|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0842368973 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Absolutes
James Robison
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Absolutes
James Robison
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Minimal Wear Present. 0842368973 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000009373 _ . Fine. 2002. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. very nice copy!; dust jacket lightly scuffed; otherwise, "as new" condition!; . First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 2002. . Fine. 2002. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 16 Chapters, Notes, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. 1st Edition 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". 306 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Absolutes
James Robison
Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. NOT ex-library, Remainder mark and previous owner's name label on flyleaf, otherwise clean. Trace of edgewear. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Unknown, 2002 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton: Tyndale House. NF/NF. 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0842368973. Unread, like new; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pp. ( more information) Offered by HGBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Title page has large tear at corner, corners crisp, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore **. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Absolutes: Freedom's Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 2002. 1st ed. Hardcover. 306 pages. . The Texas televangelist talks terrorism and intolerance. Fine/Fine. . ( more information) Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002 1ST EDITION, Black over grey boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing very little shelf wear. Protected in a Brodart mylar cover. Book was never read and comes with publisher card. Very Nice Edition!. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Absolutes, Freedom's Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 2002. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 306 pages. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Absolutes, Freedom's Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publ., 2002. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Binding is tight, book has not been fully opened. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9 1/2". ( more information) Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Absolutes: Freedom's Only Hope
James Robison
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002 Religion/Christian Living Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ted Mihm, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Absolutes (Qty: 2)
Robison, James
New, never read hardcover book with dust jacket, excellent condition ( more information) Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Absolutes. FreedomÕs Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, IL:: Tyndale House, 2002. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 306pp. . ISBN: 0842368973. ( more information) Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 Like new hardcover with pages remarkably clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, full number line, appears to be unread, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Absolutes, Freedom's Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2002 Clean and tight with slight wear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Absolutes
James Robison
Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-10. Hardcover. Very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. ( more information) Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 crsip tight copy appears unread GIFT QUALITY . Very Good. 2002. First Edition. ( more information) Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Absolutes - Freedom's Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. 306 pages with notes; dj few scuffs. ISBN: 0842368973. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. UNITED STATES MORAL CONDITIONS SOCIAL VALUES CHRISTIAN VALUES. ( more information) Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2002. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear.. Now protected in mylar. ( more information) Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bookman (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Absolutes Freedom's Only Hope
Robison, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has very minimal wear.. HARD COVER. FINE BOOK/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Absolutes
Robison, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842368973 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|