Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Armageddon
The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
by Jerry B. Jenkins ; Tim Lahaye
ISBN: 0842332340
ISBN-13: 9780842332347
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this, the 11th installment of the best-selling LEFT BEHIND series, the armies of the world-drawn by unexplainable urges-converge on the Middle East to battle against each other.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Published date: 2003 Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.65 pounds Pages: 395
Publisher's Notes
All armies of the world, including the Tribulation Force, head for the Middle East to engage in one massive battle, as the world becomes even more dangerous to live in with death, mistrust, and treachery all around.
Other Editions
Similar books

Left Behind
by Tim Lahaye
After millions of people around the world vanish in one moment, in what many claim to be the Rapture, Rayford Steele begins a search for the truth amidst global chaos.

The Rising
by Tim Lahaye

The Regime
by Tim Lahaye

The Regime
by Tim Lahaye
The second prequel traces the rise of the Antichrist and the journey of the main characters--including Rayford, Chloe, and Buck--toward the Rapture where the seven-year Tribulation awaits them.

Glorious Appearing
by Tim Lahaye
Thousands of years of human history stained by strife, death, and sin come to an end when the King of Glory returns to earth. The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of Tribulation covered by the "Left Behind" series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment. At the height of the battle between the forces of evil gathered at Armageddon and the remaining Christian believers at Petra and Jerusalem, nothing seems to be able to stop the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia. But God has another plan.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0842332340 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. No dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye, Tim F. LaHaye
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003. Ex-lib copy, has stamps/sticers. Dj has been covered with plastic. Check out the other books in this series that I am selling! Combine them to save on shipping!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Julia's Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers, 2003 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 425 p. Left Behind (Hardcover), 11. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Armageddon
Lahaye, Time and Jenkins, Jerry B
Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2003. The hard cover has very light shelf wear .........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Armageddon - the Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2003. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has a scratch on the front and wear to the corners...Yellowing pages with name on the front end page...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information) Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Armageddon The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Black marker on flyleaf.. 2003. Hardcover. 0842332340 . By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Gray Dogs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Armageddon The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Egewear to DJ, previous owners . stamp press on flyleaf.. 2003. Hardcover. 0842332340 . By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Crisp clean pages throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information) Offered by Gray Dogs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim;Lahaye, Tim F.;Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim F
Tyndale House Publishers, April 1, 2003. Hardcover. GOOD. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( L ) : Lahaye, Tim : General ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 New copy, light creasing to dust jacket, 4" closed tear to title page (can be taped easily) cover boards & remainder of contents are in EXCELLENT and unmarked condition. Ships USPS with delivery confirmation in the US . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Books.for.kids2 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers, 2003-03-03. Hardcover. Good. 2003 Tyndale House Publishers. First Edition. Hardcover, 395 Pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Water stains with some page waving . Crayon marks on one of the blank pages in back. Discard wrote on top of outer pages. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Armageddon
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 0842332340. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Armageddon : The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
2003. Hard Cover. New. This Large Hardcover Is New. NOT A BOMC. ( more information) Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. 2003. Hard Cover. 0842332340 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition, has clean unmarked pages, solid/tight binding and is not an ex-library book. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. 395pp. . ( more information) Offered by One More Page (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Armageddon
LaHaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0842332340 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Armageddon
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale, 2003. Hardback with dust jacket. vg/vg. . ISBN: 0842332340. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Armageddon
LaHaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2003. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: religion, thriller, fiction, 0-8423-3234-0. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003. VERY tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, VERY tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean dust jacket, light edge wear, no tears, bright artwork.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine Reader's Copy/Very good/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages; Book 11
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good To Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F., and Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Book 11 in the Left Behind series.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Armageddon The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye TIme and Jerry B Jenkins
Wheaton: Tyndale House. 2003. Hardbound. Near Fine-/Near Fine-, Black. ( more information) Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Armageddon, The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House, 2003. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Armageddon, The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House, 2003. Black boards with red lettering on spine. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F
Wheaton, Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers, April 8, 2003 2003. Hardcover. AN/AN. 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history hones in on the battle of the ages. During the last year of the Great Tribulation, safe houses are no longer safe, friends and loved ones must commemorate two lives in one memorial service, and the cast of characters dramatically changes. By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. ( more information) Offered by Hornebook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Armageddon
Tim LaHaye Jerry B Jenkins
Very Good. The Cosmic Battle of The Ages; Tyndale House; Wheaton ,Il; 2003; 1st Edition; Not Stated; Hardcover; Fiction; Armageddon,LaHaye,Jenkins in Good+ dust jacket; Mild shelfwear and chips to DJ ; Nice copy clean & tight preowned VG/ G+ (Fiction) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 395 pages . ( more information) Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square. DJ is clean and whole.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No markings or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners are square. DJ is clean and whole with original price on rear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, unread tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. LEFT BEHIND SERIES.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F., and Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Book 11 in the Left Behind series.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim and Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0842332340. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Recycled Library. ( more information) Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is the 11th book in the Left Behind series. . Very Good. 2003. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11) [Hardcover] by
Armageddon
Very good Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean pages. Dust cover in good shape. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 425 p. Left Behind (Hardcover), 11. Audience: General/trade. ( more information) Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003 VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
ARMAGEDDON: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (left Behind series)
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003 395 PAGES. BLACK JACKET RUBBED AT EXTREME TOP CORNER EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim. Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history homes in on the battle of the ages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 B448/1st Printing 2003/Hardback/Jacket with light shelf edge wear, otherwise in near new condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003. Hardcover, 395 pages in fine condition. Fine dustjacket, faint wear on jacket edges. 1st edition, 1st printing. There are several blank pages at the end of the book, 1 page has a house floor plan drawn on it. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history homes in on the battle of the ages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Armageddon : The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Uk: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2003. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim; Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2003. Tight clean copy. # 11 in the Left Behind series.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim & Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2003 Light wear. Dj has very light edgewear. Address label in top corner of front endpage. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Armageddon : The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 2003. 1st printing. ISBN: 0842332340. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL FICTION_RELIGIOUS STEELE, RAYFORD (FICTITIOUS. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Armageddon (The Cosmic Battle of the Ages - Left Behind Series, Vol. 11)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B
Carol Stream, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers,U.S., 2003 Hard cover with black leather-like boards and spine, red printing on spine, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is FINE. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history homes in on the battle of the ages. During the last year of the Great Tribulation, safe houses are no longer safe, friends and loved ones must commemorate two lives in one memorial service, and the cast of characters dramatically changes. By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Except those already in Petra, everyone has been forced to relocate as Antichrist ratchets up the ante in the world's most treacherous game. New love is sparked, recent love is formalized, and old love is aggrieved while millions gather for war. Who will be left standing when the battle leaves the Tribulation Force on the brink of the end of time and the Glorious Appearing. "Armageddon" is the eleventh title in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture. The first ten titles comprise the fastest-selling adult fiction series ever.. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Leather-like Boards. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Armageddon (The Cosmic Battle of the Ages - Left Behind Series, Vol. 11)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B
Carol Stream, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers,U.S., 2003 Hard cover with black leather-like boards and spine, red printing on spine, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is FINE. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history homes in on the battle of the ages. During the last year of the Great Tribulation, safe houses are no longer safe, friends and loved ones must commemorate two lives in one memorial service, and the cast of characters dramatically changes. By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Except those already in Petra, everyone has been forced to relocate as Antichrist ratchets up the ante in the world's most treacherous game. New love is sparked, recent love is formalized, and old love is aggrieved while millions gather for war. Who will be left standing when the battle leaves the Tribulation Force on the brink of the end of time and the Glorious Appearing. "Armageddon" is the eleventh title in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture. The first ten titles comprise the fastest-selling adult fiction series ever.. First Edition/First Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Leather-like Boards. ( more information) Offered by Chozen Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Haye, Tim La; LaHaye, Tim F
Tyndale House Publishers,U.S.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0842332340 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear; 037616; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ( more information) Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages
Lahaye, Tim F.; Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003. Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2003; Hard Cover.1st First Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. 395pp. Fine/Fine. Black textured cloth with red title, a clean, tight and unmarked copy with like Dustjacket. 11th book of the Left Behind Series. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history homes in on the battle of the ages.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Cosmic Battle of the Ages: Armageddon
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2003. Very slight wear at base of spine. DJ has 3/8 in. tear at top of back cover edge & tiny tear at bottom of spine, some creasing along lower edge. A bright, unmarked, attractive copy. <p> The time of the Great Tribulation nears its close on the Plains of Israel in the Valley of Armageddon at Megiddo where the final cosmic battle is to commence between the forces of good and evil, light and darkness.. ISBN: 0842332340. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by O'Brien, Tim (cover). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Key Words: fiction, religious fiction, Bible, Last Days, The Great Tribulation, Nicolae Carpathia (fictitious character), Leon Fortunato (fictitious character), Rayford Steele (fictitious character), Cameron "Buck" Williams (fictitious character, Cloe Steele Williams (fictitious character), the mark of the beast, Christian, Judah-ites, Tsion Ben-Judah (fictitious character). ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
LaHaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332340 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
Armageddon: The Cosmic Battle of the Ages (Left Behind #11)
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B
Armageddon Tim LaHaye Jerry B. Jenkins RARE BOOKS $24.95 1ST/ED 2003 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0842332340 Publishers Tyndale House Hardcover Dj Fine Armageddon" is the eleventh title in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture ( more information) Offered by Lady of The Light (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
Armageddon (The Cosmic Battle of the Ages - Left Behind Series, Vol. 11)
LaHaye, Tim / Jenkins, Jerry B
Carol Stream, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers,U.S., 2003 Hard cover with glossy black leather-like boards and spine, metallic red printing on spine, title blind-stamped on front cover, is in FINE condition. Brodart-wrapped DJ, NOT price-clipped, is FINE. The scattered Tribulation Force is drawn inexorably toward the Middle East, as are all the armies of the world, when history homes in on the battle of the ages. During the last year of the Great Tribulation, safe houses are no longer safe, friends and loved ones must commemorate two lives in one memorial service, and the cast of characters dramatically changes. By the time of the war of the great day of God the Almighty, homes have been uprooted, new alliances forged, and the globe has become a powder keg of danger. Except those already in Petra, everyone has been forced to relocate as Antichrist ratchets up the ante in the world's most treacherous game. New love is sparked, recent love is formalized, and old love is aggreived while millions gather for war. Who will be left standing when the battle leaves the Tribulation Force on the brink of the end of time and the Glorious Appearing? "Armageddon" is the eleventh book in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture. The first | |