Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842332286
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Mark

The Beast Rules the World

by Tim Lahaye ; Jerry B. Jenkins


ISBN: 0842332286
ISBN-13: 9780842332286
Format: Paperback

Summary

Nicolae Carpathia, Antichrist and ruler of the world, has returned to life after lying dead for three days. Carpathia demands that all of his subjects (i.e., all members of the human race) wear the mark of the Antichrist emblazoned on their foreheads or hands. The members of the Tribulation Force are ostracized and imperiled for their refusal to bear the mark.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2001
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.75 pounds
Pages: 381

Publisher's Notes

An evil world leader proclaims himself the Antichrist, drawing up plans to mark all human beings, but the members of the Tribulation Force are determined to stop him.

Other Editions

Similar books


0613138252
Left Behind
by Tim Lahaye

After millions of people around the world vanish in one moment, in what many claim to be the Rapture, Rayford Steele begins a search for the truth amidst global chaos.

06133515510
Indwelling
by Tim Lahaye

The second half of the seven-year Tribulation era begins as Rayford, Buck, Chloe, and the other members of the Tribulation Force reveal who killed Nicolae as the time of God's judgement approaches.

0613283783
Assassins
by Tim Lahaye

Rayford Steele, an international fugitive, plans to assassinate the antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia, who plans to make himself world ruler.

0842332340
Armageddon
by Jerry B. Jenkins

All armies of the world, including the Tribulation Force, head for the Middle East to engage in one massive battle, as the world becomes even more dangerous to live in with death, mistrust, and treachery all around.

0842332359
Glorious Appearing
by Tim Lahaye

Thousands of years of human history stained by strife, death, and sin come to an end when the King of Glory returns to earth. The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of Tribulation covered by the "Left Behind" series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment. At the height of the battle between the forces of evil gathered at Armageddon and the remaining Christian believers at Petra and Jerusalem, nothing seems to be able to stop the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia. But God has another plan.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842332286 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842332286 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.ex-church 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842332286 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842332286 A good reading copy only. 2001 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jerry B. Jenkins Tim LaHaye

A good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Pub Date: 8/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 381 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
7) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Pub Date: 8/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 381 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
8) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
9) The Mark: the Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton: Tyndale House, 2000 Very Good Gently read copy. Edges of cover slightly worn and corners tipped up. Bend on top cover. Pages free of markings.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seven Bridges Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
10) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim ; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Pub, 2001-08-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Left Behind #8.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
11) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) (Qty: 3)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. Sticker on spine (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
15) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
16) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
17) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
18) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 This Book is in Like New Condition.! Possibly Read Once!!... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
19) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Like New. No markings inside. Pages Flawless.Ships in 1-2 business days! (more information)

Offered by TexText (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
20) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) [Paperback]
LaHaye

hclean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light shelfwear--34G110407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B

Illinios: Tyndale, 2000 VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, covers clean, surface rubbing, plastic coating lightly peeled on outside front cover edge, clean, no marks or creases. Fiction, religion. FC710023. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. 2001. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. 2001. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
25) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim;Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
26) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
27) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842332286 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 8/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $3.21
Add to cart 
28) Mark, The
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Paperback. NEAR FINE/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Trade Paperback • Series: Left Behind • #8 • 2001 • Clean tight pages. Smooth spine. Light scratches in glossy surface of the cover. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
29) The Mark
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 2000 Gift quality, no notable flaws.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nonfiction. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $3.83
Add to cart 
30) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) [Paperback]
LaHaye

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has very light wear--109A260607h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
31) The Mark (Left Behind #8)
LaHaye, Tim, and Jenkins, Jerry

Tyndale. VG+ in softcover. 2000. trade PB. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) The Mark: the Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Lahaye, Tim F. and Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. 0842332286 . Smooth uncreased spine. Price on cover is $14.99; 5.5 x 8.25 inches; 383 pages; From cover: "His Excellency Global Cammunity Potentate Nicolae Carpathia is back, this time as Satan. Resurrected and indwelt by the devil himself, it's no more Mr. Nice Guy as the beast tightens his grip as ruler af the world. Terror cames to the believers in Greece as they are among the first to face a GC loyalty mark application site and its benignly named but hideous death contraption, the loyalty enforcement facilitator. The gloves are off, and the battle is launched between the forces of good and evil for the very souls of men and women around the globe." . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House, 2001 A near fine trade paperback. 1st printing.. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
34) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
35) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 Very good condition soft cover, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.66
Add to cart 
36) Mark; The
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0842332286 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
37) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 2000. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Light rubbing to cover with general light edge wear. No marks or creases to pages. 381 pp. ISBN: 0-8423-3228-6. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
38) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. trade paperback, 380 pages, condition: near fine with only very minor edgewear. Eighth book in the Left Behind series.. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) [Paperback]
LaHaye

Fine Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 381 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 8. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind #8)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton IL: Tyndale House. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. Spine twisted slightly. Minor edge wear. ; Trade PB; 381 pages . (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
LaHaye, Tim F

Wheaton, Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers. August 1, 2001. Paperback. Fine. It's the dawn of the Great Tribulation, "the bloodiest season in the histor y of the world." After lying in state for three days, Nicolae Carpathia has risen from the dead. As the world responds in awe, statues of the potentat e and "god" are erected in every major city, and a new religion, "Carpathia nism," is in full swing. Followers of the antichrist are branded with a loy alty mark on their right hands or their foreheads, and "vaccinated" with a biochip embedded with personal information. Those who refuse the mark take a one-way trip to the guillotine. The second coming of Christ is only three -and-one-half years away. But can the Tribulation Force hang on? (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
42) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Binding is firm and square. Text is clean and bright. Excellent inside and out. All books fully guaranteed. 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships immediately. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
43) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World. (#8)
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Slight edgewear, no spine creases, stamps or writing.. Printing Number 1B. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
44) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Very tight, clean reader copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright covers, light edge wear, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good Reader's Copy. 5 1/2" By 8 1/4" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
45) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean covers, no creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good-fine. 6' By 9" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
46) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World
Jerry B. Jenkins , Tim F. Lahaye

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House, 2000 Left Behind Series Book 8, to this 381 page Christian tale about the End Times... Part of a famed series. Near Fine.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/None Issued. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
47) Mark
Jerry B. Jenkins

pbk/text pgs clean, unmarked/bind tight (more information)

Offered by Edee54OnLineConsignments (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
48) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) The Mark: The Beast Rules The World
LAHAYE, TIM; JENKINS, JERRY B

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Illinois: 2000. Softcover. Very good condition. His excellency global community potentate Nicolae Carpathia is back, this time as Satan. Resurrected and indwelt by the devil himself, it's no more Mr. Nice Guy as the beast tightens his grip as ruler of the world. ISBN: 0842332286. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
50) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000 Trade Paperback. Good. sticker on front cover. front hinge cracked.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
51) Mark, The: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind, No. 8)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. few pages bent at corner (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
52) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
53) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2000. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Creasing to front cover. Light edge and shelf wear. ISBN: 0842332286. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
54) Mark : The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim/ Jenkins, Jer

Tyndale House Pub. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Tyndale House Pub Subject:Fiction . 0842332286 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Tyndale House Pub. Subject:Fiction. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
55) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
56) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
57) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind #8)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
58) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2001. 8.25x5.5 inches. 381 pages. Black and yellow cover with blue and gold lettering, same on spine. Part of the Left Behind Series. Global Community Potentate Nicolae Carpathia is back, this time as Satan. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
Add to cart 
59) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind Ser., Bk. 8)
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2000. "This is the most successful Christian-fiction series ever." = Publishers Weekly. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
60) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

USA: Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. 382 pages, light wear. ISBN: 0842332286. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - 8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w.. STEELE, RAYFORD (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.17)
Add to cart 
61) Mark : the Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale, 2000. Left Behind #8. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $9.20
Add to cart 
62) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842332286 Excellent condition, paperback 2000, no marks, great cover, read it! . Fine. 8/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.38
Add to cart 
63) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 Excellent condition, paperback 1999, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.89
Add to cart 
64) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. Like New. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No known flaws. Binding is tight and square. P/O’s name on inside cover. We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
65) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) (Qty: 23)
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 01-Aug-2001. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081115223253G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $10.62
Add to cart 
66) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) (Qty: 3)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
67) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
LAHAYE, TIM,JENKINS, JERRY

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001 Paper Back. Used. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
68) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842332286 $$$$$$$$$$$$HARDCOVER-- 1ST PRINTING OF THE 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER - Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/name inside front cover#ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
69) The Mark : The Beast Rules the World
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B

2000 New trade paperback. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
70) The Mark: The Beast Rules The World
LaHaye, Tim F

xii, 381 p: Tyndale House Publishers, c2000. large paperback. Very Good Copy. (more information)

Offered by Scholars Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
71) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) (Qty: 5)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-08-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $18.44
Add to cart 
72) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Qty: 26)
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.71 ($19.12)
Add to cart 
73) The Mark, Left Behind Series #8, Paperback
Tim LaHaye

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
74) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) (Qty: 4)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2001. Paperback. Near Mint. (more information)

Offered by Adam Sandler (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.99 ($22.55)
Add to cart 
75) THE MARK - THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD
TIM LAHAYE / JERRY B. JENKINS

Brazil: TYNDALE, 2000. unknow . OTIMO. . (more information)

Offered by SEBAO Mall Inc (United States)
Price: $22.80
Add to cart 
76) The Mark: The Beast Rules the World (Left Behind No. 8) (Qty: 3)
LAHAYE, TIM JENKINS, JERRY

TYNDALE HOUSE, 2001. Brand new. An evil world leader proclaims himself the Antichrist, drawing up plans to mark all human beings, but the members of the Tribulation Force are determined to stop him. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $35.54
Add to cart