|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0840774559 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank, et al
Nashville, Tenn.: Thomas Nelson, 1990 336 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Endpapers show owner's name in ink and a small area of sticker damage. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Jacket shows light rubbing. Hard Cover. Good+/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Dinsmore Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Love Hunger Recover from Food Addition
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Hemfelt, Robert; Sneed, Sharon
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, Bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, light shelf wear , NF/VG. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Love hunger
Frank B. Minirth, Paul Meier, Robert Hemfelt, Sharon Sneed, Don Hawkins
Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Very Good. Light jacketwear from shelving. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990 Some highlighting. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Thomas Nelson Inc. Very Good/pg Corner Fold/VG DJ/Very Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1990. Hard Cover. 0840774559. Keywords: COMPULSIVE, EATING, NUTRITION, MEDICAL, PSYCHOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. Very Good in Good DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1990. Hardcover. 0840774559. Keywords: COMPULSIVE, EATING, NUTRITION, MEDICAL, PSYCHOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery for Food Codependency
Minirth, Frank B, Dr., PH.D., and Meier, Paul, Dr., M.D., and Sneed, Sharon, Dr
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990 Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by BennCart Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery From Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Nashville: Nelson, 1990. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket, Food addiction recovery plan. Diet, psychology. PS611786. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Love Hunger
Frank Minirth, Paul Meier, Robert Hemfelt, Sharon Sneed
Thomas Nelson Inc, February, 1990. Hardcover. Very good. Light wear & 2 small repaired tears on dustjacket, clean pages. Book Description Based on the premise that overeating is linked to emotional and spiritual deprivations, Love Hunger begins with a relationship inventory that will help you understand how disappointments with your family, spouse, or self can result in ob ISBN: 0840774559. ( more information) Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Love Hunger A Janet Thoma Book
Minirth, Dr. Frank, Dr. Paul Meier, Dr. Robert Hamfelt, Dr. Sharon Sneed, Don Hawkins
As New in As New dust jacket; Hardcover; Thomas Nelson & Sons; 1990. Brand New - Never Read - Gift Quality; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990. Hard Back. Very Good. B-72 Almost but not quite ad good as new. ( more information) Offered by Agape books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Paul Meier, Robert Hemfelt & Sharon Sneed
Nelson, 1990. Type of binding: dj Details: Cracked spine, underlining. ( more information) Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Dr. Farnk; Dr. Paul Meier; Dr. Robert Hemfelt; Dr. Sharon Sneed, and Don Hawkins
New York: Fawcett Columbine. Fine-/Very Good+ DJ/Very Good. 1991. BOMC ED. Hard Cover. 0-8407-7455-9 "Recovery from Food Addiction" . ( more information) Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990. owner's name, highlighting on 1-5pp, tight, 336pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Hemfelt, Robert; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Hard cover. T. Nelson, Nashville (c1990) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright & clean. Text unmarked. Covers glossy. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery for Food Codependency
Minirth, Frank, and Meier, Paul, and Sneed, Sharon
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990. 4th printing. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. 336 pages. ( more information) Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990. clean, tight, 335pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery from Food Addiction
Drs. Minirth, Meier, Hemfelt and Sneed
Nashville: Thomas Nelson. 1990. Hard Cover. 0840774559 . Fine - Used. 10-stage life plan for your body, mind and soul . ( more information) Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Dr. Frank, Meier, Dr. Paul, & Hemfelt, Dr
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson. 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. 336 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery From Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1990. Good in Good jacket GOOD READING COPY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Offers a 10-stage life plan for your body, mind, and soul. Contents have highlighting on 3 pages, otherwise clean and bright. Boards are bright and clean with very tiny bumps on lower corners. Jacket has light shelf rub, light edge rub, minor water damage at lower edge and is lightly soiled.. GUIDEPOSTS EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990 Hardback: book has many sections of text underlined, otherwise excellent conditions, and jacket has circular stain on front cover, again otherwise excellent condition.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Dr. Frank, etal
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1990. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990 Hardback: Very Good condition, clean pages, tight binding, frayed edges from shelving.. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Love Hunger
Hawkins, Don
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. DJ is fairly good but has some edge wear and small tears-book is very lighlty used. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Thomas Nelson Publishers; Nashville; Seventh Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 335 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Love Hunger Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank, Dr., Dr. Paul Meier, Dr. Robert Hemfelt, and Dr. Sharon Sneed
Nelson, 1990. Hardback. Good condition hardback with dust jacket minor wear to dust jacket. Good condition hardback with dust jacket minor wear to dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank B. Et al
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1990. 336 pp. -- mostly yellow, blue -- health / addictions. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Nelson/Word Canada, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 0840774559 Hardcover in dustjacket, NF/NF ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Love Hunger
No Illustration, Minirth Meier Hemfelt Sneed And Hawkins
Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990 Minor corner bump, tight and clean. Dj shows minor rubbing, sticker to front. . Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Love Hunger, Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank with Others
Thomas Nelson. 1990. Hardbound. NF/VG, dj edgewear, clean., yel. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Love Hunger
No Illustration, Minirth Meier Hemfelt And Sneed
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1990. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Love Hunger
Minirth Frank
Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990. Nearly As New, VERY clean tight copy. From a great but of unread titles of local book reviewer. Many contain promo material tipped in from publisher.. 5th Printing. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Hemfelt, Robert; Sneed, Sharon
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990. 336 Pages. Yellow dust jacket. Blue boards with gold spine lettering. The first book for compulsive overeaters combining the experience of psychiatrists, counselors, and dietitians. Just as alcoholics crave alcohol, overeaters crave food to satify their love hunger. This strong emotional reliance on food to make one feel good on the inside is called codependency. Unless the causes of this behaviour are identified, the person will never be free from a codependent relationship with food. The doctors present here the multifacted ten stage recovery program of the Minerth-Meier Cllinic, which has freed thousands of patients from their food addiction and led them to a new, healthy way of life! Until now you would have had to read four or five books to find all the information that is woven into this one package. Here the doctors offer comprehensive treatment for the body, mind, and soul. . Hard Back. As New/Very Good. 6" x 9". ( more information) Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
LOVE HUNGER, Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank et al
Guideposts, Carmel, NY, 1990. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in near fine dj. The first book for compulsive overeaters combining the experience of psychiatrists, counselors, and dietitians. If you go on a diet and lose weight then a year later gain it back; i f you eat to comfort yourself in times of crisis; if you lie to yourself and others about how much you eat, if you fear your eating is out of control -- you are a compulsive eater.New softcover also available for $10.. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1990 DJ has some small bumps at edges. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Hemfelt, Robert; Sneed, Sharon
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1990. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. 335 pagesincluding index. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Hemfelt, Dr. Robert; Meier, Dr. Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hawkins, Don
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990. DJ has small closed tear at back bottom spine corner. Boards have trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Love Hunger: Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirith, Frank and others
MM, 1990. Hardback with dust jacket. VG/vg-. Lots of creasing to dj. shelfwear. . ISBN: 0840774559. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
Love Hunger, Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Hemfelt, Robert
Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990, 1990. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 6 1/4 X 9 1/4. ISBN: 0-8407-7455-9. The first complete life-plan for food addiction. Until now you would have had to read four or five books to find all the information that is woven into this one book, here the doctors offer comprehensive treatment for the mind, body, and soul. Charts, diet and weight maintainance tips,exercises, meal plans with food substitutes, 140 recipe s complete with the necessary information about caloric content, percentage of fat, measurements of protein,carbohydrates, and cholesterol, appendixes,and recipe index. Book has slightly bumped spine ends and some hi-lighting. Dj has bumped spine ends, bumping and slight chipping on corners, one small closed tear (1/2") by spine top. New mylar dj cover.. ISBN: 0840774559. Hardcover. COMPULSIVE EATING 0-8407-7455-9 NONFICTION BOOKS WITH ISBN. ( more information) Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Love Hunger : Recovery from Food Addiction
Minirth, Frank; Meier, Paul; Sneed, Sharon; Hemfelt, Robert
Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada, 1990. HC and DJ. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4. ISBN:0-8407-7455-9. 335 pp. "Just as alcoholics crave alcohol, overeaters crave food to satidy their love hunger," say the doctors at the world renowned Minirth-Meier Clinic. "This strong emotional reliance on food to make one feel good on the inside is called 'codependency." Unless the cases of this behavior are identified, the person will never be free from a codependen t relationship with food. Presents a 10 stage recovery program of the clinic whic has free | |