The Ethics of Smuggling
by Andrew
ISBN: 0842307303
ISBN-13: 9780842307307
Format: Book
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Published date: 1974 Pages: 139
Similar books

Victory in Jesus
by E. V. Hill

Success, Motivation, and the Scriptures
by William H. Cook
Christians can be successful and still live a full Christian life -- without contradictions. This book shows how by using the success of Jesus as a pattern.

Feathers from My Nest
by Beth Moore
A collection of vignettes about the author's children follows events that hold special memories for her and demonstrate the spiritual insight and gift of grace that children offer every day.

Living Faith
by Jimmy Carter
Make it easy on yourself, read Living Faith in Large Print* All Random House Large Print Editions are published in a 16-point typeFor almost three decades, President Carter has regularly spent part of each Sunday reading from scripture and sharing his personal faith with neighbors, friends, and visitors at his Baptist church in Plains, Georgia. In Living Faith, he draws on this experience, exploring the values closest to his heart and the personal beliefs that have nurtured and sustained him.For President Carter, faith finds its deepest expression in a life of compassion, reconciliation, and service to others. Living Faith is filled with stories of people whose lives have touched his--some from the world stage, more from modest walks of life. We see how President Carter learned about other faiths from Prime Minister Menachim Begin and President Anwar Sadat; learned a lesson in forgiveness from a clash with commentator George Will; how he was inspired by the simple theology of preacher Ely Cruz, "Love God and the person in front of you"; and how the cheerful strength of family friend Annie Mae Rhodes taught him the meaning of "patient faith."Rooted in scripture and infused with a vision of how a dynamic faith can enrich our public and private lives, this is the most personal book yet by one of our most admired Americans--a warmly inspirational volume to give and to share.

Breaking Free
by Beth Moore
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780842307307 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Brother Andrew
Wheaton, Ill: Tyndale House, 1978 . Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew, Brother
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1974 Smuggling Bibles over the Iron Curtain into eastern Europe. Softcover, 139 pages tight; no markings; vey minof wear dood condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Butterfield House (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The ethics of smuggling
Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers. 0842307303 H204__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The ethics of smuggling
Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew, Brother
Wheaton, I. L.: Tyndale House. 1974. Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 139 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Ethics of Smuggling, The
Andrew, Brother
Tyndale House Publishers, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1974.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1974 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1974 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. A short dedication and a sticker are on the inside of the front of the cover. There is ~ 1/2 inch X 1/16 inch of damage to the lower back edge of the cover and the lower edges of the last few pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The ethics of smuggling
Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers. 1st. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Tyndale House Publishers, 1974, 1st, 2.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Brother Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers, 1974. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew, Brother; ten Boom, Corrie (forward)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1974. 139 pages, bright pages, clean, tight and unmarked!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The ethics of smuggling
Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers. 0842307303 R38 __ _ FAST DELIVERY BY FIRST CLASS MAILING FROM US !__FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew A. Rooney
Tyndale House Publishers, 1974 Nice used paperback. This one is in very good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
THE ETHICS OF SMUGGLING
Brother Andrew
Wheaton, Ill: Tyndale House Publishers, 1974 Stated First Printing. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew, Brother
Good. 1974. Paperback. 0842307303 . Edges worn, interior clean & tight, previous owner inscription.; 027480 . ( more information)
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The ethics of smuggling
Andrew
Tyndale House Publishers, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. 1974 Tyndale House Publishers. Third Printing. Paperback, 139 Pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Gently read paperback in very good condition. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information)
Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Ethics Of Smuggling
Andrew, Brother
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. January 1974. Paperback. Text is clean. Cover shows normal wear. Pages are yellowing. ; Mass Market PB; 139 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Ethics of Smuggling
Andrew J. V
Wheaton Ill: Tyndale House Publishers, 1974. one large front cover crease, NO spine crease, light hand-rubbing edge wear, clean in and out.. ISBN: 0842307303. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by books etc... (Canada)
|
|
|