Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Divine Romance
by Gene Edwards
ISBN: 0842310924
ISBN-13: 9780842310925
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Published date: 1993 Size: 5.25 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
From the grandeur of Creation to the glorious union of the Savior and his bride, God's love sweeps through eternity in the greatest of all love stories.
Similar books

Babylon Rising
by Tim Lahaye

RELEASE THE POWER OF PRAYER
by George Muller

Babylon Rising
by Tim Lahaye
Tim LaHaye created the Left Behind Series, which has become one of the most popular fiction series of all time. Those novels, with more that 50 million copies sold, presented a unique combination of suspense and substance drawn from his lifelong study of Biblical prophecy. Now Tim LaHaye has created a new series that begins with Babylon Rising . The novels in this new series are even faster-paced thrillers based on prophecies that are not covered in the Left Behind books and that have great relevance to the events of today. Babylon Rising introduces a terrific new hero for our time. Michael Murphy is a scholar of Biblical prophecy, but not the sedate and tweedy kind. Murphy is a field archaeologist who defies danger to fearlessly hunt down and authenticate ancient artifacts from Biblical times. His latest discovery is his most amazing--but it will send him hurtling from a life of excavation and revelations to a confrontation with the forces of the greatest evil. For the latest secret uncovered by Michael Murphy accelerates the countdown to the time of the end for all mankind.

The Book of God
by Walter Wangerin

Ryken's Bible Handbook
by Leland Ryken
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780842310925 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
1993 Very very close to brand new!! No interior marks or highlights. Beautiful cover and text. ha*19.2.9. Soft Cover. Like New. ( more information)
Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Divine Romane
Edwards, Gene
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1993 Tight, clean, square, with light wear, original price tag on the back cover. Indentations in the cover appear when looked at from some angles.. First Printing (Numberline). Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. ( more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
U.S.A.: Christian Books Publishing House, 1984 Softcover. 209 pages. In Very Good condition. Approx 6" x 9" tall. Light creasing to spine, slight wear and light scuffing to corners and edges, internally appears clean, bright and tidy, binding sound.. Soft cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by corinne1300 (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
Auburn, ME: Christian Books Publishing House, 1984. 209 pages, inscription inside, light moisture to page edge, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Divine Romance
Gene Edwards
Tyndale House Publishers, 1993. Paperback. NEW - Paperback - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0842310924 - SKU # 12000019809 ( more information)
Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
Tyndale House Publishers, 1993. Paperback. Good. Lightly bumped corners and shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. From the Publisher: From the grandeur of Creation to the glorious union of the Savior and his bride, God's majestic love sweeps through time, space, and eternity in this greatest of all love stories. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information)
Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
Auburn, ME: Christian Books Publishing House, 1984. 209 pages, clean, tight & unmarked condition!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Divine Romance
Gene Edwards
Auburn : Tyndale , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 229 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
Tyndale House Pub, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Gift inscription to former owner written on flyleaf. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Appears unread. Not a remainder. ( more information)
Offered by PAV Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
THE DIVINE ROMANCE
EDWARDS, Gene
Tyndale, 2000 CONDITION: NEW 2000 Tyndale Trade Paperback, 10th printing. Cover material is a bit weak leading to a slight turn-up font cover fore edge. Interior perfect. Beautiful cover art - no credit given. CONTENT: From the grandeur of Creation to the glorious union of the Savior and his bride, God's majestic love sweeps through time, space, and eternity in this greatest of all love stories. Questions welcome/scan on request.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. New Book/None Issued. Illus. by No Credit Given. 231 Pages. Fiction: Biblical. ( more information)
Offered by pacaritambo books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Divine Romance (Qty: 134)
Gene Edwards
Tyndale House Publishers, 01-Mar-1993. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118183641G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1993. 233 pages, nice unmarked condition!. Trade Paperback. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1993 1993 ----keywords: BIBLE HISTORY OF BIBLICAL EVENTS FICTION----New Condition-- No cover or spine reading creases-----Trade Paperback-- --Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library --- - No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text----No Previous Owner's name --------No obvious defects -- New Book-----225 Pages . Trade Paperback. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wise Owl Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Divine Romance
Edwards, Gene
U.S.A.: Christian Books,, 1984 Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Divine Romance (Qty: 59)
Edwards, Gene
Tyndale House Publishers, 1993. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Divine Romance (Inspirational) (Qty: 5)
Gene Edwards
Tyndale House Publishers, 1993-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Divine Romance
Gene Edwards
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information)
Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Divine Romance (Inspirational)
Edwards, Gene
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842310924 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information)
Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
|
|
|