Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Glorious Appearing
The End of Days
by Tim Lahaye ; Jerry B. Jenkins
ISBN: 0842332359
ISBN-13: 9780842332354
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this 12th entry in the bestselling Christian post-apocalyptic series, the promised Second Coming of Jesus Christ finally occurs (the "Glorious Appearing" of the title). During the Tribulation-the seven years since the Rapture swept the faithful to Heaven-those who remained on Earth mobilized behind the Antichrist, Nicholae Carpathia, or behind those opposed to him, the group known as the Tribulation Force. The resolution of the ultimate conflict between the forces of good and evil is now at hand, as Jesus returns to Earth to sit in judgment. Although both a prequel and a sequel to the series are planned, GLORIOUS APPEARING wraps up the main LEFT BEHIND storyline.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Published date: 2004 Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 400
Publisher's Notes
Thousands of years of human history stained by strife, death, and sin come to an end when the King of Glory returns to earth. The satisfying conclusion of the seven years of Tribulation covered by the "Left Behind" series portrays the return of Jesus Christ to earth in both glory and judgment. At the height of the battle between the forces of evil gathered at Armageddon and the remaining Christian believers at Petra and Jerusalem, nothing seems to be able to stop the Antichrist, Nicolae Carpathia. But God has another plan.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Rising
by Tim Lahaye

The Rising
by Tim Lahaye
In exchange for her promise to raise her son to worship Lucifer, the devil grants Marilena Carpathia a child that is destined to grow up to become the greatest evil the world has ever known, in a novel about the origins of Nicolae Carpathia, the prophesied Antichrist.

The Regime
by Tim Lahaye
The second prequel traces the rise of the Antichrist and the journey of the main characters--including Rayford, Chloe, and Buck--toward the Rapture where the seven-year Tribulation awaits them.

The Regime
by Tim Lahaye

Left Behind
by Tim Lahaye
After millions of people around the world vanish in one moment, in what many claim to be the Rapture, Rayford Steele begins a search for the truth amidst global chaos.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780842332354 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim LaHaye
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 2004 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Tim F. LaHaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 AUTHORS SIGNED ON FRONT DJ, SIGNITURE ed HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. 3/30/2004. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 Excellent Condition Book Club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Glorious Appearing - The End of Days
Lahaye, Tim - Jenkins, Jerry B
Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..Yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 2004 Light bumps on spine ends. DJ lightly bumped soiled and scuffed. Sticker residue on DJ.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
LaHaye, Tim F
Wheaton, Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers, March 30, 2004 2004. Hardcover. VG/AN Some warping due to storag. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches. From Publishers Weekly\n\nJesus returns at last in this 12th novel in the phenomenally popular Left Behind series, vanquishing his foes and ushering in a new millennium of peace and righteousness. Ray Steele is the only member of the original Tribulation Force alive to see it, however, since Buck Williams endures a bloody death in the opening pages. The novel's pacing suffers greatly from its own foregone conclusion. Antichrist Nicolae Carpathia, once a fearsome and suave foe, is reduced to shrill hysteria in this installment, and seems more of a cartoon character than a credible instrument of Satan. And the final wars (there are four of them in quick succession) add no drama to the plot, since believers are by that point impervious to harm; neither the bullets from the Unity army or the supernatural lightning raining down from the sky can touch the Christian holdouts. It must have been difficult to imagine the words that Jesus would speak on such an occasion, but the authors' cautious solution-to draw almost solely on the statements spoken by or about Jesus in the New Testament-feels wooden. However, the book is not devoid of humor, and fans of the series will enjoy the gentle, affectionate camaraderie that exists among the excited members of the ragtag brigade of believers. For readers who have stuck with this soap opera through thick and thin, there is a real emotional payoff in seeing the characters' reunions with their loved ones who died during the Tribulation.\nCopyright © Reed Business Information, a division of Reed Elsevier Inc. All rights reserved. ( more information)
Offered by Hornebook (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Glorious Appearing
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Tyndale Ho.,U.S, 2004. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Tim LaHaye/Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Full numberline. A Left Behind Book. BCE 6.25 by 9.25 inches. 399 pages. ISBN: 0842332359. ( more information)
Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-03. Hardcover. Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 Pub date: 2004. Condition: Fine / Fine. Great used copy in like new condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Deli . Fine. 2004. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House. 2004. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good. Good/ Very Good in boards. Light soiling and wear to boards; light wear to jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004 A very good copy in a bright dust jacket . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Glorious Appearing
LaHaye, Tim and Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 2004. later printing. Hardcover. Keywords: Christian, fiction, 0-8423-3235-9. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. 2004. Hard Cover. 0842332359 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition with clean unmarked pages, binding is tight and is not an ex-library book.399pp. . ( more information)
Offered by One More Page (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. VERY tight, clean copy, undamaged pages and hard covers, VERY tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears.. bc. Hard Cover. Fine/Near fine/clipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Glorious Appearing The End of Days
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Egewear to DJ.. 2003. Hardcover. 0842332359 . Believers look to the heavens for the Glorious appearing of Christ, as the world stands on the brink of the end of time. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Gray Dogs Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004 Moderate edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
39)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
LaHaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. 1st printing; pictorial dj with raised lettering on front, light edgewear, few creases, minor rubbing; purple covers, little shelfwear; top and fore-edges of pages starting to tan, small smudge, else clean; 399 pp; Book #11 in the "Left Behind" series, Christian-themed fiction.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
LaHaye, Tim F
Wheaton, Ill.: Tyndale House Publishers. March 30, 2004. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Jesus returns at last in this 12th novel in the phenomenally popular Left B ehind series, vanquishing his foes and ushering in a new millennium of peac e and righteousness. Ray Steele is the only member of the original Tribulat ion Force alive to see it, however, since Buck Williams endures a bloody de ath in the opening pages. The novel's pacing suffers greatly from its own f oregone conclusion. Antichrist Nicolae Carpathia, once a fearsome and suave foe, is reduced to shrill hysteria in this installment, and seems more of a cartoon character than a credible instrument of Satan. And the final wars (there are four of them in quick succession) add no drama to the plot, sin ce believers are by that point impervious to harm; neither the bullets from the Unity army or the supernatural lightning raining down from the sky can touch the Christian holdouts. It must have been difficult to imagine the w ords that Jesus would speak on such an occasion, but the authors' cautious solution-to draw almost solely on the statements spoken by or about Jesus i n the New Testament-feels wooden. However, the book is not devoid of humor, and fans of the series will enjoy the gentle, affectionate camaraderie tha t exists among the excited members of the ragtag brigade of believers. For readers who have stuck with this soap opera through thick and thin, there i s a real emotional payoff in seeing the characters' reunions with their lov ed ones who died during the Tribulation. ( more information)
Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
|
|
|
45)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
LaHaye, Tim, and Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. 1st printing. No marks, no tears, very slight edgewear to dust jacket. "Glorious Awakening is the twelfth book in the continuing drama of those left behind at the Rapture." - dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Antichrist hs assembled the armies of the world in the Valley of Megiddo for what he believes will be his ultimate triumph of the ages. With a victory here he would ascend to the throne of God.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
JENKINS, JERRY B
Tyndale House Publishers , 2004 Used - Like New Comments: Format: Hardcover, Publication Date: Apr 2004, Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Series: JENKINS, JERRY B, Number Of Pages: 400 pages, Language: English, ISBN: 0842332359 . Hard Cover. LIke New/Like New. ( more information)
Offered by Cathy's Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
GLORIOUS APPEARING: THE END OF DAYS. [The Final Chapter Of Those Left Behind]. [Left Behind Series No. 12]
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. Fine Book/In Fine Dust Jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. Tall 8vo - over 9" - 9 3/4" 0-8423-3235-9 First edition (with printing number line on copyright page beginning with "1"). Tall 8vo (6 1/4" x 9 1/4"). 399, [5] pages. Purple imitation leather-grain paper-covered boards,gilt spine lettering, embossed purple lettering on front board (hardcover binding). Purple endpapers. Three pages of maps of key locations in GLORIOUS APPEARING. Book weighs 1 lb., 9 oz.<p>"The Antichrist has assembled the armies of the world in the Valley of Megiddo for what he believes will be his ultimate triumph of the ages. With a victory here he would ascend to the throne of God.<p>The Tribulation Force has migrated to the Middle East, most ensconced at Petra with the Jewish Remnant, now more than a million strong. But only one of the four original members of the Force remains alive, and he is near death.<p>Jerusalem is falling to the Global Community's Unity Army, and Tsion ben-Judah has been slain. Few in Petra know of his loss, and both Rayford Steele and Buck Williams are unaccounted for.<p>It's been just over seven years since the Rapture and almost exactly seven years since Antichrist's covenant with Israel. Believers look to the heavens for the Glorious Appearing of Christ, as the world stands on the brink of the end of time."- From dust jacket.<p>About The Authors: "When the Left Behind series became a publishing phenomenon, no one was more surprised than its authors, evangelical preacher Tim LaHaye (left) and fiction writer Jerry B. Jenkins. Audiences gobbled up the duos thrilling novels, which combine romance, morality questions, and high-tech gadgetry against the dramatic backdrop of the apocalypse."<p>[PLEASE NOTE: This review contains major plot SPOILERS]: "Jesus returns at last in this 12th novel in the phenomenally popular Left Behind series, vanquishing his foes and ushering in a new millennium of peace and righteousness. Ray Steele is the only member of the original Tribulation Force alive to see it, however, since Buck Williams endures a bloody death in the opening pages. The novels pacing suffers greatly from its own foregone conclusion. Antichrist Nicolae Carpathia, once a fearsome and suave foe, is reduced to shrill hysteria in this installment, and seems more of a cartoon character than a credible instrument of Satan. And the final wars (there are four of them in quick succession) add no drama to the plot, since believers are by that point impervious to harm; neither the bullets from the Unity army or the supernatural lightning raining down from the sky can touch the Christian holdouts. It must have been difficult to imagine the words that Jesus would speak on such an occasion, but the authors cautious solution-to draw almost solely on the statements spoken by or about Jesus in the New Testament-feels wooden. However, the book is not devoid of humor, and fans of the series will enjoy the gentle, affectionate camaraderie that exists among the excited members of the ragtag brigade of believers. For readers who have stuck with this soap opera through thick and thin, there is a real emotional payoff in seeing the characters reunions with their loved ones who died during the Tribulation."- From "Publishers Weekly" review. C.1.. ( more information)
Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
GLORIOUS APPEARING: THE END OF DAYS. [The Final Chapter Of Those Left Behind]. [Left Behind Series No. 12]
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. Fine Book/In Fine Dust Jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover With Dust Jacket. Tall 8vo - over 9" - 9 3/4" 0-8423-3235-9 First edition (with printing number line on copyright page beginning with "1"). Tall 8vo (6 1/4" x 9 1/4"). 399, [5] pages. Purple imitation leather-grain paper-covered boards,gilt spine lettering, embossed purple lettering on front board (hardcover binding). Purple endpapers. Three pages of maps of key locations in GLORIOUS APPEARING. Book weighs 1 lb., 9 oz.<p>"The Antichrist has assembled the armies of the world in the Valley of Megiddo for what he believes will be his ultimate triumph of the ages. With a victory here he would ascend to the throne of God.<p>The Tribulation Force has migrated to the Middle East, most ensconced at Petra with the Jewish Remnant, now more than a million strong. But only one of the four original members of the Force remains alive, and he is near death.<p>Jerusalem is falling to the Global Community's Unity Army, and Tsion ben-Judah has been slain. Few in Petra know of his loss, and both Rayford Steele and Buck Williams are unaccounted for.<p>It's been just over seven years since the Rapture and almost exactly seven years since Antichrist's covenant with Israel. Believers look to the heavens for the Glorious Appearing of Christ, as the world stands on the brink of the end of time."- From dust jacket.<p>About The Authors: "When the Left Behind series became a publishing phenomenon, no one was more surprised than its authors, evangelical preacher Tim LaHaye (left) and fiction writer Jerry B. Jenkins. Audiences gobbled up the duos thrilling novels, which combine romance, morality questions, and high-tech gadgetry against the dramatic backdrop of the apocalypse."<p>[PLEASE NOTE: This review contains major plot SPOILERS]: "Jesus returns at last in this 12th novel in the phenomenally popular Left Behind series, vanquishing his foes and ushering in a new millennium of peace and righteousness. Ray Steele is the only member of the original Tribulation Force alive to see it, however, since Buck Williams endures a bloody death in the opening pages. The novels pacing suffers greatly from its own foregone conclusion. Antichrist Nicolae Carpathia, once a fearsome and suave foe, is reduced to shrill hysteria in this installment, and seems more of a cartoon character than a credible instrument of Satan. And the final wars (there are four of them in quick succession) add no drama to the plot, since believers are by that point impervious to harm; neither the bullets from the Unity army or the supernatural lightning raining down from the sky can touch the Christian holdouts. It must have been difficult to imagine the words that Jesus would speak on such an occasion, but the authors cautious solution-to draw almost solely on the statements spoken by or about Jesus in the New Testament-feels wooden. However, the book is not devoid of humor, and fans of the series will enjoy the gentle, affectionate camaraderie that exists among the excited members of the ragtag brigade of believers. For readers who have stuck with this soap opera through thick and thin, there is a real emotional payoff in seeing the characters reunions with their loved ones who died during the Tribulation."- From "Publishers Weekly" review. C.2.. ( more information)
Offered by Carolina Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Glorious Appearing: An Experience in Sound and Drama
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. Pages are clean, binding is strong. DJ shows light shelfwear at top edge.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover - Not Xlibrary. Very Good/Good. 24 Oz. FICTION--RELIGIOUS. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004, Hard Cover. First Edition. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 399pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Purple paper boards with gilt titles, very light shelfwear, inventory sticker, small red dot at top, otherwise, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy in like dust jacket. As new. The final chapter of those left behind. It's been just over seven years since the Rapture and almost exactly seven years since Antichrist's covenant with Israel. Believers look to the heavens for the Glorious Appearing of Christ, as the world stands on the brink of the end of time. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookpile (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 Brand new. Crisp, clean, no marks, tight straight binding. Digital image available on request.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842332359 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Lahaye, Tim;Jenkins, Jerry B
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, creases or tears, clean, bright hard covers, no corner bumps, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears.. Signed by Both Authors. Special Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near fine/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Glorious Appearing The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B. & Tim LaHaye
Tyndale House Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0842332359 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! Price written on front cover. ; Left Behind #12; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12) (Qty: 11)
Tim F. Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers, 30-Mar-2004. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081117144621G ( more information)
Offered by A1Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Glorious Appearing
LaHaye, Tim
#12 and final book in the Left Behind Series. It's been just over seven years since the Rapture and almost exactly seven years since Antichrist's covenant with Israel. Believers look to the heavens for the Glorious Appearing of Christ, as the world stands on the brink of the end of time. ( more information)
Offered by Genesis Christian Books & Supplies (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Tim Lahaye and Jerry B. Jenkins
Wheaton Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 2004. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. The Final Chapter of the Left Behind Series. # 12 in the left behind series !!!. 1st printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12)
Tim F. LaHaye; Jerry B. Jenkins
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-03. Hardcover. Fine/Like New/Fine/Like New. Signed by both authors on front of DJ. Looks new. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends.We ship 6 days a week. ( more information)
Offered by DGABooks (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days (Left Behind #12) (Qty: 5)
Jerry B. Jenkins; Tim LaHaye
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-03. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. # 12 in the LEFT BEHIND series, clean, bright copy, unread condition and tighyness, undamaged pages and hard covers, no marks, tears, corner bumps or edge wear. UNREAD tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no damage. Signed by both authors on the flyleaf.. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Glorious Appearing: an Experience in Sound and Drama
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 2004 Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Collectible Goodretired from library, may contain general library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. Hardcover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Glorious Appearing: The End of Days
Jenkins, Jerry B.; Lahaye, Tim
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears. Special signature for Family Christian Stores, signed by both authors on the front of the dust jacket.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near fine/unclipped. ( | |