Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0842384308
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Davinci Deception

by Erwin W. Lutzer


ISBN: 0842384308
ISBN-13: 9780842384308
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Published date: 2004
Size: 5.75 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 122

Other Editions

Similar books


07814416510
Cracking Da Vinci's Code
by Peter Jones



1586170341
Da Vinci Hoax
by Sandra Miesel



0785260463
Breaking the Da Vinci Code
by Darrell L. Bock



0764201859
The Da Vinci Codebreaker
by James L. Garlow



1591430127
Magdalene's Lost Legacy
by Margaret Starbird

Reveals the symbolic numerology of the New Testament proving that the Sacred Union of Jesus and his bride was the cornerstone of the earliest Christian community.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780842384308 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2004 Tyndale House Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin W. Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-04-19. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [very good] clean, straight. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
11) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-04-19. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
12) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin W. Lutzer

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 Very good condition. The only thing that keeps this book from looking new is the owner's name written discreetly in the upper corner of the flyleaf. Dust jacket and binding in very good shape. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Timeless Titles (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) The Da Vinci Deception by Lutzer, Erwin W
Erwin W. Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. Like new (more information)

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) The Davinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale house pub., 2004 122 pages clean pages, tight binding A book answering the book and movie the Da Vinci Code. Hard Back. Almost new/Almost new. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
16) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 free USPS tracking. . New. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 Approx half of the pages in this book have higlighting. Pages are tight.. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $3.35
Add to cart 
19) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin W. Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
20) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois: Tydale House Publishers, 2004 VG+. Would be 'as new' but for light musty smell. Tight, straight, stiff spine. No writing, rips, tearing, dogears, or other problems. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Redd's Read Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
21) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-04-19. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) The Davinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub. As New/No Jacket. 2004. Hard Cover. 8vo 0842384308 as new copy, clean and firm . (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
23) The Davinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004 Tight, clean, decorated boards, no dj.. Near Fine/N/a. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W, Dr

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing to jacket typical of black colouring, light scratching on back. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 122 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin W. Lutzer

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-05-30. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $6.15
Add to cart 
26) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 . New. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $8.97
Add to cart 
27) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004 Fine in Fine jacket Like New in Fine jacket 8 vo. Book is like new may have never been read, clean and tight with no markings. In a fine Dust Jacket would be a great gift. "Credible answers to the questions million are asking about Jesus, the Bible and the Ds Vinci Code" From the cover.. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
28) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 crisp tight hardcover very good dust jacket clean interior . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
29) The DaVinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Publishers Inc.. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Pictorial Cover. Pictorial cover, book is BRAND NEW! ; "Was Jesus really married to Mary Magdalene? Did they actually have children who intermarried with the French royal family? Has the church been hiding the truth for centuries? In his best-selling work of fiction, The Da Vinci Code, Dan Brown blurs the lines between history and fiction, giving the impression they are one and the same and that Christianity is based on a lie. In The Da Vinci Deception, Erwin Lutzer, renowned theologian and pastor of the world-famous Moody Church in Chicago, examines the "facts" behind the best-selling novel, clarifies the issues involved in the deception, and equips readers with the truth. " . (more information)

Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) The Davinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

Trydale, 2004 Ships out in 1 business day. I do ship international, apo and fpo. Plus to Canada. We are open Mon- Sat. 7am to 9pm Sun varies but usually close by the store. We check emails daily. All orders are properly packaged for our wonderful weather conditions. 3000 current inventory. Thankyou for shopping @ Chrissysbooks. Buy 2 books get 1 free equal or lesser value. Good while supplies last. I will consider free shipping for orders 25.00 or more.(usa only). . No. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by chrissy (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
31) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Credible answers to the questions millions are asking about Jesus, the Bible, and The Da Vinci Code.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
32) The DaVinci Deception: Credible Answers to the Quyestions Millions are Asking About Jesus, the Bible and the DaVinci Code
Lutzer,Erwin W

WHEATON ILLINOIS: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2004. Books jacket has only slight wear, otherwise in good condition.. Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
33) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin W. Lutzer

Wheaton : Tyndale , 2004 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 122 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
Add to cart 
34) The Da Vinci Deception (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
35) The Da Vinci Deception (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Lutzer, Erwin

Tyndale House Publishers. Hardcover. 0842384308 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
36) The Davinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 2004. This is an excellent copy with very minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped.. HARD BACK. FINE BOOK/FINE DUST JACKET. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart