Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
by James Dobson
ISBN: 0842378898
ISBN-13: 9780842378895
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Published date: 1977 Size: 5 x 6 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Dr. Dobson's suggestions for marital happiness are interesting, practical, and humorous.
Similar books

The Marriage-Go-Round
by Dennis Korte

Confessions from an Honest Wife
by Sarah Zacharias Davis

Defending Traditional Marriage
by Willard F. Harley

Men Read Newspapers, Not Minds...and Other Things I Wish I'd Known When I First Married
by Sandra P. Aldrich
Written in a conversational style, this book offers wise counsel for newlyweds--and not-so newlyweds--about how to make the most of your marriage. It includes numerous illustrations from the author's personal experiences as a leader at retreats and appropriate Scripture references.

Getting Ready for a Lifetime of Love
by C. Michael Smith
Once most couples decide to marry, they spend more time and money preparing for their wedding than their marriage. The goal of this book is to help engaged couples see marriage from a biblical perspective, to help each begin to see marriage from the other's perspective, discuss areas of potential struggle prior to the wedding, and equip them with the tools to create an environment of oneness in their marriage. With years of premarital counseling to draw on, Smith has discovered that couples need that gentle nudge that formal counseling gives to consider questions and issues that they may not address on their own. This six-session workbook addresses the tough issues and asks the ultimate question, "What convinces you that God is calling you together as husband and wife?"
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0842378898 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 Book absent of markings. It's cover shows minor shelf wear inc small crease at corner. 1st page has 1/2" edge tear. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, Dr. James
Tyndale House, 1975. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8423-7889-8 Ex-Library.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
What Wives Wish Their Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1985 . Very Good. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8423-7889-8.. ( more information) Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, Dr. James C
Wheaton, Illinois: Living Books. 1975. Paperback. Very Good. 188 pages. Interior - flawless. The covers are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women : James Dobson (Paperback, 1977)
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. Very Good. 1985, 26th printing, cover different, ISBN same. Light spine creasing; minimal edge wear. A few tiny smudge spots on edge of book. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. ( more information) Offered by DogServant (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House, 1997 paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ( more information) Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 H62___STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers. Fair with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. 0842378898 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.5 x 8.2 x 5 Inches; 192 pages; Dr. Dobson's suggestions for marital happiness are interesting, practical, and humorous. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. Mass Market PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0842378898 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Tyndale House Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James C. Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Highlighting GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Soft Cover. 0842378898 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 188 pg. 1e1-1. . Very Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Trade Paperback. As New. 189 bright pages with no text markings, no tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers, 1980. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 189 near bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, name on frontis page, cover has moderate wear. NOT a Library Book!! ( more information) Offered by www.book-recycler.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James, Dr
Tyndale House Publishing, 1975. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Psychology Self-Help Relationships Synopsis: 188 pages. American women are facing a severe identiy crisis, brought on by persistent challenges to everything 'female.' Suddenly, within the past... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1977. Very Good condition oversized softcover - no markings, tears. 1978 PB edition.. 0842378898 Religion. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1975 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the front.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Pub, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. This is NOT the mass marketpaperback. It has higher quality paper. ( more information) Offered by Agape books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, Dr. James
Illinios: Tyndale, 1975. AS NEW trade paperback. unread. Marriage, relationships, love, sex. PS707385. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842378898 ISBN: 0842378898 Trade Paperback, 189 pages. VG. Light wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1975. My husband bought this book for his fellow workers!, January 19, 2000 Reviewer: Rebecca Pfister (Bluffton, Indiana) - I bought this book for my husband shortly after it first was printed because I thought it would enrich our marriage of a few years. I took a "sneak peek" at the book and read it all in one night! I learned so much about myself as a woman and had some real laughs about how we really do think! My husband read it and commented that three books changed his life: The Bible, "How to Win Friends and Influence People", and this one. He bought a few paperbacks and took them to his young married friends at work. I have given this as bridal shower gifts because its value is lasting. Now I am ordering another one to replace my long lost book I loaned out. It is easy to read a book that it so true but amusing also. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
what Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James Dr
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Clean tight unmarked book.. Very Good. Trade Size Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1977. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages. 189 pgs. Empathetic look at barriers to marital harmony, and offers many insightful and helpful suggestions for their resolution.. ISBN: 0842378898. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ADULT WOMEN MARRIAGE RELATIONSHIPS PSYCHOLOGY IDENTITY FAMILY. ( more information) Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
WHAT WIVES WISH THEIR HUSBANDS KNEW ABOUT WOMEN
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. ISBN: 0-8423-7889-8. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842378898 Clean copy. Front cover has creases and shows signs of wear. . Good. 5/26/1977. ( more information) Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1977, 1977. Soft Cover. Fair.. Soft Cover. Fair. ( more information) Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1994. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8423-7889-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 188 pp. Thirty-sixth printing. Keywords: Marriage. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-05-26. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. Writing on first page.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dr. James Dobson
Tyndale, 1977. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Vg condition. 5 8.25 inches. 189 pages. ISBN: 0842378898. ( more information) Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842378898 This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and no defects. A nice, clean book. . Very Good. 6/1/1977. ( more information) Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James C
Tyndale House Publishers. Paperback. 0842378898 Used-Good This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid used book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. 1977. ( more information) Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women [Paperback] by Dobson, James
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback, Copr. 1975. Different cover. A look at the barriers to marital harmony, and insightful and helpful suggestions for their resolutions. Former owner's stamp on title page & inside cover. ( more information) Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1977. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean - 189 pages.. ISBN: 0842378898. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
00361: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 1975 Sticker remnants on back cover. "Dr. Dobson's suggestions for marital happiness are interesting, practical, and humorous. In this book, Dr. Dobson provides an empathetic look at barriers to marital harmony, and then offers many insightful and helpful suggestions for their resolution.". Trade Paperback. Very Good. 2. y. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
Dobson, James
Tyndale House Publishers, June 1, 1977. Paperback. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Dobson, James ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06-01. Paperback. Good. 17th. Printing, April 1980. Different cover than pictured. Gently read paperback in good condition. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew About Women
James Dobson
Tyndale House Publishers, 1977-06. Paperback. New. This is a BRAND NEW unread trade paperback which has a straight solid binding and no spine creasing, the pages and cover are in perfect condition, clean with no blemishes of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
What Wives Wish Their Husbands Knew about Women
Dobson, James C
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. 1985. Twenty-sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |