Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842314423
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Coming Home

Timeless Wisdom for Families

by James Dobson


ISBN: 0842314423
ISBN-13: 9780842314428
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1999
Size: 6 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 261

Publisher's Notes

The president of Focus on the Family offers practical wisdom and helps on a wide array of marriage and family issues.

Similar books


0801021855
The Family
by Judith K. Balswick



0842314431
Home With a Heart
by James Dobson

An entertaining compilation of commentaries dealing with dozens of family-related topics, such as adolescence, money, marriage, and much more.

0783890079
Angel Behind the Rocking Chair
by Pam Vredevelt



1564767396
Simple Science Family Night Tool Chest
by Kurt D. Bruner

Here's the latest treasure in the "Family Night Tool Chest" workbook series -- Simple Science. Hands-on learning begins with fun-for-the whole family science experiments designed to help children apply biblical principles as they learn important truths about Christian living. Sure to make a lasting impression, these "experiments" are safe, easy-to-follow, require only a few ingredients, and promise to be entertaining with only a minimal amount of mess. A welcome addition to the ever popular Heritage Builders curriculum, this simple tool is a parent's dream for passing on the Christian tradition.

0671737430
The Blessing
by Gary Smalley

Now family counselors Gary Smalley and John Trent, Ph.D., show us how we can transform our lives-even when it is no longer possible to receive our parents' blessing, and offer practical, effective methods to heal broken hearts and families.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842314428 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Like New. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842314423 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842314423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Tyndale House Pub Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842314423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Minimal Wear Present. 0842314423 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000008500 _ . Fine. 1999. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842314423 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842314423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Good-/Good-. Hard cover. About first 20 pages have light water damage. Square binding. Some shelf wear. DJ has interior staining, scratching to back, some light edge wear. G-/G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
11) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families [Hardcover]
James Dobson; James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1/12/1998. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with DJ. Excellent pages. With Del. Confirm.! (more information)

Offered by Discount Books 4U (United States)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
12) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James C

New hardcover book with dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
13) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James; Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1999. clean, tight, 261pp. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Pub, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Famlies
Dobson, Dr. James

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998. Hard Cover. Like New. As New in As New jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Encouragement and expertise in revitalizing the spiritual life of one's family allowing them to thrive and not just survive. 259 pp, indexed. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
16) Coming Home, Timeless Wisdom for Families
Dobson, James

Tyndale House. 1998. Hardbound. NF/NF, blu. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $6.58
Add to cart 
17) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. A gift-quality book.In stock and available for immediate shipment. Complimentary upgrade to expedited shipping (choose standard shipping at checkout). Out of print and limited availability. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight with no highlighting, underlining, or marginalia. Decorative unclipped dust jacket pristine. Boards duplicate the design of the dust jacket and have no apparent defects. Ships promptly from a smoke-free Christian home. Priority and international shipping available. Free delivery confirmation on domestic shipments. (more information)

Offered by Preloved Prose (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! Authors signature on inside cover page. Small spot on inside cover page. There are no markings inside or out. This book is in Very Good condition! All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $17.25
Add to cart 
19) Coming Home: Timeless Wisdom for Families
James C. Dobson

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart