Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Five Lies of the Century
How Many Do You Believe?
by David T. Moore
ISBN: 0842318690
ISBN-13: 9780842318693
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Published date: 1995 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds Pages: 321
Publisher's Notes
Exposes five lies generated by secular society concerning the founding of our nation, the structure of the family, evolution, sexuality, and entertainment.
Similar books

A Christian Manifesto
by Francis Schaeffer
The explosive, number-one bestseller calling Christians to take active steps against the humanism flooding our society. A marvelous work by one of Christianity's greatest modern-day thinkers.

Rethinking the Church
by James Emery White
A challenge to rethink all areas of the church resulting in a process of radical redesign which helps fulfill its purposes and mission in a changing world.

The Dust of Death
by OS Guinness
Guinness charts the journey of a generation, from the erosion of Christianity to the failure of the counterculture to provide an effective alternative to faith. The author calls for a new direction for the Western world, one which combines conviction with compassion and deep spirituality.

Seduction of Christianity
by Dave Hunt
Over 550,000 copies sold! This powerful bestseller examines the many dangerous and extrabiblical practices that are influencing millions. The New York Times Book Review: "The book's most telling observation is that a good number of new age notions . . . resemble magic, as the authors would dramatically put it, sorcery".

The Many Faces of Deception
by Florence Bulle
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0842318690 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Five Lies of the Century: How Many Do You Believe?
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Five Lies of the Century
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Five Lies of the Century
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Five Lies of the Century
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers, 1995-09-27. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Five Lies of the Century: How Many Do You Believe?
Moore, David T
Tyndale House Publishers, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/Acceptable. highlighting throughout, dj in acceptable shape, clear text, edgewear, no writing, tight binding, published by Tyndale House, published in 1995, soft cover ( more information) Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Five Lies of the Century
Moore, David T
Book appears to be brand new, but has church stamp on first page, no marks bends or tears. ( more information) Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Five Lies of the Century: How Many Do You Believe?
Moore, David T
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1995. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. . Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Five Lies of the Century (Qty: 2)
Moore, David T
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842318690 Has some shelf-wear and a tiny tear on dust-jacket, otherwise clean pages, tight spine. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by A Starving Actor's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Five Lies of the Century
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers, 1995-09-27. Paperback. Good. Has minor shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
FIVE LIES OF THE CENTURY: HOW MANY DO YOU BELIEVE?
Moore, David T
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1995 No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Five Lies of the Century
Moore, David T
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842318690 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Five Lies of the Century: How Many Do You Believe?
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers New and unmarked copy with light shelf wear to covers from sitting on book store shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Five Lies of the Century : How Many Do You Believe?
Moore, David T
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1995. AS NEW/VERY GOOD. Opaque plastic dust jacket over brilliantly colored soft cover. Small tear at top of spine on dust jacket. Pristine softcover book.. ISBN: 0842318690. No Edition Stated. Soft Cover. As New/Very Good. CHILD REARING CHRISTIANITY 20TH CENTURY CHURCH SOCIAL PROBLEMS UNITED STATES MORAL CONDITIONS VIOLENCE MASS MEDIA FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING PERFORMING ARTS RELIGION GENERAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Five Lies of the Century: How Many Do You Believe?
Moore, David T
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1995. 321 pages, VERY clean, tight and unmarked! The Traditional Family is Irrelevant; The Sexual Revolution has Set Humanity Free; America Never was a Christian Nation; Entertainment is Harmless; Evolution is an Established Scientific Fact. . Trade Paperback. Fine/Very Good Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Five Lies of the Century
David T. Moore
Tyndale House Publishers, IL, 1995. Softcover. Christianity, Church & Social Problems, Religious. Five Lies of the Century - How Many Do You Believe. The traditional Family is Irrelevant, The Sexual Revolution has Set Humanity Free, America Never was a Christian Nation, Entertainment is Harmless and Evolution is an Established Scientific Fact. (321 Pgs.) Pictorial DJ over Cover, MINT / MINT. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ( more information) Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Five Lies of the Century
Moore, David T
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842318690 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|