Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Indwelling
The Beast Takes Possession
by Tim Lahaye ; Jerry B. Jenkins
ISBN: 0842329285
ISBN-13: 9780842329286
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicolae's killer, meanwhile, is discovered.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Published date: 2000 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.55 pounds Pages: 389
Publisher's Notes
In the seventh volume in the Left Behind series, the second half of the seven-year Tribulation era begins as Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the other members of the Tribulation Force reveal who killed Nicolae as the time of God's judgment approaches.
Other Editions
Similar books

Assassins
by Tim Lahaye
Rayford Steele, an international fugitive, plans to assassinate the antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, who plans to make himself world ruler.

Left Behind
by Tim Lahaye
After millions of people around the world vanish in one moment, in what many claim to be the Rapture, Rayford Steele begins a search for the truth amidst global chaos.

Glorious Appearing
by Tim Lahaye
Thousands of years of human history stained by strife, death, and sin come to an end when the King of Glory returns to earth. The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of Tribulation covered by the "Left Behind" series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment. At the height of the battle between the forces of evil gathered at Armageddon and the remaining Christian believers at Petra and Jerusalem, nothing seems to be able to stop the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia. But God has another plan.

The Rising
by Tim Lahaye
In exchange for her promise to raise her son to worship Lucifer, the devil grants Marilena Carpathia a child that is destined to grow up to become the greatest evil the world has ever known, in a novel about the origins of Nicolae Carpathia, the prophesied Antichrist.

The Rising
by Tim Lahaye
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780842329286 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Indwelling: the Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" tall.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Indwelling: the Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Title page removed.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Crossroads Book Club.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.Crossroads Book Club. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Signed by the Author. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) [Hardcover] by
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOPY ,NO DUST COVER,CLEAN PAGES ,TIGHT BINDING, SOME EDGE WEAR,BOOKS IN NICE CONDITION,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years ( more information)
Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) [Hardcover] by
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOPY , DUST COVER, TIGHT BINDING,SMALL EDGE AND COVER WEAR,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years ( more information)
Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Unknown: Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Crossroads Book Club.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Crossroads Book Club. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Unknown: Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/sticers. Dj has been covered with plastic. Check out the other books in this series that I am selling! Combine them to save on shipping!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Jenkins, Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-05. Hardcover. Very Good ++. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2000. Left Behind #7. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or a book club edition. Includes cast of characters, prologue, 20 chapters, epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully Illustrated Dust Jacket.. 1st Edition 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 389 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes cast of characters, prologue, 20 chapters, epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 389 Pages. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2000. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear; ding with edge tear to top right corner of book and dust jacket. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale house pub., 2000 389 pages; good condition; hardcover; looks new; slight wear on the jacket; Time and eternity seem suspended, and the destiny of mankind hangs in the balance. ex library book with stamps and stickers otherwise in awesome shape. Hard Cover. Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
The Indwelling
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B Jenkins
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2000. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. Some light bumping to spine. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Book is clean, straight and tight. Spine is bumped. Some rubbing to front and back of dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wirnkling to edges especially at corners and spine.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale house pub., 2000 389 pages; good condition; hardcover; looks new; slight wear on the jacket; Time and eternity seem suspended, and the destiny of mankind hangs in the balance.. Hard Cover. Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
The Indwelling
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2000. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear .Yellowing pages..Slight spine cock...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
The Indwelling - the Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Il: Tyndale, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 2 nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 2000. We ship daily with email confirmation!! Emails answered promptly. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye,Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Hardcover in Fine Condition (No Markings, Light Shelve Wear), Dustcover in Same Condition by Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins, Copyright Date 2000 by Tyndale House Publishers, As always your book purchases come with a full 100% satisfaction guarantee S-6-3 ( more information)
Offered by Family Books & More (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Brand new, mint. 389 p.; 1.42" x 9.37" x 6.29". Left Behind (Hardcover), 7.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Very good condition, minor wear. Binding has slight tilt. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
The indwelling: the beast takes possession
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, Ill. : Tyndale House Publishers, c2000.. HARDCOVER. Very Good. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. LIKE NEW except for owners name on leaf corner opposite title-page. Otherwise text is clean and tight, no writing. ( more information)
Offered by mossybooks (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Former library book.Dust jacket protected by mylar so its in good shape,gently thumbed through book. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
The Indwelling
Tim Lahayne
Colorado: Tyndale, 2000 First Edition with number lin e7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HC in very good shape, black boards with blue lettering, would be very fine except for remains of a sticker inside front boards at bottom. Edges and pages are clean and binding tight. DJ in very good shape, bumped at bottom with small tear at spine, back show small square remains of a sticker previously removed, now protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookTrove (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (HC/DJ)
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
| |