


ISBN: 0840743335
ISBN-13: 9780840743336
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1992
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds

Similar books


1842122967
Mountbatten
by Philip Ziegler

The official life of the soldier and statesman killed by the IRA in 1979 paints a rounded, sympathetic, and yet undeceived portrait of Mountbatten's character. From his christening (attended by Queen Victoria) to his days as Supreme Commander in Southeast Asia during World War II, to India where he oversaw the move to independence to the Suez crisis, we meet a figure who was profoundly human. "Lucid, stylish, perfectly organized and immaculately presented, it has all Mountbatten's best qualities."--John Keegan, Sunday Times.

0345447158
Sometimes Madness Is Wisdom
by Kendall Taylor

Drawn from previously undisclosed information, a fascinating new perspective into the tumultuous marriage of Scott and Zelda Fitzgerald, notorious figures of the literary and theatrical world, details their complex relationship, which eventually resulted in his becoming an incurable alcoholic and her descent into madness.

0374113157
The Double Bond
by Carole Angier

One of the most eagerly awaited biographies of recent years: A searching life of the great Italian writer and witness to the Holocaust. Perhaps the most important writer to emerge from the death camps, Primo Levi spent sixty-five of his sixty-seven years in Turin, Italy, where he worked as a chemist by day and wrote at night in a study that had been his childhood bedroom. Thanks to his memoirs, which include Survival in Auschwitz, The Reawakening , and the classic The Periodic Table , he became widely known and loved as a supremely moral man, one who had transmuted the agonies of persecution into understanding and clarity. The whole world was shocked when he died in 1987, apparently having thrown himself into the stairwell of the house in which he had been born. Carole Angier has spent nearly ten years writing this meticulously researched, vivid, and moving biography, which illuminates the design of Levi's interior life: how he lived as a man divided, not only between chemistry and writing but also between hope and despair, and how the duty to testify released him to communicate, which was his deepest need.

1840182296
Aleister Crowley
by Roger Hutchinson

The name Aleister Crowley has long been synonymous with drugs, sex, and the black arts. This compelling biography, now in paperback, looks beyond the notoriety, revealing the "Great Beast" as a flawed but remarkable figure.

0345441303
My Movie Business
by John Irving

The author of The World According to Garp and Hotel New Hampshire offers a candid portrayal of his thirteen-year effort to turn Cider House Rules into a successful film, and offers a behind-the-scenes look at the filmmaking process. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0840743335 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) You Can Do It!
Bob Budler

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) You Can Do It! by Budler, Bob
Bob Budler

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1992-07. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with dj. Very nice. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840743335 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840743335 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) You Can Do It!
Bob Budler

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob, and Haggai, Tom

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1992. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket. Book is brand new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Glen Ayre Fine Books (United States)
Price: $2.24
Add to cart 
8) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840743335 New Book and Dust Jacket. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. . New. 1992-07. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
9) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Hard cover. Thomas Nelson Publishers (1992) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Presentation page blank. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) You Can Do It! Motivational messages from 120 successful men and women
Bob Budler

Nelson, 1992. Hardcover with Dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good second hand condition with very good dust jacket, no spine creasing, very mild cover wear, very mild edge wear, neat inscription, some underlining & notations, otherwise pages clean, bright and tightly bound. Hardcover with Dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 268 pages, 245 grams. Please feel welcome to email for more information. All enquiries answered promptly. (more information)

Offered by Red Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($4.36)
Add to cart 
11) You Can Do It
Haggai, Tom

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1992. Book and jacket in fine condition. Book with tight binding, 271 pages are clean with b/w illustrations. Motivational messages from 120 successful men and women in business, education, sports, religion, entertainment, government, industry, and communications.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) You Can Do It!
BUDLER, Bob

Thomas Nelson. hardback/very good condition/no dustjacket. 1992. hardback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
13) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840743335 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.44
Add to cart 
14) YOU CAN DO IT!
Budler Bob

Nelson, 1992. Clean, cream pages, no inscription, tight binding. Clean, unmarked red boards. Unclipped dustjacket. "Motivational messages from 120 successful men and women in business, education, sports, religion, entertainment, government, industry, and communications".. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Little Lane Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($6.97)
Add to cart 
15) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1992 Red boards silver lettering. Owners stamp on flyleaf 272pp520g . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Talgai Text (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.00 ($6.97)
Add to cart 
16) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

This collectible hardcopy has a full number line. DJ shiny, spine tight, pages pristine, unmarked & bright. Wonderful copy of an uplifting book. Check my feedback. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) You Can Do It!. Motivational messages from 120 successful men and women
Budler, Bob

Nashville: Nelson, 1992. 270pp. A fine copy. Quotes from 120 people successful in all walks of life.. ISBN: 0840743335. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. motivation success. (more information)

Offered by Global Village Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.28)
Add to cart 
18) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1992. A fine hardback copy, clean, tight and crisp, in fine unclipped dust jacket. Scanned images, a detailed description, on request.. Binding - Hard Cover. * Fine/Fine. *Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.71)
Add to cart 
19) You Can Do It!
Bob Budler

Thomas Nelson Inc SIGHED COPY: Signed by Tom Haggai on introduction page to previous owner. Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, TN, U.S.A., 1992. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. First Printing complete with number line. Very Minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
20) You Can Do It!
Budler Bob

Nashville: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., 1992. 271 pp, with an introduction by Tom Haggai, b/w illustrations, ink marks on free endpaper, foxing on edges MC 15959 F, 18507 VG. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (Australia)
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.07)
Add to cart 
21) You Can Do It
Haggai, Tom

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1992. 25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $14.10
Add to cart 
22) You Can Do It!
Budler, Bob

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. 1992. First (Number Line w 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. Book is clean and tight with no names etc.. . Dj has mild edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart