Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Fran & Jesus on the Job

by Mary Whelchel


ISBN: 0842312269
ISBN-13: 9780842312264
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1993
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds

Similar books


08499429010
Girl Talk With God
by Susie Shellenberger

Conversations between God and a teenage girl inspire, teach, and motivate young women to pray and live a dynamic life for God. Original.

0373037503
Her Secret Millionaire
by Jodi Dawson



0805427538
The Beloved Disciple
by Beth Moore

Using the example of John the apostle, whom Jesus took on a lifelong journey into the depths of His love, the author argues that Jesus still desires to reveal Himself to His disciples today, and shows readers how to live in the reality that they, too, are Christ's beloved.

0800759117
Dateable
by Justin Lookadoo

Reveals the facts about teen dating, including how to determine whether a relationship is worth pursuing, and shows how to redirect one's passion toward life goals and trust the Creator to bring one's true love.

1591450659
Life Wide Open
by David Jeremiah



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842312264 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842312269 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Mary Whelchel

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Mary Whelchel

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842312269 some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
5) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1993 Edges show minimal shelf wear. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
6) FRAN & JESUS ON THE JOB
Whelchel, Mary

Tyndale House Pub, 1993 No Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
7) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1993. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping, or minor shelfwear to edges or corners of book but overall a very good copy.. Softcover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Mary Whelchel

Tyndale House Pub, 1993-07. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
9) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842312269 * weight: 2lbs . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.56
Add to cart 
10) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Tyndale House Pub, 1993-07. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
11) Fran & Jesus on the Job
Whelchel, Mary

Tyndale House Pub. Fine. 1993. Paperback. Very little wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in FINE condition! ; . (more information)

Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart