Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842384103
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Silenced

The Wrath of God Descends

by Jerry B. Jenkins


ISBN: 0842384103
ISBN-13: 9780842384100
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Heartquest
Published date: 2004
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds
Pages: 348

Publisher's Notes

Double agent Paul Stepola continues to work to protect his fellow believers from the government that is trying to eliminate Christians, and struggles how to tell his family about his newfound faith without raising his father-in-law's suspicions.

Other Editions

Similar books


07862246910
Nicolae
by Tim Lahaye

Continues the saga of airline pilot Rayford Steele, his daughter, Chloe, writer Buck Williams, and their pastor, Bruce Barnes, who suspect the new world leader, Nicolae Carpathia, is the Antichrist of biblical prohecy.

0785266852
Moongate
by William Proctor

An international space mission disintegrates into a crisis after scientists engaged in a moon-mining expedition receive information from an extraterrestrial source on how to reverse the aging process, but some on Earth have doubts.

0764221809
The Dream Voyagers
by T. Davis Bunn

Classic fantasy novel about Consuela and Wander, two kindred spirits caught between worlds but united in the call of their hearts. When Wander is taken hostage, Consuela braves danger to attempt his rescue in a majestic mission of love and loyalty.

0785268103
The Last Star
by William Proctor

A compelling thriller set in modern times follows a group of scientists and scholars as they skeptically investigate the appearance of a new "Star of Bethlehem." Original.

0764227955
The Shadow Within
by Karen Hancock

Abramm returns home to reclaim his kingship, a position he thought he'd never hold, but before his journey is complete, he must reveal the true light within him and be humbled by the One who created his destiny in the first place.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842384100 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Unknown: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) (Qty: 2)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-06-21. Hardcover. New/new. Brand New. Three copies available. greatbook. Ships from MO. Expedited and International Shipping are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. 8b USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. (more information)

Offered by gehlbh (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
4) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. This futuristic thriller combines biblical prophecy with speculative fiction. In a world where government and the NPO (National Peace Organization) ban the practice of religion, believers are forced to hide their religious values or suffer the consequences. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
5) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Silenced - the Wrath of God Descends
Jenkins, Jerry

Il: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2004. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
7) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
8) The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) [Hardcover] by
Silenced

2004 hardcover book good - very good condition we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) (Qty: 12)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Jacket - Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. A Crossings Bookclub Edition. SEVERAL AVAILABLE. No Marks, writing or stickers inside or out. APO, FPO & International Orders always welcome and shipped quickly. See our Feedback...Buy with confidence. We wrap securly and ship Fast! And...Thanks. . New. 6/21/2004. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
10) The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) [Hardcover] by
Silenced

clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket has very light shelfwear--83A370808 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
11) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends
Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Heartquest, 2004. Rubbings and shelf wear. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-07-30. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind, in like new jacket (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
14) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-07-30. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
15) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
16) The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) [Hardcover] by
Silenced

New, never read hardcover book with dust jacket, slight shelfwear to jacket otherwise excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
17) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is a Religious thriller set in a proposed near future after World War III. . Very Good. 2004. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-07-30. Hardcover. Text is clean and bright. This is a brand new copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers.Fast and careful packaging and shipping. We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $10.44
Add to cart 
19) Silenced
Jerry Jenkins

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House, 2004 348 pages."In a world where madmen rule, THE VOICE OF GOD WILL NOT BE SILENCED" Beleaguered believers suffer the persecution of an insane world government. The first novel in a new series from the actual writer of famous Left Behind series.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). New/New. (more information)

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
20) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)
Jerry B. Jenkins

Tyndale House Publishers, 01-Jul-2004. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081103223508G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $21.19
Add to cart 
21) Silenced FREE SHIPPING
Jenkins, Jerry

Tyndale, 2004. 348pp. The unthinkable can be described, and the thinking has begun...what would happen if world powers agreed to outlaw religion, globally, under penalty of capital punishment? The NYTimes' best- selling author takes us through a scenario that makes exciting reading while preparing our brains to cope with an idea that may be seriously discussed before we know it. Prepare! Immaculate . Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. BC. (more information)

Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
22) Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) (Qty: 2)
Jenkins, Jerry B

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384103 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $22.49
Add to cart 
23) Silenced, The Underground Zealot Series #2
Jerry B. Jenkins

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $43.95
Add to cart