Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0840791313
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Ziglar on Selling

by Zig Ziglar


ISBN: 0840791313
ISBN-13: 9780840791313
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 1991
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Shares the secrets of marketing success through a back-to-basics approach covering every phase of the sales process, from acquiring leads to closing sales successfully.

Similar books


15585085210
Secrets of the World's Top Sales Performers
by Christine Harvey

In virtually every company in every industry a few sales people greatly perform all of the others consistently, year after year. How do they do it? This book reveals the winning techniques of ten of the sales world's real high fliers, from leading corporations in ten popular industries.

03241875310
Selling Asap
by Carl Stevens

Selling ASAP: Art, Science, Agility, and Performance offers a unique approach to professional selling. This new text focuses on the importance of viewing a sale not as a one-time encounter but as an opportunity to build a lifetime, mutually beneficial relationship with the customer. In addition to the traditional coverage of the selling process, Selling ASAP includes unique content on processes and techniques of selling. Real-world examples, testimonials from successful sales professionals, and a focus on the latest technology are available to today?s salesperson round out the discussions in the text and make it perfect for today?s professional selling student.

1401301576
Secrets of Great Rainmakers
by Jeffrey Fox

The business guru and author of How to Become a Rainmaker brings together keen insights, wisdom, winning principles, and proven techniques designed to help readers get ahead in the business world, ranging from "Prepare to Be Lucky" to "Relationships Are Bunk" and beyond.

1565542134
One on One
by Ian Seymour

With examples, simple illustrations, and exercises, this comprehensive sales closing manual includes the 39 secrets of successful selling, a six-step formula to overcome every objection, solutions to the 42 most common objections, and an arsenal of 60 proven closes for everyday use.

1401300340
Hug Your Customers
by Jack Mitchell

The CEO of two successful independent clothing stores shares the secrets of his family's successful merchandising and management approach, which calls for a personal relationship with customers and an emphasis on customer service, and explains how this approach attracts great employees, lowers marketing costs, and maintains revenues.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0840791313 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Ziglar on Selling
Zig Ziglar

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Ziglar on Selling
Zig Ziglar

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991. Hard Back. Good. Sales. DJ looks a little dingy. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
7) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 K123___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Oliver-Nelson Books, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some light soil marks in places. Spine/binding are tight with no wear. Inside of cover and first page have markings on them. Pages are otherwise clean and crisp with no faults. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville TN: Oliver Nelson. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 382 pgs. Interior- nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
10) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

"Nashville, TN": Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1991. Hardcover 1st Edition 5th Printing F/F 8vo - 382pp Clean and tight with DJ in protective cover. ISBN: 0-8407-9131-3 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
11) Ziglar on Selling -- The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 382 pages. First Edition w/full # string. . ISBN: 0840791313. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SALES MANAGEMENT SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Jacket ripped on back jacket, sticker on back jacket, edge wear on jacket, spine and corners slightly bumped on book, text is very clean and unmarked, binding tight, a really good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
13) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 104C (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
15) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.:: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991. Pages are clean. No markings in book. No edgewear or rubbing to corners. Binding is tight. Dust cover has the residue of a price label on back cover. A crisp clean copy. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Hardcover. New/New. 9.26 x 6.51 x 1.26. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 382 pages. . ISBN: 0840791313. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

USED HARDCOVER. Hardcover: 382 pages Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Minor wear and soiling of the dust jacket, signed by author . 0840791313 . Hardcover: 382 pages. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc. Minor wear and soiling of the dust jacket, signed by author. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
18) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991, 1991-09. Hardcover. Like New/Dust Jacket Included. Fine in fine jacket.---BOOKS PURCHASED BEFORE 3PM EASTERN SAME DAY. (more information)

Offered by Ship Today Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991 A few pages had been dog-eared.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. 1991. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) ZIGLAR ON SELLING
Zig Ziglar

Nashville: Oliver Nelson, 1991 Gray boards have light wear and bumping. Spine is cocked. Dust jacket has wear, rubbing, bumping, yellowing, and some general light soil. Insides are bright and tight. "The ultimate handbook for the complete sales professional". 382 tightly bound pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) ZIGLAR ON SELLING The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville: Oliver Nelson/Thomas Nelson. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Gift note on dedication page Shares the secrets of marketing success through a back-to-basics approach covering every phase of the sales process, from acquiring leads to closing sales successfully Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 382 pp 16256D . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
23) Ziglar On Selling
No Illustrator, Ziglar

Nashville: Oliver Nelson, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. GREY HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.34
Add to cart 
24) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
25) Ziglar on Selling
Zig Ziglar

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1991. ISBN: 0840791313. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Joseph P. Cirou (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) ZIGLAR ON SELLING The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional FREE SHIPPING
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0840791313 . Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Bottom edge of back cover is worn. ; Shares the secrets of marketing success through a back-to-basics approach covering every phase of the sales process, from acquiring leads to closing sales successfully.; 382 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
27) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991 Hard Cover. Good +/Good. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $7.39
Add to cart 
28) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 B453/1st printing 1991/Jacket corner crinkled - light edge wear/Upper front cover of book bumped and creased/Contents in very nice condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
29) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991. 382 pages. Jacket and boards have very light wear. There is some highlighting of text in the first 60 pages only, balance is unmarked. Binding is sound. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991. 383 pages; white dj few marks.. ISBN: 0840791313. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SALES MANAGEMENT SELLING BUSINESS ECONOMICS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.40)
Add to cart 
31) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc., 1991. "The ultimate handbook for the complete sales professional." Book and dust jacket in great shape. There's a "1" in the number line on the CP, but there is no price on the cover flap. 382 pages.. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookfynder (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
32) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991 Hardback. Prev owners name on ffep nameplate. Book condition very good. d/w has minor shelfwear but is overall very good. Book shipped from the UK. . Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.95 ($12.69)
Add to cart 
33) Ziglar on Selling : The Ultimate Handbook for the Complete Sales Professional
Ziglar, Zig

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991. This hard cover book has a white dust jacket with blue, red and black lettering on the front and blue and red lettering on the spine of the dust jacket. The ultimate handbook for the complete sales professional. 382 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 6.5"x9.5". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
Add to cart 
34) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 HARDBACK-Dust jacket has light wear,otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. ** FIRST EDITION - COLLECTIBLE ** . Very Good. First Ed.. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
35) Ziglar on selling
Zig Ziglar

Oliver-Nelson, 1991. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Hardbound-DJ has two very small tears (taped) at the top front and spine, otherwise a very nice copy with a clean text. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
36) Ziglar on Selling
Zig Ziglar

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1991. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Personal dedication and scuffed dust jacket otherwise like new. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
37) Ziglar on selling
Zig Ziglar

Oliver-Nelson, 1991. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. A nice hardbound with dust jacket no creases name inside the front cover. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $19.99
Add to cart 
38) Ziglar on Selling
Ziglar, Zig

Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840791313 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, no marks, good cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $22.58
Add to cart