Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


084236661X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Strong-Willed Child

Birth Through Adolescence

by James C. Dobson


ISBN: 084236661X
ISBN-13: 9780842366618
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1985
Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Discipline a child without breaking his or her spirit. Available on audio.

Other Editions

Similar books


0658021109
Nurturing Resilience in Our Children
by Sam Goldstein

TOP CHILD PSYCHOLOGISTS OFFER EXPERT INSIGHT AND PRACTICAL ADVICE FOR RAISING STRONG KIDS IN TODAY'S COMPLICATED WORLD

06848412410
Backtalk
by Audrey Ricker

This breakthrough book confronts the pervasive problem of kids' rudeness head-on,with a four-step program for stemming backtalk at home and in school.

0761515054
Positive Discipline
by Jane Nelsen

All parents try to do their best - but the best of intentions don't always produce the best results. Dr. Jane Nelsen, an experienced psychologist, educator, and mother, believes that children misbehave when they feel thwarted in their need to belong and in their need for love and attention. An authoritative approach, using phrases like "Because I said so!", will only lead to rebellious behavior. Instead, parents need basic principles that bring them and their children closer. They need Positive Discipline. Dr. Nelsen explains that parents who use kindness and firmness to teach life skills will encourage self-respect, self-discipline, cooperation, good behavior, and problem-solving skills in their children. In Positive Discipline, revised and updated for the '90s, she shows all of us, parents and teachers alike, exactly how her practical program works - answering, step-by-step, such important questions as: What works better than punishment to teach children positive, good behavior? What mistakes do most parents make "in the name of love"? How can parents turn their mistakes into assets? How can praise be dangerous? What are the dangers of trying to be "Super Mom"? How can teachers avoid discipline problems in the classroom?

0761512128
Setting Limits
by Robert J. MacKenzie

Teaching parents how to strike the proper balance between permissive and authoritarian parenting, Dr. MacKenzie helps them teach their children how to make acceptable choices and to truly understand the consequences of unacceptable behavior.

0738203254
The Irreducible Needs of Children
by T. Berry Brazelton

A clearly written, straightfoward guide to meeting children's needs in the first few years of life answers important questions, such as how much one-on-one time does a child require with parents and how to deal with custody arrangements.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842366618 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985 book has a stain on the edges all the way around. Corners are bent. Name inside cover. . Trade Paperback. Poor. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition.*Cover shows wear* (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence by Dobson, James
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages Good condition. Something spilt on bottom of pages (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence [Paperback] by Dobson, James
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Name in cover (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985 Book is clean and tight. . Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Birth through Adolescence The Strong-Willed Child:
Dobson, James C, Dr. , Ph. D. (Introduction by)

Tyndale House Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Trade paperback. 084236661X . Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Lightly used. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X PAPERBACK- Acceptable condition. Cover has wear, otherwise pages clean and in good reading condition inside. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Trade paper ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Strong-Willed Child (Qty: 9)
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Strong-Willed Child (Qty: 5)
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence

12.99, 8.2800 inches. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985. rubbed creased cover, pos penned inside cover, clean tight bright unmarked text. DescriptionDr Dobson's invaluable advice has reached more than one million families, helping parents effectively discipline headstrong children without breaking their spirit.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 084236661X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 084236661X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D. (Introduction by)

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-front cover is slightly cocked-spine ends and corners show some shelfwear-spine show no visible creasing (more information)

Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0842306641. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Paperback.Trade paper ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Trade paper ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-02-22. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985 Clean with no inside markings. ha-6.0.29/. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence by Dobson, James
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK - cover & edge wear - slight cover crease - interior nice - Shipped daily w/ free delivery confirmation (more information)

Offered by World Net Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-02-22. Paperback. Condition Text: Like New - No M/Condition Cover: Softcover - Li. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! (more information)

Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1987 Book is clean and tight. . Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 084236661X A good reading copy only. 1985 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 084236661X A good reading copy only. 1985 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Strong-Willed Child (Qty: 2)
Dobson, James C

Good. (more information)

Offered by pricerightbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
41) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. LikeNew/x. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
42) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Good condition soft cover, may have some wrinkled pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
43) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp/text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
44) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
45) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
46) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
47) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
48) THE STRONG-WILLED CHILD
Dobson, Dr. James

Tyndale House SOFTCOVER 1978. Sonlight. 084236661x. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
49) The Strong-Willed Child
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
50) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1985. Clean tight unmarked book with bump to corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
51) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Back Cover/Page Ends Soiled, Corners Bumped, Corner Crease Front Cover, Markings On First Page, Spine NOT Creased, Some Markings In Text, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
52) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ /X-Library w/stickers/stamps and card insert/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, very lightly tanned. Binding very tight. (tpb, fam) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
56) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence by Dobson, James C
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in good condition from non-smoking home (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
57) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 1985 Looks and Feels unread. Clean tight and sharp with only the slightest curl of front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good to fine condition. ISBN: 084236661X. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
61) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. This is a softcover(paperback) book. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
62) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1985. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully Illlustrated cover. Includes introduction, 9 chapters, notes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author.. 16th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4". 240 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
63) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous figures, Introduction, 9 Chapters, Notes, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4". 240 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
64) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
65) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Albert Gandara (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
66) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985. Clean, tight, 240pp, . Paper Back. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cloyd's Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
67) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Flame Books And All (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
68) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1985. Nice Copy! Clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
69) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
70) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
71) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Personal library stamp inside cover, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
72) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Some highligting in the text, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
73) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985. TITLE: The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence (Softcover) //// Light shelf wear , unmarked text, clean edgepapers, Bright Covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
74) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, Dr. James

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 1978. Softcover. Very Good. 240 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
75) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 084236661X This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. . Very Good. 3/1/1985. (more information)

Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
76) THE STRONG-WILLED CHILD: Birth through Adolescence
DOBSON, JAMES

WHEATON, IL: TYNDALE HOUSE (1987), 1987. Paperback. Very Good. WHEATON, IL TYNDALE HOUSE (1987), 1987 NF TRADE PAPERBACK. Trade (more information)

Offered by Bradley's Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
77) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. 1988. Thirteenth Edition. Trade Paperback. 084236661x Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Thirteenth printing.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
78) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 084236661X Good Condition- some wear - pages are tanned at edges (Parenting - 5) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
79) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. Fast Shipping! 1985 Tyndale House Publishers Edition; Paperback; Moderate crease on front cover; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
80) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence by Dobson, James C
James C. Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelfwear, no writing, a paper clip marking on the front inside, tight binding. Overall a nice book. (more information)

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
81) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
82) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
James Dobson

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
83) The Strong-Willed Child
Dobson, James C

Tyndale House, 1987. ISBN: 084236661x. Trade Paperback. Pages clean, binding firm.. CHILD REARING FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
84) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1985 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, prev. owner's name at first page.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
85) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 1978. None Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
86) The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Dobson, James C