Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Idea Book for Mothers

by Pat H. Owen


ISBN: 0842315586
ISBN-13: 9780842315586
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1981

Similar books


1878990691
Hugs for Mom
by



1582291632
The Power of a Positive Mom
by Karol Ladd

Both stay-at-home and working moms alike can learn and apply seven simple principles for shaping their families for good, and adopting their attitudes and actions so that the lives they care about are filled with love and encouragement. Original.

1578565812
The Mission of Motherhood
by Sally Clarkson

“Sally Clarkson has achieved a beautiful balance of biblical teaching and the heart of a mother in The Mission of Motherhood. She gently takes the reader by the hand and stands with her before the truth of her calling. Readers will be entertained by her personal stories, empowered by God’s call to mothers, and encouraged by Sally’s teaching.” –Vicki Caruana, author of the best-selling Apples & Chalkdust and founder of EncourageTeachers.com “In The Mission of Motherhood, Sally Clarkson invites the reader into her family and into her heart to see ‘mother’ in action: teaching, comforting, training, enriching, and blessing. This book elevates the mission of motherhood and sends the reader back to her children ‘pumped.’ ” –Jean Fleming, author of A Mother's Heart “Sally hasn’t one impolite bone in her body. She so politely passes on what is actually a powerful message. Those who seek affirmation of the value of traditional motherhood will find it here wrapped in biblical principles and a certain sympathetic sweetness.” –Karen Andreola, author of A Charlotte Mason Companion

0764201980
Hold You, Mommy
by Sharon Lovejoy Autry




Mitten Strings for God : Reflections for Mothers in a Hurry
by Katrina Kenison



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842315586 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat Hershey

Tyndale House, 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8423-1558-6 Stain on page edges.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842315586 D10-1 I AM SELLING TRADE PAPERBACK___SOME WEAR ON OUTSIDE____SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ! . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub, 1981-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight.cover has many creases. Some text is highlighted. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1981 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges.Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Tyndale House Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0842315586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Tyndale House Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

a good copy. .softly worn around edges. All pages clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. cover is creased and stained. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842315586 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842315586 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
13) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Tyndale House Pub, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Publication * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, no text markings, notations on last free end page, cover has slight wear with a few creases. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
14) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub, 1981-06. Paperback, 174 pages, VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub, 1981-06. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
18) Idea Book for Mothers
Pat H. Owen

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Idea Book for Mothers
Owen, Pat H

Tyndale House Pub. PAPERBACK. 0842315586 Buy from us with confidence---100% money back guarantee on all of our products. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
20) The Idea Book For Mothers
No Illustrator, Owen

Wheaton: Tyndale House, 1981. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.14
Add to cart 
21) The Idea Book For Mothers
Pat Hersbey Owen

Very Good. How to make your home a fun place to live; Tyndale House; Wheaton,IL; 1981; Not Stated; Not Stated; Softcover; Religion; Idea Mothers Owen with no dust jacket; Minor shelfwear ; Clean tight pre-owned copy no markings VG / N as shipped (Religion) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart