Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842377506
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Voice in the Wind

by Francine Rivers


ISBN: 0842377506
ISBN-13: 9780842377508
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 1993
Size: 5.25 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 520

Publisher's Notes

A.D. 70 Rome comes alive in this tale of the Jewish Christian slave girl Hadassah. Torn between a desire to witness and her fear of persecution, she encourages readers to represent Christ in their world.

Similar books


0842313079
An Echo in the Darkness
by Francine Rivers

Having escaped death, Hadassah conceals her scars and her identity with veils. Now she faces her greatest trial: being called to risk her life for the woman who would have destroyed her.

0842339760
As Sure As the Dawn
by Francine Rivers

Atretes, a German barbarian who has won his freedom in the Roman arena, finds his life changed forever by an encounter with a young Christian woman. Atretes vows to move heaven and earth to find his son--the baby he thought was dead, and take him back to Germany. Only one thing stands in his way: Rizpah, the Christian widow who has cared for the child since his birth.

0764225332
When Comes the Spring
by Janette Oke



0842342915
A Rose Remembered
by Michael Phillips



0764225340
When Breaks The Dawn
by Janette Oke



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842377508 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale, 1993 A good to very good trade paperback. Writing on the ffep. . Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
2) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback. A gently used book with mild edge-wear. Pages/text are clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Fog City Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
3) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
4) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
5) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Condition. Older cover. Light edge-wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy! (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
6) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1993 Binding is loose, creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is curling. . Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Like New/New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
8) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends.We ship 6 days a week. (more information)

Offered by DGABooks (United States)
Price: $6.98
Add to cart 
9) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion, Book 1)
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear.. 2002. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
10) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House. 1993. Paper. Very Good. edgewear, curling to cover, bent corners (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1993. A little rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion Ser., Vol. 1)
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. 514 pages, small mailing lable inside, otherwise tight and unmarked!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sacred Works (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) A Voice in the Wind, Mark of the Lion book 1
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale,, 2006. Second Edition, Later Printing. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Used. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Pub. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Tyndale House Pub Subject:Fiction . 0842377506 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Tyndale House Pub. Subject:Fiction. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

IL, USA: Tyndale, 2002 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. VG+, Owner's Name End Page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
16) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House, 1993. Very tight,. very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. Soft Cover. Fine Reader's Copy. 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
17) A VOICE IN THE WIND
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998 Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps. Slight edgewear. Mark of the Lion #1. Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5.5 x 1.5 inches. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
18) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1993. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Red and purple lettering on the white and illustrated spine with a color illustrated cover. In an ancient culture frighteningly similar to modern-day America, a young slave girl fights to save the family - and the man - she has grown to love. 514 pages. 12th Printing. Some pages of chapter 2 have tiny tears at top edges. Browned endpapers. Last page corner torn. Near Very Good condition.. 12th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
19) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) [Paperback]
Rivers, Francine

New, never read paperback book, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
20) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion Ser., Vol. 1)
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1993. Excellent condition previous owners nam on inside front cover. 514 pages. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
21) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842377506 . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $9.97
Add to cart 
22) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) (Qty: 384)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 01-Mar-1998. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081118101802G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $10.62
Add to cart 
23) VOICE IN THE WIND # 1
RIVERS, FRANCINE

TYNDALE HOUSE, 1995. TRADE/ODD SIZE: STORE STAMP INSIDE : MINIMAL READING WEAR.. REPRINT. Trade Paperback. NEARLY NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
24) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) FREE SHIPPING
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. 10th Anniversary. Paperback. Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine. Slight Shelf Wear on CoverFree expedited domestic shipping through ecember 31, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items (more information)

Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
25) A Voice in the Wind
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1993. Edge and corner curling and wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages and inside back soiled. 10th Printing. Trade Paper Back. Good. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
26) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) (Qty: 6)
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842377506 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
27) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) (Qty: 32)
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842377506 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
28) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) (Qty: 8)
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842377506 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
29) A Voice in the Wind [Mark of the Lion Series]
Rivers, Francine

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publisher, Inc., 1993. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. ISBN: 0842377506. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
30) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1) (Qty: 5)
Francine Rivers

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $18.44
Add to cart 
31) A Voice in the Wind (Qty: 95)
Rivers, Francine

Tyndale House Publishers, 1998. Trade paperback. New. BRAND NEW! PLEASE ALLOW AN EXTRA 5-7 DAYS FOR DELIVERY OF THIS U.S. TITLE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shop (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.71 ($19.12)
Add to cart 
32) A Voice in the Wind (Mark of the Lion #1)
Francine Rivers

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart