Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842384197
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

End of State

Now All the Rules Have Changed

by Neesa Hart


ISBN: 0842384197
ISBN-13: 9780842384193
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds
Pages: 350

Publisher's Notes

A first installment of a political thriller series by an award-winning author and two-time recipient of the Congressional Award is based on the best-selling Left Behind series and explores the world of politics and government as it is irrevocably changed by the Rapture. Original.

Similar books


0898706874
Eclipse of the Sun
by Michael D. O'Brien

In this fast-paced, reflective novel, (the second in a trilogy following Strangers and Sojourners) Michael O'Brien presents the dramatic tale of a family that finds itself in the path of a totalitarian government. Set in the near future, the story describes the rise of a police state in North America in which every level of society is infected with propaganda, confusion and disinformation. Few people are equipped to recognize what is happening because the culture of the Western world has been deformed by a widespread undermining of moral absolutes. Against this background, the Delaney family of Swiftcreek, British Columbia, is struck a severe blow when the father of the family, the editor of a small newspaper which dares to speak the truth, is arrested by the dreaded Office of Internal Security. His older children flee into the forest of the northern interior, accompanied by their great-grandfather and an elderly priest, Father Andrei. Their little brother Arrow also becomes a fugitive as the government seeks to remove any witnesses, and eradicate all evidence of its ultimate goals. As O'Brien draws together the several strands of the story into a frightening yet moving climax, he explores the heart of growing darkness in North America, examining events which have already occurred. The reader will take away from this disturbing book a number of urgent questions: Are we living in the decisive moment of history? How dire is our situation? Do we live in pessimistic dread, or a Christian realism founded on hope? This is a tale about the victory of the weak over the powerful, courage over terror, good over evil, and, above all, the triumph of love.

0452284562
The Prodigal Project
by Daniel Hart

The third volume in a series of science fiction thrillers based on the biblical interpretation of the Rapture follows Special Agent John Jameson, who finds himself caught between faith and his duty to his country when he is assigned to destroy the vicious leader of the radical militant Islamic mujahideen and stumbles upon a terrible secret that could plunge the world into a disastrous global war. Original.

0842360565
The Rising
by Tim Lahaye

In exchange for her promise to raise her son to worship Lucifer, the devil grants Marilena Carpathia a child that is destined to grow up to become the greatest evil the world has ever known, in a novel about the origins of Nicolae Carpathia, the prophesied Antichrist.

14143058010
The Rapture
by Jerry B. Jenkins



0613234898
Soul Harvest
by Tim Lahaye

The Tribulation Force, Rayford Steele and Buck Williams, struggle to survive and find members of their families while fighting the Antichrist.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0842384197 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-01-08. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Slight curl to outside edge.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.11
Add to cart 
4) End of State (Left Behind, End of State Ser. #1)
Hart, Neesa

Tyndale House Publishers. Good 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Edgewear and shelfwear, half-title page has bookplate and a chip 1/8" x 2" to fore-edge, tear the same size to title page fore-edge, page ends toning . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) End of State Now All the Rules Have Changed
Hart, Neesa

Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. based on the Left Behind series. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
6) End of State: Now All the Rules Have Changed
Hart, Neesa

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) End of State
Hart, Neesa

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2003. First Thus. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear to corners. ISBN: 0842384197. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) End of State
Hart, Neesa

Tyndale House Pub, 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $7.25
Add to cart 
9) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-01-08. Paperback. Good. Light edgewear (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
10) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Hart, Neesa

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842384197 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $7.59
Add to cart 
11) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-01-08. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere (more information)

Offered by Godsway-Books (United States)
Price: $7.65
Add to cart 
12) End of State: Now All the Rules Have Changed
Hart, Neesa

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. LIKE NEW/SOFT COVER. Gift Quality. Based on the Left Behind Series. . ISBN: 0842384197. Soft Cover. Like New/No Jacket. FICTION RELIGIOUS ADULT FANTASY MYSTERY THRILLER. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) End of State (Political Thriller Left Behind, 1) [Paperback]
Hart, Neesa

New, never read paperback book, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
14) END OF STATE
Hart, Neesa

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 No spinal creasing, no store stamps.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
15) End of State : State Secrets (Left Behind: Political Ser.)
Hart, Neesa

Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Clean tight unmarked book with lightly bumped corner. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
16) End of State (Political Thriller Left Behind, 1)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $10.36
Add to cart 
17) End of State (Political Thriller Left Behind, 1) (Qty: 7)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers, 01-Jan-2004. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081009131349G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $11.27
Add to cart 
18) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Hart, Neesa

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842384197 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $12.74
Add to cart 
19) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political) (Qty: 5)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-01-08. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $19.27
Add to cart 
20) End of State, End of State Series #1 - Slightly Imperfect
Tyndale House

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
21) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Neesa Hart

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-01-08. Paperback. Like New. 3 Books! The Complete End Of State Series, 1)End of State, 2)Impeachable Offense, 3)Necessary Evils. All books are Like New Paperbacks, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere. (more information)

Offered by Godsway-Books (United States)
Price: $26.24
Add to cart 
22) End of State: End of State Series (Left Behind Political)
Hart, Neesa

Tyndale House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0842384197 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $60.47
Add to cart