Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842329277
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Assassins

by Tim Lahaye ; Jerry B. Jenkins


ISBN: 0842329277
ISBN-13: 9780842329279
Format: Paperback

Summary

The sixth book in the "Left Behind" Christian action novel series finds the repentant Rayford Steele working undercover as a member of the Tribulation Force, a covert group of Gospel-preaching evangelists. This installment also features the unleashing of the 200 million horsemen of Revelation 9:15-21 and the assassination of the Antichrist. An instant best-seller, one million copies of ASSASSINS were sold during its first week of publication.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Although this is not great fiction, it is effective evangelism, using fear as its paramount means of persuasion."    -- Douglas E. Winter

   -- Washington Post Book World

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2000
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 416

Publisher's Notes

Book six in this exciting series about life during the Apocalypse finds the world halfway through its seven-year "Tribulation." Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


06133515510
Indwelling
by Tim Lahaye

The second half of the seven-year Tribulation era begins as Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the other members of the Tribulation Force reveal who killed Nicolae as the time of God's judgement approaches.

0613138252
Left Behind
by Tim Lahaye

After millions of people around the world vanish in one moment, in what many claim to be the Rapture, Rayford Steele begins a search for the truth amidst global chaos.

0842360565
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye

In exchange for her promise to raise her son to worship Lucifer, the devil grants Marilena Carpathia a child that is destined to grow up to become the greatest evil the world has ever known, in a novel about the origins of Nicolae Carpathia, the prophesied Antichrist.

0842332359
Glorious Appearing
by Tim Lahaye

Thousands of years of human history stained by strife, death, and sin come to an end when the King of Glory returns to earth. The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of Tribulation covered by the "Left Behind" series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment. At the height of the battle between the forces of evil gathered at Armageddon and the remaining Christian believers at Petra and Jerusalem, nothing seems to be able to stop the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia. But God has another plan.

0842361936
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842329279 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. {Condition Text) (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842329277 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842329277 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

2005 Soft cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842329277 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye Jerry B. Jenkins

A good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye Jerry B. Jenkins

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Cover has some creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye Jerry B. Jenkins

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 a little tearing . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
16) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim/Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Softcover. Good. Good - An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. (more information)

Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
17) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, pages bow a bit (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
18) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton: Tyndale House, 2005 Very Good. No Jacket Gently read copy. Edges of cover worn slightly. Pages free of any writing or marking. Corners tipped up.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seven Bridges Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
19) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! . Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
23) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
24) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
25) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
26) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
27) Assassins (Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist, Left Behind #6)
LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishing, 1999. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 413 pages. Assassins is the sixth book in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture of the church - events prophesied in the Book of Re... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
28) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim F. LaHaye~Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim F. LaHaye~Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000 Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
31) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim F

Tyndale House Publishers. 2000. Paperback. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. 2000. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. 2000. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. 2000. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
35) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
36) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Talgai Text (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($3.29)
Add to cart 
38) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
39) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade PaperBack • Series: Left Behind • #6 • 1999 • Smooth spine. Light edgewear. Clean tight pages. Sticker scuff. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
40) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
41) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
42) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0842329277 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
43) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 11/1/2000. Paperback. New. FIRST EDITION (With All Numbers). Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
44) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B. (read by Ferrone, Richard)

NY: Tyndale. VG+ in softcover. 2001. trade PB. Keywords: fiction, christian, 0-8423-2927-7. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
45) Assassins
LaHaye Tim And Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House. 1999. #6 Soft Cover. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. edgewear (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
46) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. first printing thus, trade paperback, 413 pages, condition: near fine, looks and feels unread. Sixth book in the Left Behind series.. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
47) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
48) Assassins (Left Behind Series, No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1999. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 413 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
49) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Illinois: 1999. Softcover. Very good condition. As a supernatural horde of 200 million demonic horseman slays a third of the remaining population, the Tribulation Force prepares for a future as fugitives. Yet another Force member dies, and others join as crises draw them around the globe. ISBN: 0842329277. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
50) Assassins - Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist - Left Behind Series No. 6
LaHaye, Tim F. & Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House. 2000. VG. Soft Cover. clean + tight; ISBN:0842329277 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
51) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Price sticker on front cover, book is cocked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
52) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim F

Wheaton, Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers. November 1, 200. Paperback. Fine. Is it right to kill Satan's hit man? Would it help God's work? This install ment in the Left Behind series picks up with Rayford Steele-- "believer" and international fugitive--as he struggles with a plan to assassinate Antichr ist Nicolae Carpathia. Meanwhile, Carpathia has been busy rebuilding roads, airports, and a cellular/solar satellite phone system--all designed to hel p him become supreme ruler of the world--and even claim himself to be God. We also find ace reporter Buck Williams anonymously preaching to the masses of believers and converts through his cyberspace magazine The Truth. All t he believers in the safe house, including Buck, Doc, Chloe, and Tsion, are suspicious of Hattie--former mistress of Carpathia--who claims to be a beli ever but may have already compromised their secret location when she tried to buy her way to Europe months before. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $5.52
Add to cart 
53) ASSASSINS
Lahaye, Tim

Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1999. This soft cover book has a black and silver illustrated cover with red and silver lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist. 413 pages.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 5.5"x8". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
54) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Previous owners sticker inside front cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No other markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
55) Assassins #6 Assignment : Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton: Tyndale House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Left Behind; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 416 pages; DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
56) Assignment
Assassins

Very good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light reader's cracks on spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
57) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
58) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

2000 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
59) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Good. bent (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
60) Assassins - Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: AntiChrist
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. #6 in the Left Behind series; 7th printing; pictorial wraps, little edgewear or rubbing, clean; bottom page edges have some scratches/smudges, else book is clean; 413 p + adverts.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
61) Assassins
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Pub, 2000. First Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. 413 pages, new looking first paperback print copy, #6 in Left Behind series. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
62) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
Lahaye, Tim & Jenkins, Jerry

Tyndale House, 2000. FIRST Paperback EDITION, 1st Printing. FINE Condition. GIFT QUALITY. VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. No marks, names or tears. Original store price sticker on back cover. . ISBN: 0842329277. 1st Printing, 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Left Behind Series, Sci-fi, Science Fiction, Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
63) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good-fine. 5 1/4" By 8" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
64) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 1999. first printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained copy, cover and all pgs. are bright, no writing, mini cover/edgewear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 6. Audience: General/trade. (416 Pages): Rayford Steele, An International Fugitive, Plans To Assassinate The Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, Who Plans To Make Himself World Ruler. : Suggested Readership = General (more information)

Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
65) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1999. ISBN: 0842329277. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY RELIGIOUS STEELE. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
66) Assassins
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. 413pp. Wear extremities.. Paperback. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
67) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1999. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Other titles in the Left Behind Series also available.. Trade Paperback. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
68) ASSASSINS : ASSIGNMENT--JERUSALEM, TARGET--ANTICHRIST
LAHAYE, TIM F./ JENKINS, JERRY B

TYNDALE HOUSE PUBLISHERS. 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
69) Assassins : Assignment--Jerusalem, Target--Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim/ Jenkins, Jer

Tyndale House Pub. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Tyndale House Pub Subject:Fiction . 0842329277 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Tyndale House Pub. Subject:Fiction. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
70) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
71) assassins - 6 assignment jerusalem target antichrist
lahaye, tim

Trade Paperback. Tyndale 1998. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
72) assassins - 6 assignment jerusalem target antichrist
lahaye, tim

Trade Paperback. Tyndale 1998. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
73) Assassins: Assignment--Jerusalem, Target--Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Pub. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
74) Assassins: Assignment - Jerusalem, Target - Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.; Layman, John S

Tyndale House, 1999 Some shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
75) Assassins: Assignment Jerusalem, Target Antichrist
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
76) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2000. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some edge wear. A few stress creases to covers. Light rubbing. ISBN: 0842329277. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
77) Assassins
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2001. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners. Light rubbing. ISBN: 0842329277. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
78) Assassins - Assignment: Jerusalem, target: Antichrist
LaHaye, Tim & Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL.: Tyndale House., 1999. 413 pages. Soft cover with a folded top right front corner; a bit of wear; and scuffs.. ISBN: 0842329277. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. FICTION NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.17)
Add to cart 
79) Assassins : Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind Ser., Bk. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1999; Trade Paperback. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 413pp. Very Good/No Jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Price sticker on back cover. The Sixth book in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
80) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 Excellent condition, paperback 1999, name sticker on inside, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.67
Add to cart 
81) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 Excellent condition, paperback 1999, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.96
Add to cart 
82) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist (Left Behind No. 6)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842329277 Readinjunki is here to satisfy your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 24hrs with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
83) Assassins: Assignment: Jerusalem, Target: Antichrist
Tim Lahaye and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1999. Soft cover is in very good + condition with slight wear. # 6 in the Left Behind Series. Is unmarked and tightly bound.. 1st printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
Price: $10.00