Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Strong-Willed Child

Birth Through Adolescence

by James C. Dobson


ISBN: 0842306641
ISBN-13: 9780842306645
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1978
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

A professor of pediatrics discusses the special methods needed for dealing with strong-willed children and their problems such as hyperactivity, sibling rivalry and lack of self-esteem.

Other Editions

Similar books


0658021109
Nurturing Resilience in Our Children
by Sam Goldstein

TOP CHILD PSYCHOLOGISTS OFFER EXPERT INSIGHT AND PRACTICAL ADVICE FOR RAISING STRONG KIDS IN TODAY'S COMPLICATED WORLD

06848412410
Backtalk
by Audrey Ricker

This breakthrough book confronts the pervasive problem of kids' rudeness head-on,with a four-step program for stemming backtalk at home and in school.

0761515054
Positive Discipline
by Jane Nelsen

All parents try to do their best - but the best of intentions don't always produce the best results. Dr. Jane Nelsen, an experienced psychologist, educator, and mother, believes that children misbehave when they feel thwarted in their need to belong and in their need for love and attention. An authoritative approach, using phrases like "Because I said so!", will only lead to rebellious behavior. Instead, parents need basic principles that bring them and their children closer. They need Positive Discipline. Dr. Nelsen explains that parents who use kindness and firmness to teach life skills will encourage self-respect, self-discipline, cooperation, good behavior, and problem-solving skills in their children. In Positive Discipline, revised and updated for the '90s, she shows all of us, parents and teachers alike, exactly how her practical program works - answering, step-by-step, such important questions as: What works better than punishment to teach children positive, good behavior? What mistakes do most parents make "in the name of love"? How can parents turn their mistakes into assets? How can praise be dangerous? What are the dangers of trying to be "Super Mom"? How can teachers avoid discipline problems in the classroom?

0761512128
Setting Limits
by Robert J. MacKenzie

Teaching parents how to strike the proper balance between permissive and authoritarian parenting, Dr. MacKenzie helps them teach their children how to make acceptable choices and to truly understand the consequences of unacceptable behavior.

0738203254
The Irreducible Needs of Children
by T. Berry Brazelton

A clearly written, straightfoward guide to meeting children's needs in the first few years of life answers important questions, such as how much one-on-one time does a child require with parents and how to deal with custody arrangements.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0842306641 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House, 1978. Price marked on endpaper, slight chipping to jacket. Photos.. ISBN: 0842306641. Hard Cover. Like New/Very Good. CHILD REARING DISCIPLINE CHILDREN FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. Good. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.00
3) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence by Dobson, James C
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Beautiful Condition! Very Good , Hardback, DJ has wear (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
$1.00
4) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1978 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence (Qty: 4)
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
6) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1978 Tyndale House Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Tyndale House Pub Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
10) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1978 Tyndale House Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Acceptable. NO dust jacketTrade paper ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
13) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
14) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.49
15) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
16) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
17) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
18) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
19) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Book Club Edition hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Small taped tear on front of dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (fam) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
$1.95
20) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
$2.00
21) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 Fine in Near Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$2.18
22) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
23) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978 clean and tight; previous owner's name inside front cover. Cloth. Good/Good -. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
$2.46
24) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
25) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, Dr. James

Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. 240 pages; Some highlighting. Binding is tight and text is clean.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
$2.50
26) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, Dr. James

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 1984. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. 240 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
$2.50
27) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1978, 1978 Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Good reading copy. Binding starting to pull away from binding.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Memory Keepers (United States)
$2.80
28) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

clean pages, tight binding, cover has light wear, no jacket--97H361107h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$2.95
29) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1978 1978 --- Seventh Printing September 1980 --Very Good Condition------ No Reminder Marks ------ Hard Cover------ Very Good Dust Jacket ----Dust Jacket is in Mylar archival protector -- -- Ex-Library (church library)-- Has some typical library markings ----- Has library sticker to spine --No Writing or Notes to text. ------keywords: CHILDREARING DISCIPLINE OF CHILDREN PARENT-CHILD RELATIONSHIPS--This book is one several books that were obtained from a church library.(Baptist Church) that was thinning their books collections. The name of the church has been blotted out with black marker Most are in excellent shape, and hardly ever used or read. -------Clean and Smoke free ----- 240 pages with notes. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
$2.95
30) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. Clean tight unmarked book with light edgewear, moderate edgewear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.95
31) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.95
32) The Strong Willed Child
Dobson, James

Tyndale, 1983. Church library copy. Binding has broken in one spot. Otherwise the pages are in good shape and the only marking is the church stamp in front cover. ISBN: 0842306641. Hard Cover. Fair. Family. (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Canada)
CAD $3.00 ($2.95)
33) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

hard cover, dust cover has moderate wear and a small tear,tan but clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 37B (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$2.99
34) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; many small tears in jacket. Tenth Printing. Cloth. Good/Fair to Good. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$3.00
35) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978 Good in Fair jacket Dj price clipped, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$3.00
36) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. 1978. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$3.00
37) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1978 Book itself in good condtion, previous owners name on first blank page, boards have some bumping and a little overall wear, This one in excellent used condition. No jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
$3.16
38) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub, February 1, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
39) THE STRONG-WILLED CHILD
Dobson, Dr. James

Tyndale House 1983. Hardcover with dust jacket. Sonlight. 0842306641. Book Very Good, back of dust jacket has large piece missing. (more information)

Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
$3.60
40) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. Good. Blue clothbound hardcover with dust jacket, Fourteenth Printing, 1984. A practical "how-to" book on discipline, and is written in the warm and humorous style that has made Dr. James Dobson one of America's best loved authors. (From book description.) 240 clean pages. Book is in great shape; binding is tight. NOTE: Dust jacket has light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
$3.95
41) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
$3.99
42) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

ex-lib, clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket has light shelfwear--112H40408 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.99
43) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James

Tyndale House Publishers, 1980. 240 pages. Birth through Adolescence.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Christian Book Store (United States)
$4.00
44) The Strong Willed Child: birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House Publishers Unc, 1980 slightly worn dustjacket. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$4.00
45) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1978-02. Hardcover. VeryGood/Good. Second printing. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. Dj is worn at front spine fold and lightly at spine ends and corners. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$4.43
46) Strong Willed Child
Dobson, James

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 1978. 9th Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0842306641. CF05437.. 9th Print 1981. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$4.50
47) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. Hardcover. 0842306641 dj torn book perfect - same day shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
48) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1978 Hint of edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, heavy tear in the top of the rear of the dj corners are gently bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, overall a very clean used first edition! 240 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, informative and inspirational pages! "Dr. James Dobson writes, 'There is within the nature of some children a sweet and compliant temperament which brings tears of joy to the eyes of their appreciative parents. As infants they don't cry very often and they sleep through the night from the second week and they goo at the grandparents and they smile while being diapered and they're patient when dinner is overdue. And, of course, they never spit up on the way to church......". First Edition / First Printing. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
$4.75
49) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. 1978. Hardcover. 0842306641 ISBN: 0842306641 This hardcover book is a sixth printing. No dustjacket. Nice blue boards. Very little signs of wear. Small chip on spine. Light mark on front board. No alien writing inside. This is a beautiful book. 240 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$4.85
50) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. Very Good/Good. 1978. Later Printing. Hard Cover. 0842306641 Library of Congress: 77-083559 This nice hardcover is a 240 page third printing. Dustjacket has light wear. boards show minor edge wear. No alien writing inside. Clean tight binding. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$4.85
51) The Strong Willed Child
Dobson, James

Tyndale, 1983. Inscription in front cover.. ISBN: 0842306641. Hard Cover. Good. Family/Counselling. (more information)

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Canada)
CAD $5.00 ($4.92)
52) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 1978. Second Printing. Original Cloth. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$5.00
53) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub, 1978. Hardcover. Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. few instances of underlining, some shelf wear to dj edges (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
54) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1978. /Dust Jacket Included. 1978. Hardcover. 0842306641 Library of Congress: 77-083559 This hardcover is a nice tight eighth printing. Dustjacket has light wear. There is an owner name inside. 240 pages. Very light soiling mark on page edges. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$5.33
55) Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence (Qty: 3)
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishing, 1978. HARDCOVER. NEW - HARDCOVER - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0842306641 - SKU # 12000000871 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
$5.59
56) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. 1978. 0842306641 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
$5.70
57) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub. 1978. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. DJ in very good condition. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$6.30
58) The Strong
Willed Child, Dobson

Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. 7th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.58
59) The Strong Willed Child
, Dobson

Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.84
60) The Strong Willed Child
No Illustration, Dobson

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1978. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.93
61) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, Dr. James and Bauer, Gary L

Wheaton, Ill: Tyndale House Publishers, 1980, 1980. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Fifth Printing. ISBN: 0-8423-0664-1. Devoted to the special needs of the assertive child. Focusing on infancy, childhood and adolescence, and the understanding and discipline th at such a child requires. Written in a warm humorous style. DJ had a small closed tear on bottom front edge, is price clipped, and mylar covered.. ISBN: 0842306641. Hardcover. PARENTING 0-8423-0664-1 NONFICTION BOOKS WITH ISBN. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$7.00
62) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. Owner's name and date of FFP. Jacket shows shelf wear but text clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
$7.00
63) Strong-Willed Child, The: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. 2nd ptg. 1978. vg+/g. Hard Cover. center sect. f/col glossy ils; 240pp; p.o. name ff ep; dj has chips & tears IS BN:0842306641 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$7.00
64) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. Hard Back. Very Good. Former church library book with stamps and remnant of card pouch. DJ is covered with clear plastic. (more information)

Offered by Agape books (United States)
$7.77
65) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. ISBN: 0842306641. Hard Copy. Very Good/name on Endpaper/No Jacket. CHILD REARING DISCIPLINE CHILDREN FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING. (more information)

Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
$8.00
66) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Pub, 1979 Usual library markings; A couple pages show some small stains; Edges show some light wear and chipping . 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
$8.00
67) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1980 edgeworn dustjacket. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books at The Bailey (United States)
$8.00
68) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, Dr. James

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House. Vg Hb in Vg, price clipped Dj. 8vo.. 1982. 11th printing. Hardcover. 0842306641 . By the author of ' Dare to Discipline'.; PARENT; 240 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
$8.50
69) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. Slight bumping and wear on spine ends, corners and edges. Dj has bumping and chipping on spine ends, corners and edges, closed tear on lower and upper front, slightly soiled.. ISBN: 0842306641. Eleventh Printing. Cloth. Good/Fair. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. CHILD REARING DISCIPLINE CHILDREN FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING. (more information)

Offered by Two Sisters Books (United States)
$9.00
70) Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1978. 240 pages with photos; dj shelf wear. ISBN: 0842306641. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. small 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. CHILD REARING DISCIPLINE CHILDREN RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $12.00