Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842329285
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Indwelling

The Beast Takes Possession

by Tim Lahaye ; Jerry B. Jenkins


ISBN: 0842329285
ISBN-13: 9780842329286
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Rayford, Buck, and Chloe embark on various adventures during this, the first half of the seven-year Tribulation period. Nicolae's killer, meanwhile, is discovered.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.55 pounds
Pages: 389

Publisher's Notes

In the seventh volume in the Left Behind series, the second half of the seven-year Tribulation era begins as Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the other members of the Tribulation Force reveal who killed Nicolae as the time of God's judgment approaches.

Other Editions

Similar books


0613283783
Assassins
by Tim Lahaye

Rayford Steele, an international fugitive, plans to assassinate the antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, who plans to make himself world ruler.

0613138252
Left Behind
by Tim Lahaye

After millions of people around the world vanish in one moment, in what many claim to be the Rapture, Rayford Steele begins a search for the truth amidst global chaos.

0842332359
Glorious Appearing
by Tim Lahaye

Thousands of years of human history stained by strife, death, and sin come to an end when the King of Glory returns to earth. The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of Tribulation covered by the "Left Behind" series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment. At the height of the battle between the forces of evil gathered at Armageddon and the remaining Christian believers at Petra and Jerusalem, nothing seems to be able to stop the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia. But God has another plan.

0842360565
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye

In exchange for her promise to raise her son to worship Lucifer, the devil grants Marilena Carpathia a child that is destined to grow up to become the greatest evil the world has ever known, in a novel about the origins of Nicolae Carpathia, the prophesied Antichrist.

0842361936
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842329286 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) (Qty: 3)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Hardcover - Very good book very good dj. FEP has owner sticker, inked out. LEFT BEHIND [LAHAYE & JENKINS] INDWELLING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Book Club Edition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Indwelling: the Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Indwelling: the Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Title page removed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) (Qty: 29)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Crossroads Book Club.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2000. Hardcover.Crossroads Book Club. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A good reading copy only. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj may have some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye Jerry B. Jenkins

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Dustjacket has a tear. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Signed by the Author. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) [Hardcover] by
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOPY ,NO DUST COVER,CLEAN PAGES ,TIGHT BINDING, SOME EDGE WEAR,BOOKS IN NICE CONDITION,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) [Hardcover] by
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOPY , DUST COVER, TIGHT BINDING,SMALL EDGE AND COVER WEAR,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Unknown: Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Crossroads Book Club.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Crossroads Book Club. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Crossroads Book Club. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Unknown: Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2000 Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/sticers. Dj has been covered with plastic. Check out the other books in this series that I am selling! Combine them to save on shipping!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
35) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. minor wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-05-23. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
37) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) (Qty: 2)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
38) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim F., Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Good/good. Good/Good Creases on covers, text tanning slightly. Fep in back missing. (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
39) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 scuffs and dulling and edge wear to DJ * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
40) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Jenkins, Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-05. Hardcover. Very Good ++. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2000. Left Behind #7. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
42) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or a book club edition. Includes cast of characters, prologue, 20 chapters, epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully Illustrated Dust Jacket.. 1st Edition 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 389 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a book club edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes cast of characters, prologue, 20 chapters, epilogue, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 389 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
46) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
47) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2000. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear; ding with edge tear to top right corner of book and dust jacket. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
48) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, New -Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
49) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale house pub., 2000 389 pages; good condition; hardcover; looks new; slight wear on the jacket; Time and eternity seem suspended, and the destiny of mankind hangs in the balance. ex library book with stamps and stickers otherwise in awesome shape. Hard Cover. Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
50) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 No dj binding fairly solid . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
51) The Indwelling
Tim LaHaye & Jerry B Jenkins

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2000. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. Some light bumping to spine. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.56
Add to cart 
52) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Book is clean, straight and tight. Spine is bumped. Some rubbing to front and back of dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wirnkling to edges especially at corners and spine.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
53) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale house pub., 2000 389 pages; good condition; hardcover; looks new; slight wear on the jacket; Time and eternity seem suspended, and the destiny of mankind hangs in the balance.. Hard Cover. Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
54) The Indwelling
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2000. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has shelf wear .Yellowing pages..Slight spine cock...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
55) The Indwelling - the Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

Il: Tyndale, 2000. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 2 nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
56) The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) [Hardcover] by
The Indwelling

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
57) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing) 2000. We ship daily with email confirmation!! Emails answered promptly. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.85
Add to cart 
58) The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7) [Hardcover] by (Qty: 2)
The Indwelling

Great condition hardcover book with dust jacket, some edge wear, former library copy (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
59) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-05. Hardcover. New. Missing dust jacket, otherwise perfect condition. (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
60) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Good Hardcover, light wear, book overall in very good condition. No DJ. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
61) The Indwelling : The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind Ser.)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Copyright 2000. First edition, first printing. Number 7 in the "Left Behind" series.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
62) The Indwelling : The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind Ser.)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Copyright 2000. First edition, first printing. Number 7 in the "Left Behind" series.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
63) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0842329285 . Like new copy . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
64) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye~Jerry Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye~Jerry Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
66) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Like New. 2000. Hardcover. FJ6-110260436; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
67) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye,Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

Hardcover in Fine Condition (No Markings, Light Shelve Wear), Dustcover in Same Condition by Tim LaHaye & Jerry B. Jenkins, Copyright Date 2000 by Tyndale House Publishers, As always your book purchases come with a full 100% satisfaction guarantee S-6-3 (more information)

Offered by Family Books & More (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
68) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim LaHaye~Jerry Jenkins

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
69) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. Brand new, mint. 389 p.; 1.42" x 9.37" x 6.29". Left Behind (Hardcover), 7.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
71) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2000-05. Hardcover. VG/VG. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
72) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Very good condition, minor wear. Binding has slight tilt. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
73) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim F

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. 2000. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
74) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With no Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
75) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Wear and tear to dust jacket. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
76) The indwelling: the beast takes possession
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, Ill. : Tyndale House Publishers, c2000.. HARDCOVER. Very Good. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. LIKE NEW except for owners name on leaf corner opposite title-page. Otherwise text is clean and tight, no writing. (more information)

Offered by mossybooks (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
77) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind #7)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Alive Communications and Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842329285 Former library book.Dust jacket protected by mylar so its in good shape,gently thumbed through book. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
78) The Indwelling
Tim Lahayne

Colorado: Tyndale, 2000 First Edition with number lin e7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HC in very good shape, black boards with blue lettering, would be very fine except for remains of a sticker inside front boards at bottom. Edges and pages are clean and binding tight. DJ in very good shape, bumped at bottom with small tear at spine, back show small square remains of a sticker previously removed, now protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookTrove (United States)
Price: $3.58
Add to cart 
79) The Indwelling : The Beast Takes Possession (Left Behind Ser., Bk. 7)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000 389 pp; near fine condition; hardcover. . Hard Cover. Near fine/Near Fine. 6.25 x 9.25. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
80) The Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession (HC/DJ)
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2000. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.69