Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842373195
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Let's Roll!

Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage

by Lisa Beamer ; Ken Abraham


ISBN: 0842373195
ISBN-13: 9780842373197
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Lisa Beamer recalls the life of her husband Todd, one of the heroes of United Flight 93, who, on September 11, 2001, rose up against the terrorist hijackers yet made the ultimate sacrifice. Todd's signature phrase, "Let's roll," became a rallying cry that recalled the heroism of that day and gave hope to others. Lisa Beamer tells how she finds the inspiration and strength to cope, and how faith and hope are important in her everyday life.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2002
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 317

Publisher's Notes

Shares details of the author's marriage and recounts her struggle to cope with the tragedy that cost her the life of her husband.

Other Editions

Similar books


0805072225
Portraits
by Gloria Emerson

They were our husbands and wives, our mothers and fathers, our brothers, cousins, neighbors, friends, colleagues, lovers. Busboys and businessmen, pilots and programmers, secretaries and socialites, firefighters and financiers. They were heroes by choice, they were heroes by chance. They were loved, and they were lost.

0060099089
Among the Heroes
by Jere Longman

On the evening of September 14, as the sun set over the flag-draped county courthouse in Somerset, Pennsylvania, fifteen hundred mourners gathered together as Governor Tom Ridge presided over a memorial to the passengers and crew of United Flight 93. In the hushed twilight, amid the toiling of bells, a candle was lit for each victim, and the flames were used to light smaller candles held by townspeople attending the service. The hijackers had failed in their mission, Ridge said. They had not destroyed our spirit. They had rekindled it. By fighting back against the terrorists, the passengers and crew had undoubtedly saved hundreds, if not thousands, of lives. "They sacrificed themselves for others -- the ultimate sacrifice. What appears to be a charred, smolerdering hole in the ground," said the governor, "is truly and really a monument to heroism." Of the four horrific hijackings on September 11, Flight 93, which crashed into a field outside Shanksville, Pennsylvania, resonates as one of epic resistance. A number of passengers phoned relatives and others on the ground to tell them of the hijacking and what they planned to do about it. Their battle to take back the plane brought consolation to countless confused and grief-stricken Americans. At a time when the United States appeared defenseless against an unfamiliar foe, the gallant passengers and crew of Flight 93 provided for many Americans a measure of victory in the midst of unthinkable defeat. Together, they seemingly accomplished what all the security guards and soldiers, military pilots and government officials, could not -- they thwarted the terrorists, sacrificing their own lives so that others might live. The culmination of hundreds of interviews and months of investigation, Among the Heroes is the definitive story of the courageous men and women aboard Flight 93, and of the day that forever changed the way Americans view the world and themselves.

0375508627
Middletown, America
by Gail Sheehy

The single event that we know as 9/11 is over, but the shock waves continue to radiate outward, generated by orange alerts, terrorism lockdowns, and the shrinking of personal liberties we once took for granted. The stories in this book, of real people faced with extraordinary trauma and gradually transcending it, are the best antidote to our fears. Middletown, America is a book of hope. All Americans were hit with some degree of trauma on September 11, 2001, but no place was hit harder than Middletown, New Jersey. Gail Sheehy spent the better part of two years walking the journey from grief toward renewal with fifty members of the community that lost more people in the World Trade Center than any other outside New York City. Her subjects are the women, men, and children who remained after the devastation and who are putting their lives back to-gether. Sheehy tells the story of four widowed moms from New Jersey who started out scarcely knowing the difference between the House and the Senate, yet turned their sorrow and anger into action and became formidable witnesses to the failures of the country’s leadership to connect the dots before September 11. Sheehy follows the four moms as they fight White House attempts to thwart the independent commission investigating 9/11 and expose efforts at a cover-up. What would become of the young wives carrying children their husbands would never see, wives who had watched their dreams literally go up in smoke in that amphitheater of death across the river? Amazingly, each finds her own door to the light. Here, too, is the story of the widow and widower who met in the waiting room of a mental-health agency and brought each other back from the brink of despair across a bridge of love. Sheehy also reveals how bereft mothers who will never have another son or daughter found reasons to recommit to life. And she follows in the footsteps of the robbed children, documenting the incredible resilience of four-year-olds, the anger of teenagers, the courage of sisters and brothers. Sheehy follows survivors who escaped the burning towers only to find themselves trapped inside a tower of inner torment, from which it took love, family, and faith to free themselves. She is taken into the confi-dence of the night crew at Ground Zero, police officers who worked in that pit for eight months straight and then faced the “returning home” phenomenon. She recounts the confessions of religious leaders who struggled to explain the inexplicable to their flocks. Mental-health professionals confide in her, as do corporate chiefs, educators, friends and neigh-bors, town officials, and volunteers who rose to the occasion and committed themselves to healing their wounded community. As a journalist who conducted more than nine hundred interviews, Gail Sheehy is an impeccable researcher. As a writer with a novelistic gift, she weaves the individual stories into a compelling narrative. Middletown, America illuminates every stage of a tumultuous passage—from shock, passivity, and panic attacks, to rising anger and deep grieving, and on to the secret romances and startling relapses, the realignment of faith, the return of a capacity to love and be loved, and, finally, the commitment to constructing new lives.

0310247527
One Tuesday Morning
by Karen Kingsbury

Mistaken for a heroic World Trade Center victim, financial manager Eric Michaels, who is suffering from amnesia, struggles to relate to a family he does not remember, while his real wife, believing herself a widow, is comforted by her adoring brother-in-law. Original.

0849900190
One Yard Short
by Les Steckel



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0842373195 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People Extraordinary Courage
Abraham, Ken

2002 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage (Qty: 14)
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Like New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Abraham, Ken; Beamer, Lisa

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale house pub., 2002 Excellent Condition: Hardback 312 pages , clean, tight binding , minimal wear. Hard Back. excellent/excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Writing on cover page. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer, Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage (Qty: 2)
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Hardcover - [BEAMER, LISA] LET'S ROLL! ORDINARY PEOPLE EXTRAORDINARY COURAGE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
23) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage [Hardcover] by Beamer, Lisa
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 2002, First Printing. Lisa Beamer was thrust into the national spotlight after her husband, Todd, led a counterattack against terrorists on United Flight 93. He--and all the other passenger heroes--lost their lives in a Pennsylvania field. But that plane was the only one of the four hijacked planes on 9-11 that didn't hit its target--most likely the White House or the Capitol. Todd's last known words, "Let's roll!" have become a rallying cry for the entire American nation to move ahead in hope, courage, and faith, despite today's troubled times, and to live real life...right now. Clean and unmarked pages. Book is in stock and ready to ship! (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
24) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
25) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-08. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges, and a crease on inside flap. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Includes numerous glossy photographs, 30 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 317 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
29) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
30) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-08. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
31) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa and Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale, 2002. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Excellent. 317 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
32) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 0842373195 Book has indent on back lower edge cover/dj has light shelf/edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $2.57
Add to cart 
33) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with mild rub wear, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
34) Let's Roll! : Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale, 2002 Hardback. Book condition very good in a very good d/w. Prev owner's name on ffep. Immediate despatch from the UK. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50 ($2.65)
Add to cart 
35) Let's roll!
Beamer, Lisa

Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2002. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear ............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 6th. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
36) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2002. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Fine. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
37) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage [Hardcover]
Beamer, Lisa

Great condition hardcover book with dust jacket, very light edge wear to jacket (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
38) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Edges worn on jacket, corners slightly etched on jacket, text is very clean and unmarked, binding tight. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
39) Let\'s Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Ken Abraham

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
40) Let\'s Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Ken Abraham

Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
41) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer~Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer~Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
44) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 New . New. 2002. (more information)

Offered by AuthorOne (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Previous Owners name inside cover may be hand written or stamped or sticker. Hardcover,Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear.Small price sticker on front dust cover.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
46) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa and Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. Dust cover has mild shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
47) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House Publishers, August 1, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Biographies & Memoirs : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
48) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+/Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 0842373195 Clean text and tight spine. 316 pages. Light wear to dust jacket.. Keywords: SEPTEMBER, 11, TERRORIST, ATTACKS, 2001. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
49) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Crisp clean copy. Blue boards with gild titles. No writing, marks or tears. 316 bright clean pages. DJ fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
50) LET’S ROLL!
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House 2002, first edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. 9-11, United Flight 93, you can read about it from the testimony of the wife of 9-11 hero Todd Beamer. 0842373195. Book and dust jacket Fine. (more information)

Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
51) LET’S ROLL!
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House 2002, first edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. 9-11, United Flight 93, you can read about it from the testimony of the wife of 9-11 hero Todd Beamer. 0842373195. Book and dust jacket Fine. (more information)

Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
52) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 First printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1 dent on top front cover, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.92
Add to cart 
53) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage [Hardcover]
Beamer

absolutely like new - clean inside and out, gift giving conditionLike New (more information)

Offered by Nellie's HIdden Treasures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
54) LET'S ROLL!: ORDINARY PEOPLE, EXTRAORDINARY COURAGE
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Slight wear on dustjacket edge. No stamps, marks.. ISBN: 0-8423-7319-5. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
55) Let's Roll! : Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
56) Let's Roll! : Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002 A very good very clean copy in a bright dust jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
57) Let's Roll! : Ordinary People Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa, And Abraham, Ken, And Robison, Betty

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new with no faults or wear! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
58) Let's Roll! : Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2002 Beautiful hardcover copy in great condition, hint of rubbing to exterior. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
59) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. Like New. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [very good] clean,straight. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $4.38
Add to cart 
60) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Pages are clean.. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Cover edges, corners, and ends of spine are unmarred. A crisp clean copy. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
61) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton. IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Very Good . Very Good. 2002. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
62) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
63) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842373195 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
64) Let's Roll! : Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, IL.: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0842373195 . very clean & tight copy.; 036659; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
65) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Abraham, Ken; Beamer, Lisa

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0842373195 Used . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
66) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer; Ken Abraham

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
67) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Lisa Beamer (Wife of 9-11 Hero Todd Beamer) with Ken Abraham

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. vg/vg+, 317 pages with 16 pages of glossy b+w photos, tight and clean, creases and light wear at head and foot of spine. Dust jacket has only minor wear in a Brodart protector. "Todd and Lisa Beamer have become symbols of national and personal strength in the face of crisis - Todd for the brave actions that cost his life, and Lisa for her gracious and courageous response. Although many have heard bits and pieces about the Beamers' lives, their story runs much deeper than a catchy phrase.". First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
68) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa; Abraham, Ken

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 317 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Abraham, Ken; Beamer, Lisa

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. 2002. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
70) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House Publishers. 2002. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Beamer, Lisa

Tyndale House Publishers. 2002. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
72) Let's Roll: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage
Abraham, Ken;Beamer, Lisa

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)