|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0841500991 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum, Julie
Paperback, Fine condition. Indexed. 266 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Julie Dannenbaum
McCall Pub. Co. Used - Good. Published: 1971. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. ***** SELLERS COMMENT:age/yellowing of pages.. THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER***** ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum, Julie
McCall Pub. Co. Hardcover. 0841500991 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 McCall Pub. Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Julie Dannenbaum
McCall Pub. Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Julie Dannenbaum
McCall Pub. Co, 1971. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket-light chipping. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ( more information) Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum, Julie
N.Y.: McCall, 1971 A collection of recipes designed to showcase the author's creative approach to cooking. VG purple hardcover, tight, clean. Good DJ, chipped and worn edges, rubbed, soiled, several abrasions on covers. Good inside, tight, soiled edges, owner's stamps on edges inked out. 266 pp.. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Funk, Tom. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum, Julie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McCall Pub Co, 1971 Dustjacket is worn and spotted. Book; VG+ crisp/clean. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Funk, Tom. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum Julie
New York: The Maccall Publishing Company. Very Good. Decorated Cloth Hard. 0-8415-0099-1 . there are two wholes in the spine of the book. and a large stain on back. gilt design on front and gilt lettering on spine. 266 pages including index, other then those outer problems the book is clean on the interior.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
, Illustrated by Tom Funk
N.Y.: The McCall Publishing Co. 1971. HC and DJ. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4. ISBN:0-8415-0099-1. As Owner of a cooking school in Philadephia, Julie Dannenbaum knows the fine art of preparing good food. Chapter titles: Do It My Way; Appetizers; Soup; S eafood; Meats; Poultry; Eggs and Crepes; Vegetables and Other Accompaniments; Salads; Dessert; Stock and Sauces; Creative Cooking School Menus; Measures; Index. Clear instructions and excellent recipe s. DJ has a min amount of edgewear. New mylar cover. Magenta coloured cloth on boards cover has gilt decoration and lettering. Lavender endpapers are very clean. No former owner's name. Text is very c lean and unmarked, no tears or creases. DJ cond: v. good. Book cond: near fine.. ( more information) Offered by Ghost River Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Julie Dannenbaum
NY: The McCall Publishing Co., 1971. 266pp, Illustrated. Recipes from a cooking school. Burgundy cloth. No marks or tears.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by Tom Funk. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworm Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum, Julie, Illustrated by Tom Funk
New York: The McCall Publishing Company, 1971. 0841500991 Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. 1st EDITION. Cookbook. Signed by Author. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2". 266 pp., index, illustrated. The book pages are lightly yellowed on margins (poor paper). The dust jacket is tape reinforced on the inside dust jacket which bled through to the front. . ( more information) Offered by jmsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Julie Dannenbaum's Creative Cooking School
Dannenbaum, Julie
USA: McCall Publishing, 1971. 266pp., 1971 Near fine Hard Cover in like dustjacket. : ;. Hard Cover. COLLECTIBLE - VERY GOOD/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
JULIE DANNENBAUM'S CREATIVE COOKING SCHOOL
Dannenbaum, Julie
New York: McCall Publishing, 1971. Very good in a very good dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information) Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|