Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


084233226X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Desecration

by Tim Lahaye ; Jerry B. Jenkins


ISBN: 084233226X
ISBN-13: 9780842332262
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Nicolae Carpathia is up to more apocalyptic hijinx-pouring "bowls of wrath" out into the world, turning water into blood, and so forth-and the Tribulation Force tries to keep on fighting the good fight.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 407

Publisher's Notes

The Tribulation Force gathers its courage as the newly-resurrected Carpathia demonstrates a fondness for gruesome killings against those who remain unloyal to him and commits the ultimate act of desecration against the Judeo-Christian community.

Other Editions

Similar books


0842361936
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye



0842360565
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye

In exchange for her promise to raise her son to worship Lucifer, the devil grants Marilena Carpathia a child that is destined to grow up to become the greatest evil the world has ever known, in a novel about the origins of Nicolae Carpathia, the prophesied Antichrist.

07862246910
Nicolae
by Tim Lahaye

Continues the saga of airline pilot Rayford Steele, his daughter, Chloe, writer Buck Williams, and their pastor, Bruce Barnes, who suspect the new world leader, Nicolae Carpathia, is the Antichrist of biblical prohecy.

1414305761
The Regime
by Tim Lahaye

The second prequel traces the rise of the Antichrist and the journey of the main characters--including Rayford, Chloe, and Buck--toward the Rapture where the seven-year Tribulation awaits them.

0842332340
Armageddon
by Tim Lahaye

All armies of the world, including the Tribulation Force, head for the Middle East to engage in one massive battle, as the world becomes even more dangerous to live in with death, mistrust, and treachery all around.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 084233226X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) (Qty: 3)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Hardcover - LEFT BEHIND SERIES [LAHAYE/JENKINS] DESECRATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Book Club Edition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) (Qty: 26)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) (Qty: 9)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. Like New. Previous owner's name is written in book. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 2001 Light evidence of use around edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
23) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
24) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/sticers. Dj has been covered with plastic. Check out the other books in this series that I am selling! Combine them to save on shipping!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/sticers. Dj has been covered with plastic. Check out the other books in this series that I am selling! Combine them to save on shipping!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Desecration Antichrist Takes the Throne
Jenkins, Jerry B. & Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Unmarked, Clean, Tight, Bright. Very slight rubbing of DJ, otherwise . pristine.. 2001. Hardcover. Left Behind No. 9 Series, 1.34 x 9.42 x 6.34 Inches, 432 p. . (more information)

Offered by Mix'd Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
28) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2001 Very good copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
29) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

hardcover. first printing. no jacket. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
33) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
34) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
35) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2001. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
36) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Book is clean, straight and tight. Spine is bumped. Dust jacket has some light wrinkling to edges especially at spine. There is rubbing to front and back of dust jacket.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
37) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
38) Desecration
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

IL.: IL.: Tyndale House, 2001, 2001. The hard cover has very little shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
39) Desecration - Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2001. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) - 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
40) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $2.79
Add to cart 
41) Desecration -- Antichrist Takes the Throne
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Hard Cover - W/DJ - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 405 pages. . ISBN: 084233226x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ISRAEL FICTION RELIGIOUS STEELE RAYFORD. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only slightest wear. No dust jacket if issued. 405 pages. First Edition w/full # string.. ISBN: 084233226x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ISRAEL FICTION RELIGIOUS STEELE RAYFORD. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
43) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim & Jenkins, Jerry

Tyndale House, 2001. 2001 Tyndale hardcover. Book club edition. FINE book in VG dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edge wear. No marks, names, stickers, bookplates or torn pages. Very clean, white & solid.. ISBN: 084233226X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Novels, Religion, Drama, Sci-fi, Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
44) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. New. Missing Dust Jacket, otherwise perfect condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
45) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Very Good . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
46) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. Like New. HC/DJ Like New. NO Marks or Tears. NO Bent Corners. Looks Brand New & Unread!! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
47) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, clean pages, tight copy, looks nice. 95G (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 92E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. As New in As New dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 084233226X . Like new copy. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Like New. 2001. Hardcover. ZH2-110254147; 1.05 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Like New. 2001. Hardcover. ZI6-110256248; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. Fast Shipping! 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
53) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim Lahaye~Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-Library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
54) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim Lahaye~Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
LaHaye Tim F.,Jenkins Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 10/30/2001. Hardcover. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt. Dust jacket has medium wear on cover edges.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 NEW!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by 3rd St. Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. VG/VG. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

hardback no dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
59) Desecration
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jerry B Jenkins and Tim LaHaye, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Left Behind (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
60) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

Hardcover with dust jacket.. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
LaHaye, Tim F

Tyndale House Publishers. 2001. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has slight cover wear (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
63) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

hardcover with dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) Desecration : Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

2001 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
66) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Words written by previous owner of books inside cover. Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
67) Desecration
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jerry B Jenkins and Tim LaHaye, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Left Behind (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dsmith Express (United States)
Price: $3.21
Add to cart 
68) Desecration
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jerry B Jenkins and Tim LaHaye, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Left Behind (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
69) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Lahaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers, October 30, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Fiction & Poetry : Fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
70) Desecration: Antichrist takes the throne
Tim LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, Ill. : Tyndale House, c2001.. HARDCOVER. Very Good. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. LIKE NEW except for owners name on leaf corner opposite title-page. Otherwise text is clean and tight, no writing. (more information)

Offered by mossybooks (United States)
Price: $3.34
Add to cart 
71) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10. Hardcover. VeryGood/Very Good. First printing. Very good hardcover in lvery good DJ. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
72) Desecration
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jerry B Jenkins and Tim LaHaye, and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Left Behind (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 084233226X Book clean and pristine no dj however . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
74) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers, October, 2001. Hardcover. GOOD. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( J ) : Jenkins, Jerry : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
75) Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne
Lahaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers, October, 2001. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( J ) : Jenkins, Jerry : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.59
Add to cart 
76) Desecration (Hardcover)
Lahaye, Tim & Jerry Jenkins

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House, 2001. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
77) Antichrist Takes the Throne (Left Behind No. 9) [Hardcover] by
Desecration

hard cover, dust cover has some minor edge/shelf wear and some minor water damage to backside, nice clean pages, tight binding, good copy overall. 35E (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)